GAA Fixtures

GAA Fixtures: Ulster: county by county guide: from Tuesday June 20 to Sunday June 25

Armagh's Ciaran McKeever and boss Kieran McGeeney (left)

Topics

Categories

NATIONAL

Saturday, June 24

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship

Qualifying round 1B: Gaelic Grounds (3pm,

extra-time if required): Limerick v Wexford

(P O’Sullivan, Kerry); Ulster Senior Football

Championship semi-final: Athletic Grounds

(7pm): Down v Monaghan (D Coldrick, Meath)

Sunday, June 25

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship

Qualifying round 1B: Ruislip (1pm, extratime

if required): London v Carlow (N Cullen,

Fermanagh); Athletic Grounds (6.30pm,

extra-time if required): Armagh v Fermanagh,

(C Reilly, Meath); Tullamore (6.30pm, extratime

if required): Offaly v Cavan

(D O’Mahoney, Tipperary); Leinster Senior

Football Championship semi-final: Croke Park

(4pm): Dublin v Westmeath (C Lane, Cork);

All-Ireland Senior Hurling Championship

preliminary round: Portlaoise (3.30pm,

extra-time if required): Laois v Carlow

(D Kirwan, Cork)

ULSTER

Tuesday June 20

Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League

Division One (7.30pm): Cuchulainns v Éire

Óg, Carrickmore (C Murray, Down), Keady

Lámh Dhearg v Liatroim (M McGann, Antrim)

Wednesday June 21

Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League

Division Two: Garvaghey (8pm): Derrynoose

v Setanta (Mark Taggart, Tyrone)

Saturday, June 24

Electric Ireland Ulster Minor Football

Championship semi-final: Athletic Grounds

(5pm, extra-time if required): Cavan v Down

(S Laverty, Antrim); Ulster Senior Football

Championship semi-final: Athletic Grounds

(7pm): Down v Monaghan (D Coldrick, Meath);

Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League

Division One (6pm): Éire Óg, Carrickmore

v Keady Lámh Dhearg (T Conway, Derry);

Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League

Division Two (6pm): Killeavy v Sean Treacy’s

(P Drumm, Louth); Ulster Senior Hurling Tain

Club League Division Three (6pm): Omagh St

Enda’s v Clonduff (H Wallace)

Monday, June 26

Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League

Division One (8pm): Derrynoose v St Fechin’s

(referee TBC)

ANTRIM

Tuesday June 20

ACMFL Division One (7.30pm): St Paul’s

v Randalstown (S Burns), St Brigid’s v Lamh

Dhearg (D Fox), St Enda’s v St Gall’s

(T Toland), St John’s v Gort na Mona (K Parke)

Wednesday June 21

ACFL Division One (8.15pm): St Gall’s v Lamh

Dhearg (F McCotter), St James’ v Cargin

(P McKeever), O’Donovan Rossa v Creggan

(B Toland), St John’s v Portglenone

(C McDonald), St Paul’s v Agagallon

(C McKnight), St Teresa’s v Ahoghill

(C Hemsworth); ACFL Division Two (7.45pm):

Moneyglass v Michael Davitts (J O’Donnell), St

Comgall’s v St Enda’s (G Dougan),

St Brigid’s v Dunloy (P Hughes), Randalstown

v Ballymena (E McAuley), St Joseph’s

v Ardoyne Kickham’s (E Hamill), St Mary’s,

Rasharkin v Gort na Mona (G McAuley);

(7.30pm): Loughgiel Shamrocks v McQuillans;

ACRFL Division One (7pm): O’Donovan Rossa

v Creggan Kickham’s (M McDonald), St Gall’s

v Lamh Dhearg (M Quinn), St James’

v Cargin (K Gormley), St John’s v Portglenone

(P Hanna), St Paul’s v St Mary’s, Aghagallon

(J Roberts); ACRFL Division Two (6.45pm):

Randalstown v Ballymena (H Graham), St

Comgall’s v St Enda’s (J Moran), St Brigid’s

v Con Magee’s (S Burns), Rasharkin v Gort na

Mona (T McGilligan); ACHL Division Three/

Four (7.45pm): Loch Mor v Naomh Colum

Cille, Shane O’Neill’s v Carryduff

Friday, June 23

ACMFL Division One (7.30pm): Aghagallon

v Creggan (B Toland); ACMHL Division

One (7.30pm): McQuillans v Belfast Gaels

(P McSparran), Slaughtneil v Loughgiel

Shamrocks (T Conway), Kevin Lynch HC

v Dunloy (E Hassan), St John’s v Ballinascreen

(D McKeown), Swatragh v St Patrick’s

(S McGuigan), Glenariff v O’Donovan Rossa

(R O’Reilly); ACMHL Division Two (7.30pm):

