THIS week’s road bowls fixtures.
Eglish
Wednesday, June 5
7pm, Moy Point: Hugh McSorley v Michael Daly; 7.45pm, Crewe Lane: Ryan Quigley v Stephen Gray
Sunday, June 9
11am, Moy Point: Damien Daly v Stephen O'Reilly; 11.45am, Crewe Lane: Martin McGaughey v Conor Daly
Wednesday, June 12
7pm, Moy Point: Mark O'Rourke v Danny Carragher; 7.45pm, Crewe Lane: Conor Grimley v Barry Conlon
Tieve Tara Fixture's
Sunday, June 9
Challenge 11am: Ruairi O Reilly vs Pete Carr Junior
Northern Building Supplies: 1pm Patrick Carr vs Colly Doran; 2pm Davy Clarke vs Michael Rafferty
Madden
Tuesday, June 4
Championships sponsored by Philip White Tyres.
Girls’ U18. Low line, 7pm Geraldine Kiernan v Louise Mallon.
Thursday, June 6
U14 Boys’ Ulster championship. Hughes 7pm: Niall Stevenson v Jake Daly.
Saturday, June 8
U14 boys’ Ulster Championship
Hughes, 11.30am: Karl Donnelly v Franky Smith
Tuesday, June 11
Low-line, 7.30pm, Girls’ U18 championship: Caoimhe Rafferty v Niamh Grimley
Navan Road
Boys’ U12 Ulster Championships
Saturday, June 8
1.30pm: Dan Sweeney v Odhran Connolly
Sunday, June 9
Martin McKeown Memorial Cup, kindly sponsored by Austin McKeown and Gavin Hannaway
11.15am: Grade 1 Final: Niall Smith vs Eoin Hughes; 11.45am: Grade 3 Final: Cailin Smith vs Aaron Hughes; 12.15pm: Eddie Connolly vs Micky Hannaway; 12.45pm: £5 a man challenge
Sunday, June 9
6pm: Oisin Gribben vs Dan Sweeney or Odhran Connolly; 6.30pm Liam Kearney vs Dylan Connolly; 7pm Ethan Hughes vs Pierse Daly; 7.30pm Phelim O Rourke vs Niall McCreesh
Rock Road
Wednesday, June 5
7pm: Dermot Grimley vs Sean Dillan; 7.45pm Boys’ U16 Martin McVeigh vs Callum Killan
Friday, June 7
7pm: Oliver O’Neill vs Paul Grimley Moy Road; 7.45pm: Teddy Conway Vs Paddy O’Neill
Mens Veterans: Teddy Conway vs Paddy O’Neill; Dermot Grimley or Sean Dillan vs Paul McVeigh or John Grimley; Oliver O Neil or Paul Grimley Moy vs Pat Mallon; Joe Shortt Vs Jarlath Devlin
Boys U16
Cathal McGuire vs Martin McVeigh or Callum Killan; Tristan Lyttle vs Enda O’Donnell or Aaron Hughes; Darragh Gribben vs Patrick Carr; Eugene McVeigh vs Ronan Green
Tullysaran
Thursday, June 6
Ladies Intermediate: Chapel 6.45pm: Elaine Mc Grady v Alice Mackle. (Ref Kevin: M Anna Teresa)
Girls’ U16 Championship: O’Neill’s, 7.30pm: Shannon McGuire v Ellie Mae Carr
Saturday, June 8
Ladies Intermediate: Chapel, 4pm: Orlaith Trainor v Leah Grimley (Ref John: M Anna Teresa)
Tuesday, June 11
Ladies Intermediate: Chapel 6.45pm: Aoife Trainor v Denise Galvin (Ref Maurice. M Vera Teresa)
Ladies Intermediate quarter-final draw: Lorraine Mackle v Rebecca Fields; Denise Galvin v Aoife Trainor; Gemma McCann v (Winner Saturday June 8); Elaine McGrady v Alice Mackle
Bol Chumann Na Mierleach
Felons tournament sponsored by Viva Bar
Tuesday, June 4
6.30pm: challenge
7pm: challenge
Thursday, June 6
6.30pm Grade 1: Patrick Hughes v Ryan Gamble; 7pm Grade 3 SF Caolan Smith v Jp Clinton
Sunday, June 9
11am Grade 2 QF Ryan Padraig Quigley v Marty Feighan; 11.30am Grade 4 final Erin Connolly v Eamonn Connolly
Keady Tassagh
June 6, 7pm Mens Junior A: Odhran Rafferty vs Mick O’Neill
June 9, 11am: Kevin McQuade vs Malachy Lappin; 2pm: Philip Corrigan vs Sean Donnolly