NATIONAL
Saturday, July 22,
All-Ireland SHC quarter-final, (3pm), Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Clare v Tipperary (C Lyons, Cork);
All-Ireland SFC Qualifying round 4A, extra-time if necessary, (5pm), Limerick: Cork v Mayo (C Branagan, Down), (7pm): Markievicz Park: Galway v Donegal (A Nolan, Roscommon); Electric Ireland
All-Ireland MHC quarter-finals, extra-time of necessary, (1pm), Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Clare v Galway (J O’Brien, Laois), (6pm), Newry: Antrim v Dublin (J Keane, Galway);
All-Ireland U21C HC final, extra-time if necessary, (4pm), Markievicz Park: Sligo v Donegal (K Brady, Louth).
Sunday, July 23, All-Ireland SHC quarter-final, (4pm), Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Wexford v Waterford (F Horan, Tipperary).
ULSTER
Tonight
Bord Gais Energy U21 HC semi-finals, (7.30pm): Derry v Antrim (J Clarke, Cavan), Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Down (A Ferguson, Fermanagh).
Thursday, July 20, Senior Hurling Tain League Division Three, (7.30pm): Warrenpoint v Pearse Og (H Torney, Down), (8pm): Knockbridge v Clonduff (J Emmo, Cavan).
Sunday, July 23, Senior Hurling Tain League Division Two, (4pm): Setanta v St Fechin’s, Castleblayney v Sean MacCumhaill’s; Senior Hurling Tain League Division Three, (4pm): Pearse Og v Letterkenny, Omagh v Warrenpoint.
ANTRIM
Tonight
ACFL Division One, (8.15pm): Ahoghill v Portglenone (K Doherty), St Paul’s v St Teresa’s (P Hughes), St John’s v St Gall’s (S Laverty), Aghagallon v Lamh Dhearg (C McDermott), Cargin v Creggan (C McDonald);
ACFL Division Two, (7.30pm), Fennell Park: Ardoyne v Davitt’s (M McDonald), Dunloy v Ballymena (G Dougan), Rasharkin v Moneyglass (P McKeever), St Enda’s v St Brigid’s (C McKnight);
ACFL Division Three, (7.30pm): St Agnes’ v Ballycastle (B McPoland, St Malachy’s v O’Donnell’s (M Quinn), Glenravel v Pearse’s (T McGilligan), Mitchel’s v Sarsfield’s (P Jordan);
RFL Division One, (7pm): Ahoghill v Portglenone (J O’Donnell), Cargin v Creggan (J Moran), St John’s v St Gall’s (E Hamill), O’Donovan Rossa v Aldergrove (A Kelly), Aghagallon v Lamh Dhearg (K Gormley);
RFL Division Two phase two, (7pm): St Enda’s v St Brigid’s (CJ Roberts), Rasharkin v Moneyglass (R O’Reilly), Glenavy v Randalstown (D McKeown), Glenravel v Ballymena (H Graham), Antrim v Gort na Mona (J McAtamney).
Thursday, July 20, ACFL Division One, (7.30pm): O’Donovan Rossa v Aldergrove (B Toland).
Friday, July 21, MHL Division One, (7.30pm): Ballinascreen v St Patrick’s;
MHL Division Two, (7.30pm): St Enda’s v Banagher, Lavey v St Gall’s;
U16 HL Division One, (7.30pm): Dunloy v Dungiven, St John’s v Loughgiel, Dungannon v St Paul’s;
ACHL Division Three/Four, (7.30pm): Sarsfield’s v Rasharkin, Glenarm v Creggan, St Paul’s v Dungannon.
Saturday, July 22, ACHL Division Three/Four, (6pm): Carryduff v Glenravel.
