This weekend's Road Bowls fixtures are as follows:
Keady Tassagh
Sunday, February 25
11am, novice 2: Marty Mullen v Enda O’Leary; 12pm: Pete Carr v Enda Smith; 1pm: Martin McGaughey v Frank Oliver; 2pm: Carr tournament, Grade 4 final: Dessie Nugent v Johnny Rafferty
Newtown
Sunday, March 4
11am, Novice 2 semi-finals: Barry O'Reilly v John Grimley; 12pm: Stevey Gray v Mark O’Rourke
Tieve Tara
11am, Junior C: Patrick Mackle v Shane Rocks; 12pm, Challenge Sean O' Reilly v Philip Corrigan; 2pm challenge: Cathal Toal v Colm Rafferty; 3pm: Mark Toal v Ruairi O' Reilly
Tullysaran
Saturday, February 24
Hillview Shield: Chapel, 2pm: Alice Mackle v Karen Grimley (Markers: Vanna and Elaine), Allen’s, 2.30pm: Rosheen Mackle v Emma O’Neill, Chapel, 3pm: Maria Crudden v Laura Kelly, Hall, 3.30pm: Francis Kelly v Shannon Crowe, Chapel, 4pm: Anna Rooney v Caitlin Crowe
Sunday, February 25
Chapel, 11am: Patrick Conlon and Brian Conlon v Marty Mullan and Stevie McGurk v Paddy O and Paul Corrigan (Marker: John McKenna); Knipe’s, 11.45am: Danny Trainor and James Robinson v John McKenna and Matthew Killen v Cormac Conlon and JK
Madden
Sunday, February 25
Novice 2 championship, sponsored by Philip White Tyres: Ryan Quigley v Barry Duffy.
Rock Road
Sunday, February 25
Kelly's 11am , Novice 2: play-off, Adrian Rafferty v Dermot Grimley v Patrick Conlon; Crossroads 11.45am: Grand challenge: Raymond Finnegan v Malachy Lennon v Larry Corr
Bol Chumann Na Meirleach
Felons Tournament,sponsored by Viva bar.
Saturday, February 24
1pm Grade 3B: Marty McArdle v Sean Brady; 1.30pm Grade 3B: Tony Hughes v Terry McGirr
Sunday, February 25
11am Grade 2: Nico Kelly v John Grimley; 11.30am Grade Past masters: Malachy Quigley v O McCready; 12pm Grade 2 Adrian Rafferty v Paul Hughes; 12.30pm Grade 3B: Cal Morgan v Martin McCready
Eglish
Sunday, February 25
Novice 1 Championship, Sponsored by Philip White Tyres: 11am, Moy Point: Youth Sunday School; 1.30pm, Moy Point: Conor O'Neill v Padraig Mallon; 2.15pm, Crewe Lane: Saran Daly v Hugh McCoy; 3pm, Moy Point: Doubles scores arranged on the road
Sunday, March 4
11am, Moy Point: Philly McKeever v Austin McKeown; 11.45am, Crewe Lane: Doubles Score; 1.30pm, Moy Point: Niall Smith v Martin Malone; 2.15pm, Crewe Lane: Fintan Daly v Conor O'Neill or Padraig Mallon; 3pm, Moy Point: Doubles scores arranged on the road
Portmor
Sunday, February 25
Portmor Cup
Currans, 10.30am Grade Three semi-final: Kevin Daly v Gerald Conlon; McGrails 11.15am Grade Three Final: John Dynes v Kevin Daly or Gerald Conlon; Currans 12pm Grade Two final: Barry Mallon v PD Donnelly
Sunday, March 4
Portmor Cup Overall Final: Gabriel McIlvanna v winner grade two v winner grade three