Eoghan Rua v Lavey (P O’Neill), Portaferry

v St Enda’s (C Murray), Randalstown v Lamh

Dhearg (H Graham), Loch Mor v St Gall’s

(F McCotter), Banagher v Le Cheile

Saturday, June 24

ACHL Division One (3pm): Ruairi Og

v Ballycran; ACRFL Division One (6pm):

Creggan Kickham’s v St James; ACSRHL

Division (1.30pm): Ruairi Og v Ballycran

Sunday, June 25

ACFL Division One (1pm): Creggan Kickham’s

v St James’; (3pm): Erin’s Own, Cargin

v Ahoghill, Lamh Dhearg v St Paul’s,

Aghagallon v St John’s, Portglenone

v O’Donovan Rossa, St Gall’s v St Teresa’s;

Division Two (1pm): Ardoyne v Randalstown;

(3pm): Dunloy v Gort na Mona, St Enda’s

v Moneyglass, Michael Davitt’s v St Joseph’s,

All Saint’s, Ballymena v St Brigid’s; ACFL

Division Three (3pm): O’Donnell’s v St

Patrick’s, Lisburn, St Agnes’ v St Malachy’s,

McQuillans v Eire Og, Sarsfield’s v Con

Magee’s, Patrick Pearse’s v John Mitchel’s;

ACHL Division Two (3pm): Portaferry v Glen

Rovers; ACRFL Division One (1.30pm):

Cargin v Ahoghill, Lamh Dhearg v St Paul’s,

Aghagallon v St John’s, Portglenone

v O’Donovan Rossa, Con Magee’s v Gort na

Mona, St Enda’s v Moneyglass, Ballymena v St

Brigid’s, St Comgalls v Rasharkin

Monday, June 26

ACU16HL Division Two (7.30pm): Loch Mor

v Clooney Gaels, Shane O’Neill’s v St Enda’s,

Na Magha v Brid Og, Gort na Mona v Saint

Olcan’s, Eoghan Rua v Randalstown; Antrim

U16 Hurling Division One (7.15pm): St Paul’s

v Loughgiel Shamrocks, Dunloy

v Con Magee’s, O’Donovan Rossa v St John’s,

Kevin Lynch’s v Glenariff Ossians, McQuillans

v Ruairi Og, Ballinascreen v Lamh Dhearg;

McAuley Cup semi-final: Armoy (8pm):

Loughgiel Shamrocks v Slaughtneil Emmets

SOUTH ANTRIM

Tuesday June 20

U14 Football (6.30pm): St Gall’s v St Paul’s,

Sarsfield’s v St Brigid’s B, Gort na Mona

v O’Donnell’s, St Brigid’s A v St John’s, Davitt’s

v Ardoyne

Wednesday June 21

U14 Hurling (6.30pm): Lamh Dhearg

v O’Donnell’s; (6.15pm): St Paul’s v St Gall’s,

Brid Og v St Enda’s; U12 Football (6.30pm):