Sunday, July 23,
ACFL Division One, (3pm): O’Donovan Rossa v Portglenone, St Teresa’s v Aldergrove, Ahoghill v St Paul’s, Cargin v St Gall’s, Aghagallon v Creggan, Lamh Dhearg v St John’s;
ACFL Division Two, (3pm): Ballymena v Ardoyne, Antrim v Davitt’s, Gort na Mona v Dunloy, Randalstown v St Enda’s, Rasharkin v St Brigid’s, Moneyglass v Glenavy;
ACFL Division Three, (3pm): Lisburn v Mitchel’s, Eire Og v Glenravel, Sarsfield’s v St Malachy’s, O’Donnell’s v St Agnes’, Ballycastle v Pearse’s; ACHL Division One, (3pm): Ballycran v Cushendall, Cloughmills v Ballygalget; A
CRFL Division One, (1.30pm): Creggan v Ahoghill, Cargin v St Gall’s, St John’s v Portglenone, Aghagallon v O’Donovan Rossa, St Paul’s v Lamh Dhearg;
RHL Division One, (1.30pm): Ballycran v Cushendall;
RFL Division Two phase two, (1.30pm): Moneyglass v St Enda’s, St Brigid’s v Glenavy, Gort na Mona v Rasharkin, Ballymena v Antrim, Randalstown v Glenravel;
ACHL Division Three/Four, (2pm): Dungannon v Na Magha, Bredagh v Loch Mor.
Monday, July 24, Reserve Cup Hurling, (7.30pm): Ballycastle v Dunloy, Loughgiel v St John’s.
U16 HL Division One, (7.15pm): Lamh Dhearg v Glenravel, Ballycastle v St Paul’s, Ballinascreen v O’Donovan Rossa, Loughgiel v Dunloy, St Galls v Glenariff, St John’s v Dungiven, Cushendall v Dungannon;
U16 HL Division Two, (7.30pm): St Enda’s v Loch Mor, Randalstown v Glenarm, Clooney Gaels v Gort na Mona, Brid Og v Eoghan Rua, Creggan: St Olcan’s v Na Magha;
ARMAGH
Tonight, Simply Fruit IFL A, (7.45pm): Clan na Gael v Silverbridge (P Rath);
Donnelly Group RFL, (7.30pm), Carrickcruppen: Granemore v Dromintee (J Burns), Armagh Harps v St Peter’s (K Murphy).
Thursday, July 20, Simply Fruit SFL B, (7.45pm): Whitecross v Tir na nOg (M Loftus);
JFL, (7.45pm): Newtownhamilton v Clady (K Faloon).
Friday, July 21, Simply Fruit SFL A, (7.45pm): Pearse Og v Cullyhanna (D Crawford);
Simply Fruit SFL, (7.45pm): Annaghmore v Ballymacnab (S Murray), Madden v Culloville (R McKinstry); Simply Fruit IFL A, (7.45pm): Forkhill v Clan na Gael (K Murphy), St Peter’s v Grange (O Hearty);
Donnelly Group IFL B, (7.45pm): Keady v Clonmore (J Magill), Derrynoose v Shane O’Neill’s (J Lynch);
Donnelly Group JFL, (7.45pm): Dorsey v Belleek (L Reynolds), An Port Mor v Ballyhegan (G Marshall), Lissummon v Collegeland (T O’Hare).
Sunday, July 23, Simply Fruit SFL A, (2pm): Maghery v Armagh Harps (J Magill), Pearse Og v Sarsfield’s (D Shields), Clann Eireann v Crossmaglen (P Conway), (3.30pm): Cullyhanna v Granemore (S Murray);
Simply Fruit SFL B, (2pm): Tir na nOg v Wolfe Tone’s (A Mallon), Annaghmore v Whitecross (T O’Hare), Dromintee v Ballymacnab (O Hearty);
Simply Fruit IFL A, (2pm): St Peter’s v Clan na Gael (P Hughes), Killeavy v Tullysaran (P Boylan), Silverbridge v Grange (D McConville), Forkhill v Carrickcruppen (L Reynolds);
Donnelly Group IFL B, (2pm): St Paul’s v Clonmore (M Loftus), Keady v Middletown (S McKinley), (4pm): Eire Og v Mullaghbawn (G Devlin);
Donnelly Group JFL, (2pm): Crossmaglen v Ballyhegan (P Rath), Dorsey v Lissummon (K Faloon), Belleek v An Port Mor (P O’Neill);
JFL, (1.30pm): Cullyhanna v Poyntzpass (D Crawford), (2pm): Corrinshego v Killeavy (K Murphy).
