ALL of this weekend’s road bowls fixtures.
Bol Chumann Na Mierleach
Saturday, December 15
1pm: Jackie Connolly Cup semi-final: Joe Shortt and Malachy Quigley v Shane Feighan and Petey Murphy (A); 1.30pm: challenge score
Sunday, December 16
11am: Jackie Connolly Cup Final winner of A v Don Stevenson and Barry Corr
Saturday, December 22
1pm Challenge score; 1.30pm Past Masters Final Dinny Lappin v Malachy Quigley (+1)
December 26
Seamus Grew Champion of Champions Cup sponsored by Michael Grew and Grange Bus Hire: Paul Grimley v Rory O’Reilly
Eglish
Saturday, December 15
Youth Development Day
1pm, Moy Point, Youth Blitz team score: All throwers under 14, boys and girls of any ability, are welcome to attend and will get throwing. Teams will be arranged on the road.
1.45pm, Mary Alice's: U12 challenge score, Eoin McVeigh v Dylan Connolly v Niall Stevenson v Ethan Hughes v Ciaran Corrigan
2.30pm, Crewe Lane: U16 challenge score; Gene McVeigh v Jake Cullen v Patrick Carr v Tristan Lyttle v Martin McVeigh
Sunday, December 16
Bol Chumann Tír Eoghain Masters
An Eaglais, 11am, Moy Point: Denise Galvin v Raymond Finnegan v Dylan Connolly v Sarah McVeigh; 11.45am, McKenna's Lane: Gerard McCann v Denise Galvin v Brendan Daly v Raymond Finnegan; 1.30pm, Moy Point: Ryan Fay v Eddie Connolly v Mark Gallagher v Fintan Daly; 2.15pm, Crewe Lane: Donal Daly v Gene McVeigh v Paul McVeigh v Eddie Connolly
Portmor
Sunday, December 16
Portmor Cup
Currans 10.30am: Odhran Rafferty v Frank Oliver; McGrails 11.15am: Malachy Lennon v Gareth Lavery; Currans 12pm: Rhys Daly v Aiden Conlon; McGrails 12.30pm: Pat Lennon v Philip Conlon
Tullysaran Fixture's
Sunday, December 16
Stan Corrigan Memorial Cup:
Chapel, 11.15am: SCM: Conor O’Neill and Mickey Dougan v Gavin Rooney and Cormac Conlon (Marker: Frank Donnelly); Knipe’s, 11.55am: SCM: Paul Corrigan and Paddy O’Neill v James Oliver and Austin Sheeran
Friday, December 28
Team Emily charity scores: Chapel, 11am: Sean Donnelly and Michael O’Neill v Pete Carr jnr and Ronan McClelland (mkrs: Padraig Mallon and Patrick Conlon); Knipe’s, 11.45am: Stephen O’Neill and Conor O’Neill v Austin McKeown and Hugh McCoy; Chapel, 12.30pm: Cathal Toal and Malachy Lappin v Brian and Ruaidhri O’Reilly; Knipe’s, 1.15pm: John Lennon and John Grimley v Eddie Mallon and John Kernan
Navan Road Bowls
Sunday, December 16
Turkey Tournament kindly sponsored by Pasty Oliver and McCoy Transport
11.15: David Devlin & Anthony Gordon vs Ryan Quigley & Gavin Hannaway; 11.45: Eoin Hughes & Cailin Smith vs Austin McKeown & Brian O’Rourke; 12.15: Jarlath Devlin & John Quigley vs Gerry Boylan & Eddie Connolly; 12.45: £5 a man challenge in
Keady TassaghFixture's
Sunday, December 16
11am: Tom Digby & Brendan McGaughey vs Gerard Rafferty & Barry McGleenan; 12pm: Paudi & Paddy McClelland vs Tonto & Patrick McGleenan
Rock Rock
Turkey Tournament Sponsored by The Credit Union
Final, 2pm: Oliver Gribben & Seamus O’Neill vs Jamsie Oliver & Oisin Gribben vs Darragh Gribben & Mick Connolly
Newtown
Sunday, December 16
11am: Ciaran & John Caherty vs Aidan & John McCooey; 11.45am: Danny Carragher & Jimmy Swing vs Ollie Caherty & Fergal Davidson
Tieve Tara Fixture's
Northern Building Supplies Tournament
11am: Shane O’Neill vs Stephen McCann; 12pm: Paul Murphy vs Chris McCann; 2pm Eoin Hughes vs Jake Cullan; 3pm Damian Daly vs Marty Mullan
Madden
Sunday, December 16
Hughes 11.30am Final: Barry O’Reilly and Geraldine Kiernan v Kevin McQuade and Caoimhe Rafferty v David Clarke and Niall Stevenson; Low line,12.45 grade 1 Shaun Donnelly v Mick O’Neill.