St Brigid’s A v Rossa

Thursday, June 22

U16 Football (6.30pm): Gael an tSeibhe

Dhuibh v Rossa, St Gall’s v Sarsfield’s, St

Brigid’s A v St Brigid’s B, Lamh Dhearg v St

John’s; Senior Football (7.30pm): St Teresa’s

v Ardoyne, Davitt’s v Rossa, Sarsfield’s v St

Agnes’, St Gall’s v Gort na Mona

Friday, June 23

U12 Football (6.30pm): St Gall’s v Gort na

Mona, St Paul’s A v St Brigid’s A, O’Donnell’s

v Ardoyne, Pearse’s v Sarsfield’s, St Paul’s B

v St Brigid’s B

Sunday, June 25

U14 Football (11am): St John’s v St Paul’s, St

Gall’s v Sarsfield’s, St Brigid’s A v St Brigid’s B

SOUTH WEST ANTRIM

Tuesday June 20

James Toal Concrete Products Laverty Cup

semi-finals (7.30pm): Sean Stinson’s v All

Saint’s, Ballymena, St Joseph’s, Glenavy

v Cuchullian’s, Dunloy

Thursday, June 22

Truffles Restaurant Randalstown Breslin Cup

semi-final (7.30pm): Con Magee’s, Glenravel

v St Mary’s, Aghagallon; Ciaran Doherty & Co

Accountants U16 League Section One: All

Saint’s, Ballymena v Kickham’s Creggan, St

James’, Aldergrove v Sean Stinson’s, Tir na

nOg, Randalstown v Erin’s Own, Cargin; Ciaran

Doherty & Co Accountants U16 League

Section Two: St Joseph’s, Glenavy v St Mary’s,

Rasharkin, St Ergnat’s, Moneyglass v Clan Na

Gael, St Enda’s, Glengormley v St Comgall’s

Friday, June 23

Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12 & U14

Leagues Section One (U12 6.45pm; U14

7.45pm): St James’, Aldergrove v Con

Magee’s, Glenravel, St Enda’s, Glengormley

v Erin’s Own, Cargin, All Saint’s, Ballymena

v St Mary’s, Aghagallon; Thomas Devlin Car

Sales U12 & U14 Leagues Section Two (U12

6.45pm; U14 7.45pm): St Joseph’s, Glenavy

v St Comgall’s, Cuchullian’s Dunloy v

Kickham’s Creggan, Tir na nOg v St Mary’s,

Rasharkin, Clan Na Gael v Sean Stinson’s

Sunday, June 25

U8 Go Games (11am): At Portglenone: St

Mary’s, Aghagallon, St Joseph’s, Glenavy, St

James’, Aldergrove, St Ergnat’s, Moneyglass,

Casement’s, Portglenone, Kickham’s

Creggan, Erin’s Own, Cargin; At Dunloy: All

Saints Ballymena, St Comgall’s, St Enda’s,

Glengormley, Tir na nOg, Cuchullian’s Dunloy,

St Mary’s, Rasharkin, Con Magee’s, Glenravel,

St Mary’s, Ahoghill; Ciaran Doherty & Co

Accountants U16 League Section One

(12pm): Sean Stinson’s v Kickham’s Creggan,

Con Magee’s, Glenravel v Tir na nOg; Ciaran

Doherty & Co Accountants U16 League

Section Two: Cuchullian’s Dunloy v St Mary’s,

Rasharkin; Thomas Devlin Car Sales U12

League Section One: St James’, Aldergrove

v All Saint’s, Ballymena

ARMAGH

Wednesday June 21

Reserve Football Championship (7.45pm):

Pearse Og v Ballymacnab (K Faloon),

Granemore v St Peter’s (D Sheilds), Clann

Eireann v Madden Raparees (J Magill), Clan

na Gael v Armagh Harps (E Mallon); Reserve

Football Championship Shield (7.45pm): St

Patrick’s v Middletown (J Burns), Maghery

v St Paul’s (K Conlon), Tir na nOg v Eire Og

(P Rath), Mullaghbawn v Wolfe Tone’s

(R Watters)

Friday, June 23

Senior League Football A (8pm): Pearse Og

v Armagh Harps (P Boylan), Clann Eireann

v Maghery (S Murray), Crossmaglen v

Cullyhanna (O Hearty); Senior Football League

B (8pm): Ballymacnab v Tir na nOg (J Burns),

Culloville Blues v Annaghmore (T O’Hare),

Dromintee v Wolfe Tone’s

(P O’Neill), Madden Raparees v Whitecross

(K O’Neill); Intermediate Football League A

(8pm): Silverbridge Harps v Forkhill

(P Hughes), Tullysaran v St Peter’s

(A Mallon), Carrickcruppen v St Colmcille’s

(K Gallogly), Clan na Gael v Killeavy

(K McCann); Intermediate Football League B

(8pm): Derrynoose v Mullaghbawn

(K Murphy), St Paul’s v Middletown

(R Watters), Clonmore v Eire Og (J Magill),

Shane O’Neill’s v Keady (S O’Neill); Junior

Football League A (8pm): Belleek

v Collegeland, Crossmaglen Rangers v An Port

Mor, Ballyhegan Davitt’s v Dorsey Emmet’s;

Junior Football League B (8pm): Redmond

v Clady, Corrinshego v Newtownhamilton,

Cullyhanna v Killeavy

Saturday, June 24

Senior League Football A (4pm): Sarsfield’s

v Granemore (S McKinley)

Sunday, June 25

Intermediate Football League B (2pm): Keady

v St Paul’s (J Lynch), Middletown v Clonmore

(P Hughes); Intermediate Football League B

(2pm): Eire Og v Shane O’Neill’s (C Lennon)

