CB (Companions of the Order of the Bath)
George Gray, lately head of Office of Legislative Counsel NI
CBE
Stan Brown, Forensic Science NI chief executive
Janet McCollum, chief executive, Moy Park Ltd
Brendan McGuigan, Chief Inspector of Criminal Justice NI
OBE
Dr Ian Clements, Health and Social Care Board chair
Liz Cuddy, board member, Radius Housing
Catherine Duffy, RVH Liver Support Group
Norman Frazer Evans, services to the economy and charity
David Gosnell, Old Bushmills Distillery executive chairman
Brenda Hale, DUP, for political service
Norman Houston, director NI Executive Bureau, Washington DC
Stephen Martin, PSNI assistant chief constable
John McRobert, Department of Infrastructure principal engineer
Edward O'Hare, services to construction industry and entrepreneurship
Barry Valentine, barrister-at-law
MBE
Peter Stewart Agnew, MoD senior executive officer
William Ashe, councillor and former mayor, Mid and East Antrim Council
June Isobel Best, services to people with disabilities, Moira
Sara Jane Booth, services to women’s football
Margaret Cameron, services to policing
Susan Alayne Campbell, principal, Magherafelt Nursery School
Linda Chambers, Ballybeen Women's Centre Pre-School
Janice Clarke, services to health and social care and community in Carryduff
Robert Drennan, PSNI detective chief superintendent
Dr Heather Mary Dunn, services to cardiac care
Thomas William Givans, Dungannon Rotary Club member
Margaret Grayson, NI Cancer Research Consumer Forum chair
John William Kelly, services to motor industry and north Belfast community
Eamonn Magee, principal, St Patrick's and St Brigid's PS, Ballycastle
Jeanie Martin, scientist, NI kidney transplant programme
David McCallum, services to housing
James McCrum, services to Rathfriland Farmers Co-op Society Ltd
Lynette McHendry, fundraiser and educator in inflammatory breast cancer, Larne
Paula McIntyre, chief and broadcaster, Portstewart
Bernadette Michaelides, services to community nursing, Eglinton
Ronald Gordon Nicholl, firefighter, Antrim
Sarah Therese Quinlan, Children's Heartbeat Trust chief executive
William Raymond Semple, founder, Moyola Precision Engineering Ltd, Derry
Judith Margaret Totten, MD of Upstream Working Capital Ltd, Bangor
Jannine Waddell, Waddell Media, services to independent television production
Hilda Margaret Winter, proprietor of Dan Winter's House, Loughgall
BEM
Siobhan Mary Allister, for charitable services, Fermanagh
Joseph Henry Berry, services to music and the community in Newry
Denis Henry Black, firefighter, Cookstown
James Arthur Bowron, services to cricket, Antrim
John Maurice Chambers, services to equestrian sport, Omagh
Keith John Clarke, services to charity
Eleanor Marshall Deans, services to community, Derry
Cliona Donnelly, services to music and young people
Lowry Alexander Ferguson, services to community, Co Tyrone
Margaret Ellen Gray, services to Ulster Garden Scheme
William Arthur Gribben, services to Ulster branch of IRFU and disability sports
Evelyn Elizabeth Hanna, services to the community, Down
Frances Hannaway, services to the community
Maureen Hawe, services to the community, Castlecaulfield
James Somerville Henderson, services to RSPBA
Margaret Iris Henderson, services to the community
Ivan Hunter, Royal Naval Association
James Richard Johnston, RUC George Cross Association, Armagh
Noreen Elizabeth Kavanagh, services to the community
Dr Colin Kenny, services to diabetes care
Samuel David Briers Larmour, services to boxing and community relations
Margaret Kathleen Livingston, Bronte Society secretary
Jennifer Elizabeth Livingstone, services to community, Armagh
Patricia Lock, School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics, Queen's University
Margaret Rose Marley, voluntary services, Derry
John David Mathers. Proprietor Newforge House, Magheralin
Dr Kelvin John McCracken, for voluntary services, Ballynahinch
William Hugh McFetridge, services to sport
Mary McClean, services to the community
James Ronald McMurray, services to education
Robert Morrow, services to community, Glenarm
Walter Bruce Mullan, services to the Boys' Brigade, Stewartstown
Jacqueline Neill, services to education
Geraldine Ann O'Kane, services to peace building in Whitewell, Belfast
Robert Alfred Parke, services to the community in Eglinton
Thomas John Patrick, charitable service, Cookstown
Kenneth John Hilary Pullin, services to archaeology and heritage
Matthew Ritchie, services to older people in Larne
Patricia Morven Roulston, PSNI, Belfast
Diana Rudd, services to girlguiding and young people in Caw, Co Derry
Marie Louise Skelton, NI Court Service, for charitable and voluntary service
Rhona Phylis Stanex, The Belles of Belmont Ladies Club, east Belfast
George Markby Thornton, services to cross-community relations in Enniskillen
Anne Veck, services to figure skating, Ballymena
Paul Wallace, head gardener, Queen's University Belfast
John Samuel York. Volunteer Young Witness Service, NSPCC
QPM (Queen’s Police Medal
PSNI inspector Andrew Glen Archibald
PSNI detective superintendent Noel Christopher Mullan
PSNI detective constable Paul Stanton Slaine
QAM (Queen’s Ambulance Medal)
Ambulance Service paramedic Richard John Bendall