Dame Commander of the Order of Bath
Brenda Sullivan (King), services to Constitutional Law
Knighthood
Dr Michael McBride, services to Public Health
Michael Ryan, services to the Economy
CB
Dr Andrew McCormick, Public Service
CBE
Perdita Blackwood, services to Disabled Young People and Charity in Northern Ireland
Prof Roy Spence, services of Healthcare
OBE
Roma Burnett (Downey), services to the Arts, Drama and to the community
Anna Carragher, services to the Arts
Paul Martin, services to Education
Thomas Evans, services to Employment Relations
Ronald Moncrieff, services to the Economy
Anne Henderson, Public Service and services to Peacekeeping
William Graham, services to the Economy and the community in Co Derry
Robin Stevenson, services to Education
Dr Brendan Mooney, services to the Local Economy
MBE
Dr Afaf Aly, services to UK-Egypt Relations and Anti-racism in Northern Ireland
David Brookes, services to Defence and to Charity
Elizabeth Brown, services to Veterans
John Burrell, services to the community in Fivemiletown
Jennifer Campbell, services to Education, Young People and the community in Coleraine,
Dr Nigel Carr, services to Sport and to Community Relations
Daniel Corr, Voluntary Services
Margaret Davis, services to Community Relations
Mary Devine, services to Young People with Special Needs
Michelle Doherty, services to Nursing and to Lung Cancer Patients
John Dunlop, services to Cross Border Peace Building and the community in Co Fermanagh
Linda Ervine, services to the community in east Belfast
Dr David Harding, Public and Political Service
David Jeffrey, services to Association Football and Community Relations
Kieran Kennedy, services to Business and to the Economy during the Covid-19 Pandemic
David Knott, services to the Port Industry and the community in Belfast
Phyllis Leckey, services to Nursing and Healthcare
Stanley Lee, services to People with Learning Difficulties
Mark Lindsay, services to Policing and the community
Jill McClintock, services to Physiotherapy particularly during Covid-19
Marian McCouaig, services to Education
Eileen McEneaney, services to Nursing and Midwifery
Arthur McKeown, services to Refugees and Asylum Seekers
Ivan McMinn, services to Charity and the community
Rhonda Moles, services to Education
Maeve Monaghan, services to People with Learning Difficulties
Herbert Moore, Public Service in the UK and Abroad
Karen Moore, services to Education
Elma Newberry, Services to Housing in Northern Ireland and contribution to Reconciliation
Anthony O’Reilly, services to People with Disabilities
Angela Reid, services to Care Home Residents particularly during Covid-19
Trudy Reid, services to Infection Prevention and Control during the Covid-19 Crisis
Teresa Ross, services to Physiotherapy particularly during Covid-19
Norma Shearer, services to Women
John Stuart, services to the community in Ballymena
Sarah Thompson, services to Pre-School Education and Children in Beavers
BEM
Maureen Adair, services to Girl Guides Association
Lynsey Agnew, services to the Lisburn Foodbank, especially during the Covid-19 Crisis
Adela Beggs, services to Education and Young People
Daniel Burke, services to Retail
Stephanie Cherry, services to Pre-School Integrated Education
Andrew Cochrane, services to Disability Sport and Mental Health Awareness
Thelma Corkey, Voluntary and charitable services
William Craig, Services to Cricket and the community in Eglinton
Tracey Elliot, Voluntary service to St John Ambulance and the community
Irene Faloon, services to the community in Newry and Mourne, through Barnardo's
Charlotte George, services to Libraries
Thomas Haighton, services to Adults with Learning and Physical Disabilities
Rosemary Hull, services to Business
Gertrude Jamison, services to Music in Co Down
Peter McAteer, services to Young People in Newry, Mourne and South Armagh
Stephen McCoy, services to the community and Charity in Toomebridge
William McCullough, services to Motorbike Racing
Breege McCusker, services to World War II History in Co Fermanagh
Sylvia McKeegan, services to the community in Derry
Trevor McKendry, services to Education
Margaret McNellis, services to Music and Charity in Co Armagh
William Moore, services to Community Engagement, Business Contribution and Charity
Julie Nelson, services to Women’s Football
Pamela-Ann Nugent, services to Men and Boys with Eating Disorders
Leigh Patience, services to the Somme Nursing Home for Military Veterans Covid-19 Crisis
Valerie Peacock, services to the Children’s Hospice
Linda Robinson, services to Older People and to the Royal Naval Reserve
Ian Sands, services to the community
Sharon Smith, services to the Girls' Brigade and to the community in Whiterock, west Belfast
Paul Speight, services to Scouts
Joy Spreadborough, services to Marie Curie Hospice, Northern Ireland particularly during Covid-19
Anna Steele, services to Cross Community Relations
Deborah Walker, services to the community
Alwyn Warnock, services to Road Safety
Florence Willis, services to Local Government
Robert Yarr, services to Church Choral Music in Ballinderry Parish Church
QPM
Reserve Constable Kenneth Bailey, PSNI
Sergeant Clifford Campbell, PSNI
Superintendent Arthur Davidson, PSNI
QAM
Dennis Snoddy, Assistant Director of Operations, Northern Ireland Ambulance Service