ALL of this week’s road bowls fixtures.
Port Mor
Sunday, September 23
Barney Lavery Cup
Martin Donnelly and Conall Gribben v Odhran Rafferty and Philip Conlon; McGrails 11.15am
Gabriel McIlvanna and Mickey Donnelly v Niall McKenna and Joby Donnelly
Ulster Novice Three Championship
Village 12pm: Nico Kelly v Raymond McArdle; McGrails 12.30pm: Seamus O'Neill v Sean Hughes
Madden
Sunday, September 23
Low line 11am sharp grade 2: Ciaran Morgan v Barry O’Reilly; Alberts 11:45am, Grade 3: Cillian Mallon v Steven O’Reilly; Low line 12.30pm grade 2: Ryan Gamble v Danny Carragher
Bol Chumann Na Meirleach
Tuesday, September 18
6.30pm Stephen Donnelly 3A Conor Crilly v Shea Quigley; 7pm G3B Cal Morgan v Paddy Gilroy
Thursday, September 20
6.30pm Novice 4 John Quigley v Arturs Cem; 7pm Terry Golloghly v Francis Duffy
Saturday, September 22
1pm Novice 4: Martin McCready v John Kiernan; 1.30pm Bilko Quigley v Jim Freeman
Sunday, September 23
11am Stephen Donnelly G2 Nico Kelly v TBC; 11.30am G3B Shay Gamble v Eamon Connolly
Newtown
Saturday, September 22
3pm Ciaran Smith vs Gary Rafferty; 3.45pm: Killian Mallon v Shay Quigley; 4.30pm Michael Daly vs Paul Conway
Sunday, September 23
11am Brendan Boylan vs Eddie Connolly; 11.45am Darragh Connolly vs winner of Mallon/Quigley; 12.30pm: Jason Hughes vs Paddy Digney; 1.15pm Paddy Donnelly vs winner of Daly/Conway
Tieve Tara
Sunday, September 23
11am: Seamus O’Neill & Paddy O’Neill vs Franco Oliver & Massey Mallon; 12pm: Davy Clarke & Philip Corrigan vs Johnny Kelly & Barry Duffy; 2pm: Shane Feighan & Kevin Cullan vs Donal Daly & Finton Daly; 3pm: Conor Daly & Damian Daly vs Paul McVeigh & Eugene McVeigh
Eglish
Sunday, September 23
Grade 2 semi-finals: 11am, Moy Point: Donal Daly v Malachy Lappin; 11.45am, Horse Sign: Shane Feighan v Paul Murphy (+SS); Grade 1 semi-finals, 2pm, Moy Point: Colm Rafferty v Shaun Donnelly (+1) v Pete Carr Jnr (+1); 3pm, Slow Sign: James Oliver v Philip Corrigan (+SS) v Odhran Rafferty (+SS)
Navan Road
Sunday, September 23
11.15am: Mark O’Rourke & Ryan Quigley vs David Devlin & Eddie Connolly; 12pm Caolan Smith & Hughie McCoy vs Austin McKeown & Brian O’Rourke; 12.30pm Cormac Garvey vs Conor McCreesh