Monday, July 24, RFL South, (8pm): Silverbridge v Granemore (TBC).
DERRY
Thursday, July 20, The Old Thatch Inn U16C FL, (8pm): Ballerin v Ballymaguigan.
Friday, July 21, MFSG SHL, (7.30pm): Dungiven v Banagher, Lavey v Coleraine, Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil, Carrickmore v Swatragh;
H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division Three, (7.30pm): Ogra Colmcille v Slaughtneil III; T Mackle U14A HL, (8pm): Dungiven v Slaughtneil, Na Magha v Ballinascreen, Swatragh v Lavey; T Mackle U14B HL, (8pm): Omagh v Na Magha, Castledawson v Banagher.
Saturday, July 22, The Old Thatch Inn U18B1 FL, (5pm): Slaughtneil v Castledawson.
Sunday, July 23, T Mackle U16 HL, (11am): Slaughtneil v Cuchullain’s, Lavey v Banagher, Coleraine v Dungiven, Swatragh v Na Magha;
H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division One (2.30pm): Swatragh v Glen, Slaughtneil v Loup, Kilrea v Coleraine, Lavey v Magherafelt, Greenlough v Bellaghy, Claudy v Banagher; (3.30pm): Ballinascreen v Ballinderry;
H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division One reserve, (1pm): Swatragh v Glen, Slaughtneil v Loup, Kilrea v Coleraine, Lavey v Magherafelt, Greenlough v Bellaghy, Claudy v Banagher, (2pm): Ballinascreen v Ballinderry;
H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division Two, (2.30pm): Castledawson v Ballerin, Foreglen v Newbridge, Steelstown v Moneymore, Craigbane v Desertmartin, Slaughtmanus v Ballymaguigan, Faughanvale v Drum, Drumsurn v Lissan;
H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division Two reserve, (1pm): Castledawson v Ballerin, Foreglen v Newbridge, Steelstown v Moneymore, Slaughtmanus v Ballymaguigan, Faughanvale v Drum;
H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division Three, (2pm): Limavady v Glack, Ogra Colmcille v Dungiven III, Doire Trasna v Slaughtneil III, Sean Dolan’s v Ardmore, Doire Colmcille v Magherafelt III.
Monday, July 24, H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division One, (8pm): Dungiven v Glenullin;
H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division One reserve, (6.45pm): Dungiven v Glenullin;
The Old Thatch Inn U18A ACFL, (8pm): Newbridge v Lavey, Bellaghy v Ballinascreen, Loup v Dungiven, Kilrea v Steelstown, Swatragh v Magherafelt;
The Old Thatch Inn U18B1 ACFL, (8pm): Claudy v Banagher, Greenlough v Castledawson, Craigbane v Faughanvale, Limavady v Glenullin, Coleraine v Glen, Lissan v Slaughtneil;
The Old Thatch Inn U18B2 ACFL, (8pm): Doire Colmcille v Foreglen, Doire Trasna v Ballerin, Ballymaguigan v St Michael’s, Callan Gaels v Slaughtmanus; Link It Logistics U14B1 FC, (8pm): Kilrea v Swatragh.
DOWN
Tonight MHL, (7.30pm), Shamrocks: Michael Cusack’s v Portaferry.
Thursday, July 20, Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents East Down U16 FL Section A, (7.30pm): Loughinisland v Saul;
Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents East Down U16 FL Section B, (7.30pm): Carryduff v Dromara.