ARMAGH YOUTH

Tuesday June 20

U18 Football Division Two (7.30pm):

Silverbridge Harps v Grange St Colmcille’s

(P Boylan); U14 Football Division Two

(7.15pm): Dromintee St Patrick’s v Tullysaran

O’Connell’s (O Reel), Mullaghbawn v St Peter’s

(J Magill), St Patrick’s, Cullyhanna

v Patrick Rankin GFC (K Gallogly); U14

Football Division Three (7.15pm): Brian Boru

v Madden Raparees (P O’Neill), St Enda’s

v Sarsfield’s (M McGivern), Silverbridge Harps

v Loughgilly Gaels (D Shields); U14 Division

Two Championship final (8.30pm): Tir na nÓg

v Pearse Og (K O’Neill); U14 Division Three

Championship final (6.45pm): Derrynoose

Blues v Granemore St Mary’s (J Lynch); U14

Football Division 1A (7.15pm): Killeavy St

Moninne’s v Crossmaglen Rangers; U14

League Division 1B: (6.30pm): Clan na Gael

v Clann Eireann (J Haughian); (7.15pm):

Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s v Keady Michael

Dwyer’s

Thursday, June 22

U16 Division Two Championship quarter-final

(7.15pm): Mullaghbawn V Pearse Og; U16

Football Division One (7.30pm): Granemore

St Mary’s v Clan na Gael, Clann Eireann

v Crossmaglen Rangers, Killeavy St Moninne’s

v Silverbridge Harps, Carrickcruppen St

Patrick’s v Brian Boru; U16 Football 2A

(7.15pm): Loughgilly Gaels v Dromintee St

Patrick’s, Armagh Harps v Madden Raparees;

U16 Football 2B (7.15pm): Tir na nÓg

v St Patrick’s, Cullyhanna, O’Doirnin Blues

v Tullysaran O’Connell’s; U16 Football Division

3A (7.15pm): Middletown Owen Roes

v Naomh Eoin, Sarsfield’s v Ballyhegan

Davitt’s, Derrynoose St Mochua’s v Eire Óg;

U16 Football Division 3B (7.15pm): St

Enda’s v St Paul’s; (7.30pm): Patrick Rankin

GFC v Keady Michael Dwyer’s; U12 Hurling

(7.15pm): Derrynoose St Mochua’s

v Mullaghbawn, Craobh Rua v Keady Red

Hands, Lurgan Sean Treacy’s v Cuchulainns,

Killeavy St Moninne’s v St Malachy’s,

Portadown

Sunday, June 25

U18 Hurling League (12pm): Carrickmore Éire

Óg v Cuchulainns, Keady Red Hands

v Craobh Rua

Monday, June 26

U14 Hurling (7.30pm): Craobh Rua v Keady

Red Hands

DERRY

Tuesday June 20

H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division Two

(8pm): Newbridge v Desertmartin; The Old

Thatch Inn ACFL U18A (7.30pm): Dungiven

v Bellaghy; (8pm): Lavey

v Swatragh, Ballinascreen v Loup; The

Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18B1 (7.30pm):

Slaughtneil v Faughanvale, Drumsurn

v Claudy, Castledawson v Lissan, Greenlough

v Limavady, Banagher v Craigbane; (8pm):

Glenullin v Coleraine; The Old Thatch Inn

ACFL U18B2 (7.30pm): St Michael’s

v Ballinderry, Ballerin v Slaughtmanus, Doire

Colmcille v Doire Trasna; The Old Thatch Inn

ACFL U14A (7.30pm): Desertmartin

v Ballinascreen, Glen v Glenullin, Bellaghy

v Lavey, Magherafelt v Slaughtneil; The Old

Thatch Inn ACFL U14B1 (7.30pm): Kilrea

v Ballinderry, Steelstown v Newbridge,

Swatragh v Craigbane, Dungiven

v Castledawson; The Old Thatch Inn ACFL

U14B2 (7.30pm): Faughanvale v Banagher,

Doire Trasna v Loup, Slaughtmanus

v Coleraine, Lissan v Limavady; The Old

Thatch Inn ACFL U14C (7.30pm): Claudy

v Drumsurn, Doire Colmcille v St Michael’s,

Greenlough v Ballerin, Foreglen

v Ballymaguigan

Wednesday June 21

H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division

Three (8pm): Ardmore v Sean

Dolans; MFSG Senior Hurling League

(8pm): Coleraine v Carrickmore,

Swatragh v Lavey, Banagher

v Kevin Lynch HC, Slaughtneil

v Ballinascreen; MFSG Ltd

Reserve Hurling League (6.45pm):

