Philip White Tyre's Ulster Championships
Novice 3 Championships Newtown
Tom Mullan vs Paul Corrigan, Eoin Mullan vs Paddy Digby, Paddy Donnelly vs Brendan Davidson, Michael Nugent vs Eddie Connolly, Ciaran Smith vs Barry McClelland, Killian Mallon vs Shay Quigley, Patrick Tierney vs Gareth Lavery, Michael Savage vs Peter McClelland, Keith Campbell vs Jim Fay, Michael Daly vs Paul Conway (senior), John Grimley vs Darragh Connolly
Novice 3 Championships Black Water (Portmor): Anthony O'Neill vs Gavin Rooney, Gerard McCluskey vs Paul Mackle, Brian Carthy vs John Garvey, Wayne Craney vs Raymond McArdle, Sean Hughes vs Gerard Rafferty Keady, Seamus Carr vs Neil McLoughlin, Niko Kelly vs Minty Lyttle, Ciaran Savage vs Cormac Conlon, John Farell vs Gary Smith, Colin Rafferty vs Stephen Doran
Novice 4 Championships Bol Chumann Na Meirleach, Moy Road: Arthur Cem vs Malachy Gribben winner vs Roberto O' Driscoll, Larry Corr vs Francis Duffy, Harry Smith vs Jim Freeman, Terry Golligy vs Stephen McGurk, Marty Cullinhane vs Raymond Finnegan, Barry Corr vs Tony Quigley, Gavin Hannaway vs John Quigley, Conal Gribben vs Brian O'Rourke, Tony Hughes vs Michael Kelly, Eamon Connolly vs Don Stevenson, Brian Conlon vs Sean Gibney, John Kiernan vs Martin McCreedy
Portmor
Sunday, August 26
Paul Dobbin Trophy Sponsored by Chris Traynor and T Met, overall final to Connolly’s: Frank Oliver v Martin Donnelly (+1shot) v Keith Lavery (+2 shots +1 shot); McGrails 12pm: Patrick Mackle and Damien Hughes v Gabriel McIlvanna and Mickey Donnelly
Tullysarran
Tuesday, August 21
Chapel, 6.45pm: Siobhan Mackle v Dervla Mallon (Mkrs: Vera and Teresa); Allen’s, 7.15pm: Alisha Rooney v Elaine McGrady; Chapel, 7.45pm: Laura Kelly v Karen Tierney; Hall, 8.15pm: Frances Kelly v Tammy Mullan
Wednesday, August 22: SRMC: entry Fee: £5.
Chestnut, 6.45pm: Conor O’Neill and Anthony Rooney v Paddy O’Neill and Tiernan Killen (Markers: John McKenna); Drumrusk, 7.15pm: Shane O’Neill and Shane McKenna v Michael O’Neill and Austin Sheeran
Thursday, August 23: SRMC: Chestnut, 6.45pm: Patrick Conlon and Calum Killen v Philip Corrigan and James Robinson (Markers: JK); Drumrusk, 7.15pm: Aidan Conlon and Stephen McGurk v Conor McGuigan and Matthew Killen
Saturday, August 25: AMS; Chapel, 2pm: Alice Mackle v Laura Kelly (Mkrs: Vera and Teresa); Allen’s, 2.30pm: Rosheen Mackle v Leanne Mackle; Chapel, 3pm: Frances Kelly v Michelle Crowe; Allen’s, 3.30pm: Rebecca Fields v Orlaith Trainor
Rock Road
Sunday, August 26
Tommy McManus Cup
11am: Don Stevenson & Damian Gribben vs Jim Freeman & Seamus O'Neill; 11.45: Paddy Cullan & Pat Mallon vs Michael Connolly & Eamon Connolly
Keady Tassagh
Sunday, August 26
11am: Fergie Carr and Barry McGleenan v Ronan McClelland and Brendan Boylan; 12pm
(Overall semi final): Patrick Carr v Peter McClelland (+1shot) v Johnny Rafferty (+2shots)
Navan
11am, Philip White Boys’ Youth Final Cathal McGuire vs Ethan Hughes; 11.45am challenge Niall Stevenson vs James Robinson
Sunday, August 26
Inter Club challenge: Eglish vs Navan
11am David Devlin & Eoin Hughes v Donal Daly & Conor McKeever, 11.30am Hugh McCoy & Conor McCreesh v Paul McVeigh & Damien McVeigh, 12pm Eddie Connolly & Ruauiri Hughes v Fintan Daly & Mark Gallagher, 12.30pm John Quigley & Don Stevenson v Micky McMullen & Jim Fay, 1pm Ryan Quigley & Gavin Hannaway v Shaun Donnelly & Peter Daly, 1.30pm Niall Smith & Caolan Smith v Ryan Fay & Anthony Daly
Bowl Chumann Na Meirleach
Tuesday, August 21
6:30pm: JCC Marty Cullinane and Martin Malone v Paul Hughes and Eddie Mallon; 7pm Bilko Quigley and Shorty John Grimley v Don Stevenson and Barry Corr
Thursday, August 23
6:30pm SD G1 Paul Doran v Bryán O'Raghallaigh; 7pm Novice 4 Aurther Cem v Malachy Gribben
Saturday, August 25
1pm Novice 4 Larry Corr v Francis Duffy; 1:30pm Novice 4 Conall Gribben v Brian O’Rourke
Sunday, August 26
11am Novice 4 Terry Golloghly v Stephen McGurk; 11:30 Novice 4 Barry Corr v Bilko Quigley
Tuesday, August 28
6:30pm Novice 4 Marty Cullinane v Raymond Finnegan; 7pm Novice 4 Gavan Hannaway v John Quigley
MaddenSunday, August 26
Grade 1 tournament: Low line 11am Paul Rafferty v Sean Donnelly; Alberts 11:45am Micky Rafferty v Patrick Mackle.
Eglish
Saturday, August 25
3pm, Moy Point: Mickey Daly v Andrew O'Hagan v Ross Gribben (+ standing shot); 3.30pm, McKenna's Lane: Jane Garvey v Peter Daly v Raymond Finnegan; 4pm, Moy Point: Mickey Rafferty v Niall Mullen v Ruiari Hughes (+ standing shot); 4.45pm, Horse Sign
Joe Kernan v Eoin Hughes (+Standing Shot) v Cormac Garvey (+Standing Shot)
Sunday, August 26
Club challenge between Eglish club and Navan club on the Navan Road.
11am: David Devlin & Eoin Hughes v Donal Daly & Conor McKeever; 11.30am: Hugh McCoy & Conor McCreesh v Paul McVeigh & Damien McVeigh; 12pm: Eddie Connolly & Ruairi Hughes v Fintan Daly & Mark Gallagher; 12.30pm: John Quigley & Don Stevenson v Micky McMullen & Jim Fay; 1pm: Ryan Quigley & Gavin Hannaway v Shaun Donnelly & Peter Daly; 1.30pm: Niall Smith & Caolan Smith v Ryan Fay & Anthony Daly