Friday, July 21, O’Neills ACFL Division One, (7.30pm): Mayobridge v Ballyholland, Glenn v Bryansford, Longstone v Downpatrick, Burren v Castlewellan, Clonduff v An Riocht; O’Neills
ACFL Division Two, (7.30pm): Drumaness v Annaclone, Ballymartin v Carryduff, Liatroim v Bredagh, Shamrocks v Rostrevor, Loughinisland v St John’s, Darragh Cross v Saval; O’Neills
ACFL Division Three, (7.30pm): Teconnaught v St Paul’s, Glasdrumman v Clann na Banna, Dundrum v Tullylish, Atticall v St John Bosco, Drumgath v Saul; O’Neills
ACFL Division Four, (7.30pm): Bright v Ballykinlar, Mitchel’s v Aghaderg, St Michael’s v Dromara.
Saturday, July 22, Lakeside Autos, Carryduff East Down U14 FL Section A (15-a-side), (5pm): Bredagh v Bryansford; Lakeside Autos, Carryduff East
Down U14 FL Section B (13-a-side), (5pm): Castlewellan v St Paul’s.
Sunday, July 23, New Mourne Trophies, Newry South Down U12 FL Division One, (11am): Shamrocks v Clann na Banna, Burren v St John Bosco;
New Mourne Trophies, Newry South Down U12 FL Division Two, (11am): Ballyholland v Atticall, Rostrevor v Clonduff, Warrenpoint v Mayobridge;
New Mourne Trophies, Newry South Down U12 FL Division Three, (11am): Drumgath v St Michael’s;
New Mourne Trophies, Newry South Down U12 FL Division Four, (11am): Clonduff v Glenn, Mayobridge v Tullylish, Saval v Longstone; ACPRFL, (2pm): Liatroim v Bryansford, Clonduff v Carryduff, Bredagh v Longstone, Rostrevor v Warrenpoint, An Riocht v Mayobridge, Burren v Kilcoo;
New Mourne Trophies, Newry South Down RFL, (2pm): Annaclone v St John Bosco, Clann na Banna v Mayobridge, Burren v Drumgath, Ballyholland v Atticall, Glenn v Ballymartin, Shamrocks v Saval;
Tel’s Confectionery East Down RFL Cup, (6pm): Downpatrick v Drumaness Loughinisland v Bryansford; Tel’s Confectionery East Down RFL Shield, (6pm): Darragh Cross v Dundrum, St John’s v Saul; U16 HL Division One, (12pm): Ballycran v Craobh Rua; U16 HL Division Two, (11am): Carryduff v O’Rahilly’s;
Plus 2 Print, Downpatrick East Down U12 FL Section A (11-a-side), (11am): Bredagh v Saul, Kilcoo v Carryduff, Downpatrick v Bryansford;
Plus 2 Print, Downpatrick East Down U12 FL Section B (11-a-side), (11am): Carryduff v Castlewellan, Liatroim v Loughinisland, Drumaness v Teconnaught, Bryansford v Bredagh;
Plus 2 Print, Downpatrick East Down U12 FL Section C (11-a-side), (11am): St Paul’s v Bright, Aughlisnafin v Dundrum, St John’s v Darragh Cross, Ardglass v Kilclief.
Monday, July 24, ACHL Division One, (7.30pm): Shamrocks v Ballygalget;
Lakeside Autos Carryduff East Down U14 FL Section A (15-a-side), (7.30pm): Bryansford v Loughinisland, Downpatrick v Kilcoo, Carryduff v Bredagh.
DOWN LADIES’ FOOTBALL
Saturday, July 22, SFL, (7pm): Annaclone v Castlewellan; IFL, (7pm): St John Bosco v Downpatrick; JFL, (7pm): St Michael’s v Tullylish, Carryduff B v Teconnaught, Loughinisland v St John’s.
Sunday, July 23, U14 FL Section A, (12.30pm): Clonduff v Saval, Carryduff v Kilcoo, Warrenpoint v Bredagh; U14 FL Section B, (12.30pm): St John Bosco v Annalish, Ballymartin v Bryansford, Downpatrick v Teconnaught; U14 FL Section C, (12.30pm): St John’s v Dundrum, Mayobridge v Saul, Rostrevor v Castlewellan.