Slaughtneil v Ballinascreen, Swatragh

v Lavey; The Old Thatch Inn ACFL

U18A (7.30pm): Newbridge v Kilrea

Thursday, June 22

The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U16A

(7.30pm): Dungiven v Glenullin, Glen

v Bellaghy, Swatragh v Magherafelt,

Lavey v Ballinascreen; The Old

Thatch Inn ACFL U16B1 (7.30pm):

Slaughtneil v Ballinderry, Banagher

v Newbridge, Lissan v Greenlough;

The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U16B2

(7.30pm): Claudy v Limavady,

Steelstown v Slaughtmanus,

Drumsurn v Doire Trasna, Craigbane

v Sean Dolans; The Old Thatch Inn

ACFL U16C (7.30pm): Ballerin

v Ballinascreen, Foreglen v Ardmore,

Doire Colmcille v Castledawson,

Moneymore v St Michael’s

Friday, June 23

H&A Mechanical Services ACFL

Division One (senior 7pm; reserve

8.30pm): Glenullin v Slaughtneil;

H&A Mechanical Services ACFL

Division Two (8pm): Faughanvale

v Ballymaguigan; H&A Mechanical

Services ACFL Division Three

(8pm): Limavady v Doire Trasna;

The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18B1

(7.30pm): Limavady v Faughanvale;

T Mackle U14A Hurling League

(7.30pm): Lavey v Slaughtneil,

Na Magha v Kevin Lynch HC,

Swatragh v Ballinascreen; T Mackle

U14B Hurling League (7.30pm):

Banagher v Ballinascreen (B team),

Castledawson v Na Magha (B team)

Saturday, June 24

The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U16B1

(11am): Coleraine v Kilrea; H&A

Mechanical Services ACFL Division

One (reserve 4pm; senior 5.30pm):

Greenlough v Lavey, Dungiven

v Loup, Swatragh v Coleraine,

Claudy v Ballinderry, Magherafelt

v Banagher, Glen v Bellaghy, Kilrea

v Ballinascreen; H&A Mechanical

Services ACFL Division Two reserve

(4pm): Foreglen v Slaughtmanus,

Drumsurn v Steelstown,

Castledawson v Moneymore, Ballerin

v Desertmartin, Faughanvale

v Ballymaguigan; H&A Mechanical

Services ACFL Division Two

(5.30pm): Foreglen v Slaughtmanus,

Craigbane v Newbridge, Drumsurn

v Steelstown, Castledawson

v Moneymore, Ballerin

v Desertmartin; H&A Mechanical

Services ACFL Division Three (6pm):

Magherafelt Thirds v Ardmore,

Magilligan v Doire Colmcille, Dungiven

Thirds v Slaughtneil Thirds, Ogra

Colmcille v Glack; The Old Thatch

Inn ACFL U16C (2pm): Moneymore

v Ballerin

Sunday, June 25

T Mackle U16 Hurling League

(11am): Swatragh v Cuchullain’s,

Coleraine v Slaughtneil, Lavey v Na

Magha, Banagher v Kevin Lynch HC;

H&A Mechanical Services ACFL

Division Two (7.30pm): Drum

v Lissan

Monday, June 26

The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18A

(7.30pm): Bellaghy v Newbridge,

Loup v Steelstown, Magherafelt

v Dungiven, Kilrea v Lavey, Swatragh

v Ballinascreen; The Old Thatch Inn

ACFL U18B1 (7.30pm): Claudy

v Castledawson, Craigbane

v Slaughtneil, Faughanvale v Glen,

Limavady v Drumsurn, Coleraine

v Banagher, Lissan v Glenullin;

The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U18B2

(7.30pm): Doire Trasna v Foreglen,

Ballinderry v Ballerin, Ballymaguigan

v Doire Colmcille, Callann Gaels v St

Michael’s

DOWN

Tuesday June 20

New Mourne Trophies Newry South

Down U12 Football League Division

Two (7pm): Rostrevor v Warrenpoint,

Clonduff v Ballyholland; Fane Valley

All County Minor Football League

(7.30pm): Ballyholland v Rostrevor,

Liatroim v Downpatrick, Warrenpoint

v Bredagh, Bryansford v Mayobridge,

Clonduff v Kilcoo, Carryduff v Burren,

St John Bosco v Tullylish, Longstone

v Drumgath, Clann na Banna v Saval,

Glen v Atticall, Annaclone v An Riocht;

