Today
The Slow Readers Club – The Limelight 2, Belfast
Alexis Kings, Johnny James – Musicians Against Homelessness, The Palm House, Botanic Gardens, Belfast
Tony Villiers – EastSide Visitor Centre, Belfast
Gentry Morris – The Sunflower, Belfast
Marc O’Reilly, Orchid Collective – Crescent Arts Centre, Belfast
Malojian – Riverside Theatre, Coleraine
Connla – Bangor Castle
Saturday October 13
Tom Odell – Telegraph Building, Belfast
Tom Robinson and band – Elmwood Hall, Belfast
Tiny Moving Parts, Happy Accidents, The Winter Passing – Oh Yeah, Belfast
The Fake Flirtations, Great White Lies, Romeo Indigo Romeo etc –
The Pavilion, Belfast
Neil Foster, Róisín Whyte – Framewerk, Belfast
Newt, Fox Colony, Heidi Heist etc – The Glassworks, Derry
Connla – Ranfurly House Arts & Visitor Centre, Dungannon
Deleyaman, Jules Maxwell – Portico of Ards, Portaferry
Sunday October 14
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble – The Limelight 2, Belfast
John Smith – Studio 1A Theatre, Bangor
Coolio – Skylite Room, Warrenpoint
Monday October 15
Editors, Talos – The Ulster Hall, Belfast
Tuesday October 16
Warwick Johnson – The Limelight 2, Belfast
Wednesday October 17
VerseChorusVerse – Chapter & Verse (ChorusVerse) book launch, The MAC, Belfast
Superorganism, Chai – The Limelight, Belfast
Okilly Dokilly, Molarbear, Crisis – The Empire, Belfast
The Sherlocks, Martin Rafferty & The Northern City Lights, The Fugues – McHugh's, Belfast
Thursday October 18
Eilidh Patterson – The Black Box, Belfast
Friday October 19
Subhumans, Takers & Users, Belwood etc – Voodoo, Belfast
An Orchestral Interpretation of Dr Dre's 2001 – The Limelight, Belfast
Emily Barker, Lukas Drinkwater – The Sunflower, Belfast
Glass Wings, Molly Sterling, Owen Lamont – The Black Box, Belfast
Anthony Toner – American Bar, Belfast
Connla – Old Courthouse, Antrim
Saturday October 20
Saint Sister, Tandem Felix – The Black Box, Belfast
Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh – Duncairn Arts Centre, Belfast
Emily Barker, Rory Nellis – Roe Valley Arts Centre, Limavady
Connla – Alley Theatre, Strabane
Eilidh Patterson – Ranfurly House, Dungannon
Sunday October 21
Jools Holland and His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra, Marc Almond – The Waterfront Hall, Belfast
Woes, Hello Casanova, Sleeping Outside – Voodoo, Belfast
Saint Sister – The Glassworks, Derry