FERMANAGH
Tonight, Erne Cup Division Two, (8pm): Belcoo v Maguiresbridge.
Thursday, July 20, U16FL Section A, (7.30pm): Teemore v Enniskillen, Tempo v Irvinestown, Lisnaskea v Derrygonnelly; U16FL Section B, (7.30pm): Newtownbutler v Devenish, Derrylin v Brookeboro, Erne Gaels v Belnaleck; U16FL Section C, (7.30pm): Belcoo v Coa, Maguiresbridge v Aghadrumsee, St Joseph’s v Roslea.
Friday, July 21, Manor House Country Hotel SFL Division One, (8pm): St Joseph’s v Erne Gaels, Devenish v Derrygonnelly, Lisnaskea v Teemore, Roslea v Irvinestown, Belcoo v Kinawley;
Manor House Country Hotel SFL Division Two, (8pm): Derrylin v Tempo, Brookeboro v Maguiresbridge, St Patrick’s v Enniskillen, Aghadrumsee v Belnaleck, Coa v Newtownbutler,
Saturday, July 22, MFC final, (TBC), TBC: Derrygonnelly Harps v Enniskillen Gaels; Erne Cup Division One, (6.30pm): Newtownbutler v Tempo, Teemore v Enniskillen, Kinawley v St Patrick’s, Roslea v Derrygonnelly;
Erne Cup Division Two, (6.30pm): Derrylin v Belcoo, St Joseph’s v Brookeboro, Derrygonnelly v Maguiresbridge, Erne Gaels v Irvinestown;
Sunday, July 23, Manor House Country Hotel SFL Division One, (1pm): Devenish v Kinawley, Teemore Shamrocks v Erne Gaels, St Joseph’s v Derrygonnelly, Roslea v Belcoo, Lisnaskea v Irvinestown;
Manor House Country Hotel Senior Football League Division Two, (1pm): Enniskillen v Coa, Newtownbutler v St Patrick’s, Aghadrumsee v Maguiresbridge, Derrylin v Belnaleck, Tempo v Brookeboro.
MONAGHAN
Tonight, Platinum Tanks RFL Division 2B, (8pm): Eire Og v Rockcorry (D Connolly); Platinum Tanks RFL Division Three, (8pm): Killeevan v Truagh, Clontibret v Oram (D Hurson).
Thursday July 20, Silver Hill Foods SHC, (8pm): Clontibret v Castleblayney (J O’Rourke), Monaghan Harps v Carrickmacross (M Trainor jnr), Truagh v Inniskeen.
Friday, July 21, Co Monaghan Credit Unions SFL, (8pm): Monaghan Harps v Killanny (J McAndrew), Latton v Ballybay (A Marron); Monaghan Electrical IFL, (8pm): Cremartin v Tyholland (M McMahon), Emyvale v Aughnamullen (B Finnegan), Corduff v Doohamlet (BD Finnegan); Universal Graphics JFC, (7.45pm), Truagh: Scotstown v Aghabog (D Boylan).
Saturday, July 22, McElvaney’s Waste and Recycling IFC, (5.15pm), Castleblayney: Blackhill v Carrickmacross (B McNally), (7pm), Castleblayney: Inniskeen v Toome (M McNally); Co Monaghan Credit Unions SFL, (7pm): Scotstown v Clontibret (J McAndrew).
Sunday, July 23, Greenfield Foods SFC, (5.30pm), Clontibret: Donaghmoyne v Truagh (B Walsh); Eurotech JFL, (12.30pm): Oram v Sean McDermott’s (D Boylan), Drumhowan v Eire Og (F Finnegan), Clones v Currin (D Connolly), Killeevan v Rockcorry (N McKenna); Platinum Tanks RFC McKeown Cup final replay, (1.30pm), Blackhill: Clontibret v Corduff (N Finnegan).