McCartan Sports Downpatrick

East Down Minor Football League

13-a-side (7.30pm): Saul v

Drumaness, Kilclief v Castlewellan,

Dromara v Rosconnor Gaels, Bright

v St Paul’s, Darragh Cross v Baile

an locha; All County U14 League

Division One (7.30pm): Ballygalget

v O’Rahilly’s; Plus 2 Print

Downpatrick East Down U12

Football League Section A 11-a-side

(7.30pm): Kilcoo v Bredagh

Wednesday June 21

New Mourne Trophies Newry South

Down U14 Football League Division

2B (7.30pm): Shamrocks v An

Riocht; O’Neills All County Football

League Division Three (7.30pm): St

Paul’s v Saul; New Mourne Trophies

Newry South Down U12 Football

League Section B (7.15pm): Saval

v Atticall; Tel’s Confectionery

Downpatrick East Down Reserve

Football League (7.30pm):

Drumaness v Downpatrick, St Paul’s

v Bredagh, Bryansford

v Liatroim, Loughinisland v Saul; Plus

2 Print Downpatrick East Down U12

Football League Section B 11-a-side

(7.45pm): Liatroim v Teconnaught

Thursday, June 22

O’Neills All County Football League

Division One (7.30pm): Bryansford

v Warrenpoint; Fane Valley All County

U16 Football League (12pm):

Ballyholland v Bryansford, Kilcoo

v Burren, Carryduff v Downpatrick,

Shamrocks v Mayobridge, Bredagh

v Clonduff; New Mourne Trophies

Newry South Down U16 Football

League Division One (7.30pm):

Longstone v An Riocht, Tullylish v St

John Bosco, Warrenpoint v Rostrevor;

Division 2A (7.30pm): Eire Og

v Clann na Banna, Annaclone

v Atticall; Division 2B (7.30pm):

St Michael’s v Burren, Clonduff v

Drumgath; Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons

Estate Agents Section A (7.30pm):

Drumaness v Liatroim, Darragh Cross

v Castlewellan, St Paul’s

v Aughlisnafin, Loughinisland v Saul,

Dromara v Kilclief, Ardglass

v Bredagh, St John’s, Dundrum

v Carryduff, Bright v Teconnaught;

All County U12 Hurling League

(7.30pm): Warrenpoint v Ballycran,

Liatroim v Ballygalget, Portaferry

v Bredagh, St Patrick’s v Carryduff

Friday, June 23

O’Neills All County Football League

Division One (7.30pm): Ballyholland

v Glenn, Clonduff v Longstone, An

Riocht v Burren, Downpatrick

v Mayobridge, Castlewellan v Kilcoo;

Division Two (7.30pm): Saval

v Ballymartin, Annaclone v Liatroim,

Drumaness v Shamrocks, Darragh

Cross v Loughinisland, Bredagh

v Carryduff, Rostrevor v St John’s;

Division Three (7.30pm): St John

Bosco v Drumgath, Tullylish

v Glasdrumman, Clann na Banna

v Dundrum, Atticall v Teconnaught;

Division Four (7.30pm): Ballykinlar

v Dromara, Mitchel’s v St Michael’s,

Bright v Kilclief, Aghaderg v Ardglass;

All County U14 League Division One

(7.30pm): O’Rahilly’s v Portaferry

Warrenpoint v Ballycran’ Ballygalget

v Bredagh, Carryduff v St Patrick’s

Saturday, June 24

All County U12 Hurling League

(12pm): Ballycran v St Patrick’s

Sunday, June 25

New Mourne Trophies Newry South

Down U12 Football League Division

One (11am): Clann na Banna v An

Riocht, St John Bosco

v Shamrocks, Mayobridge v Clonduff,

Ballyholland v Rostrevor; All County

Premier Reserve Football League

(2pm): Burren v Mayobridge,

Rostrevor v Bryansford, Warrenpoint

v Carryduff, Clonduff v Kilcoo,

Bredagh v Castlewellan, Liatroim

v Longstone; Fane Valley All County

Minor Football League (10am):

Ballyholland v Shamrocks; New

Mourne Trophies Newry South Down

Reserve Football League (12pm):

Shamrocks v Clonduff, Mayobridge

v Saval, Glen v Drumgath, Clann

na Banna v Ballymartin, Annaclone

v Tullylish, Atticall v Burren, St

John Bosco v Ballyholland; Tel’s

Confectionery Downpatrick East

Down Reserve Football League

(6pm): Darragh Cross v St John’s,

Liatroim v St Paul’s, Downpatrick

v Bryansford, Drumaness v Saul,

Bredagh v Dundrum; McCartan’s

Sports Downpatrick East Down

Minor Football League 13-a-side

(12pm): Baile an Locha v Saul; All

County Hurling League Division One

(12pm): Ballycran v Craobh Rua,

Bredagh v Shamrocks, Ballygalget

v Portaferry; Plus 2 Print

Downpatrick East Down U12

Football League (11am):

Downpatrick v Kilcoo,; Bredagh

v Carryduff, Bryansford v Saul;

Section B 11-a-side (11am):

Drumaness v Liatroim, Carryduff

v Bryansford, Loughinisland

v Castlewellan, Teconnaught

v Bredagh; Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

East Down U12 Football League

Section C 11-a-side (11am):

Ardglass v Darragh Cross, St Paul’s

v Dundrum, Aughlisnafin v St John’s,

Kilclief v Bright

DOWN LADIES’ FOOTBALL

Tuesday June 20

U14 Section A (7.15pm): Saval

v Cumann Pheadair Naofa

Wednesday June 21

U12 Mid (7pm): Carryduff B

v Clonduff; U12 South: Rostrevor

v Annaclone, St Michael’s Magheralin

v Burren, Bosco v Cumann Pheadair

Naofa; Senior League (7.30pm):

Burren v St Galls; U18 Section B:

Ballymartin v Carryduff B

Sunday, June 25

U16 Section A (12.30pm): Bredagh

v Cumann Pheadair Naofa, Burren

v Carryduff, Downpatrick

v Bryansford; U16 Section B

(12.30pm): Clonduff v Bosco,

Teconnaught v Rostrevor, Carryduff B

v Kilcoo; U16 Section C (12.30pm):

Castlewellan v Saval, Ballymartin

v Annalish; (3pm): Dundrum

v Loughinisland

FERMANAGH

Tuesday June 20

U14 B Football Championship final:

Brewster Park (7pm): Devenish St

Mary’s v Irvinestown (O McShea)

Wednesday June 21

Minor Football League Division

Three final: Lisnaskea (7pm): Belcoo

O’Rahilly’s v Irvinestown St Molaise’s

(M Higgins)

MONAGHAN

Wednesday June 21

Senior Football League (8pm):

Donaghmoyne v Ballybay (S Hagan),

Killanny v Truagh (A Marron),

Magheracloone v Clontibret

(M McMahon), Monaghan Harps

v Latton (X Coyle)

Intermediate Football League (8pm):

Blackhill v Doohamlet (S Gilsenan),

Tyholland v Corduff (M McGinn),

Inniskeen v Cremartin (B Walsh),

Aughnamullen v Carrickmacross

(J Mc Andrew); Junior Football

League (8pm): Currin v Sean

McDermott’s (D Hurson), Clones

v Eire Og (P Caulfield), Oram

v Rockcorry (D Boylan), Killeevan

v Scotsdown (H Mc Kenna),

Drumhowan v Aghabog (S Ward)

Thursday, June 22

Senior Hurling League (8pm):

Carrickmacross Hurling Club v Craobh

Rua (P Boylan), Iniskeen v Truagh,

Castleblayney Hurling v Clontibret

(J McAndrew)

Sunday, June 25

RFC O’Duffy Cup (4pm): Truagh

v Scotstown (J McAndrew); Reserve

League Football Division 2A

(3.30pm): Doohamlet

v Sean McDermott’s (B Finnegan);

Reserve League Football Division

2B (3.30pm): Eire Og v Aghabog,

Monaghan Harps v Clones

(G McCarron); Reserve Football

Division Three (3.30pm): Corduff

v Truagh (S Mc Donnell), Clontibret

v Killeevan (B Grimley); (6pm):

Inniskeen v Oram (A Marron)

Monday, June 26

Reserve League Football Division 1B

GAAstore.com Ulster Schools Corn Eimhear final:

St Patrick’s, Maghera 1-7 St Louis’, Ballymena 1-0

(8pm): Castleblayney v Aughnamullen

(S Ward)

TYRONE

Tuesday June 20

O’Neills U14 Hurling League

(7.30pm): Éire Óg v Eoghan Ruadh;

O’Neills U14 Football Championship

(7.30pm): Naomh Padraig

v Tattyreagh St Patrick’s, Beragh

Red Knights v Drumragh Sarsfields;

Donnelly Vauxhall Senior Hurling

League (8pm): Eoghan Ruadh

v Omagh St Enda’s, Naomh Colum

Cille v Killyclogher St Mary’s

Wednesday June 21

O’Neills U14 Football Championship

quarter-finals (7.30pm): Killeeshil

St Mary’s v Strabane Sigerson’s,

Greencastle St Patrick’s

v Loughmacrory St Teresa’s, Kildress

Wolfe Tone’s v Galbally Pearse’s,

Cookstown Fr Rock’s v Aghyaran St

Davog’s, Stewartstown Harps

v Drumquin Wolfe Tone’s

Thursday, July 22

O’Neills U14 Football Championship

quarter-finals (6.30pm): Dungannon

Thomas Clarke’s v Carrickmore St

Colmcille’s; O’Neills Minor Football

Championship (7.30pm): Dungannon

Thomas Clarke’s v Carrickmore St

Colmcille’s, Errigal Ciaran v Dromore

St Dympna’s

Friday, June 23

O’Neills Minor Football Championship

(7.30pm): Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s

v Urney St Columba’s, Killeeshil St

Mary’s v Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa,

Eglish St Patrick’s v Omagh St

Enda’s, Galbally Pearse’s v Cappagh,

Cookstown Fr Rock’s v Rock St

Patrick’s, Greencastle St Patrick’s

v Newtownstewart St Eugene’s,

Clonoe O’Rahilly’s v Both Domhnaigh,

Pomeroy Plunkett’s v Moy Tir na nÓg,

Strabane Sigerson’s v Donaghmore

St Patrick’s, Edendork St Malachy’s

v Aghyaran St Davog’s, Derrytresk Fir

aChnoic v Tattyreagh St Patrick’s, Gael

Naomh Padraig v Aghaloo O’Neill’s

Saturday, June 24

Donnelly Vauxhall ACFL (4.30 &

6pm): Errigal Ciaran v Killyman St

Mary’s; Donnelly Vauxhall ACFL (5.30

& 7pm): Brackaville Eoghain Rua

v Tattyreagh St Patrick’s

Sunday, June 25

Donnelly Vauxhall ACFL (2.15pm

& 3.45pm): Galbally Pearse’s

v Omagh St Enda’s, Strabane

Sigerson’s v Killyclogher St Mary’s,

Pomeroy Plunkett’s v Donaghmore

St Patrick’s, Trillick St Macartan’s

v Urney St Columba’s, Edendork

St Malachy’s v Dromore St

Dympna’s, Greencastle St Patrick’s

v Errigal Ciaran, Clonoe O’Rahilly’s

v Carrickmore St Colmcille’s,

Aghyaran St Davog’s v Cookstown

Fr Rock’s, Aghaloo O’Neill’s v

Dungannon Thomas Clarke’s, Rock

St Patrick’s v Stewartstown Harps,

Eglish St Patrick’s v Moy Tir na nÓg,

Loughmacrory St Teresa’s v Augher St

Macartan’s, Eskra Emmet’s v Kildress

Wolfe Tone’s, Gortin St Patrick’s

v Castelderg St Eugene’s, Moortown

St Malachy’s v Derrylaughan Kevin

Barry’s, Fintona Pearse’s v Clan na

nGael, Newtownstewart St Eugene’s

v Clogher Eire Óg, Owen Roe O’Neills

v Drumragh Sarsfield’s, Dregish

Pearse Óg v Derrytresk Fir aChnoic,

Brocagh Emmet’s v Glenelly St

Joseph’s, Killeeshil St Mary’s

v Drumquin Wolfe Tone’s

Monday, June 26

Donnelly Vauxhall ACFL (6.30pm

& 8pm): Coalisland Fianna v

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa; Donnelly

Vauxhall ACFL (6.45pm & 8.15pm):

Aghaloo O’Neill’s v Dungannon

Thomas Clarke’s; O’Neills U16

Hurling Championship (7.30pm): Na

Seamróga v Éire Óg

Enjoy reading the Irish News?

Become a subscriber and get full access

Topics

Categories

GAA Fixtures

Today's horoscope

Horoscope


See a different horoscope: