GAA Fixtures

GAA fixtures - every Tuesday

Topics

Categories

ULSTER
Sunday, November 13 (Extra-time if necessary in all games): AIB Ulster Club Senior Football Championship semi-finals (2.30pm): Athletic Grounds: Killyclogher (Tyrone) v Slaughtneil (Derry) (C Branagan, Down); Pairc Esler: Kilcoo (Down) v Maghery (Armagh) (J McQuillan, Cavan); AIB Ulster Club Intermediate Football Championship semi-finals (12.45pm): Athletic Gorunds: Castledawson (Derry) v Pomeroy (Tyrone) (M McNally, Monaghan); Pairc Esler: Aghagallon (Antrim) v Donaghmoyne (Monaghan) (S McLaughlin, Donegal); AIB Ulster Club Junior Football Championship semi-finals (2.30pm): Owenbeg: Blackhill (Monaghan) v Downings (Donegal) (S Laverty, Antrim); Clones: Newtownbutler (Fermanagh) v Rock (Tyrone) (N McKenna, Monaghan); AIB Ulster Club Intermediate Hurling Club Championship semi-final (12.45pm): Keady (Armagh) v St Brigid’s, Cloughmills (Antrim) (A Ferguson, Fermanagh)

ANTRIM
Tomorrow U21 Football Championship: Ballymena (7.30pm): All Saints, Ballymena v Cuchullians, Dunloy (K Doherty) Saturday, November 12 U21 Football Championship: Dunsilly (2pm): St James’ v St Comgall’s (C McDonald) Sunday, November 13 U21 A Football Championship: Pairc Naomh Pol (2pm): St Paul’s v O’Donovan Rossa (B Toland)

ARMAGH
Sunday, November 13 U21 Football Intermediate A: Davitt Park (12pm): Clan na Gael v Loughgilly Gaels (S O’Neill); U21 Intermediate B: Derrynoose (2pm): Craobh Ciaran v Shane O’Neill’s (R Watters); U21 Intermediate C: Granemore (12pm): Granemore St Mary’s, v Naomh Eoin (K Gallogly); U21 Intermediate D: Mullaghbawn (2pm): Mullaghbawn v Tir na nOg (D Shields); Grange (12pm): Grange St Colmcille’s v Keady Michael Dwyer’s (TBC)

DERRY
Tomorrow T Mackle Lawrence Groogan Cup semi-final: Ballinascreen (7.30pm): Na Magha v Slaughtneill Friday, November 11 Granny Annie’s Harry O’Kane Cup final: Celtic Park (7.30pm): Faughanvale v St Colm’s Banagher Saturday, November 12 Granny Annie’s Jack Cassidy Cup quarter-final (2pm): Ballinascreen v Loup

DOWN
Tonight South Down U13 Football League Division Two sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Newry: Ballymartin (7.30pm): Eire Og v St John Bosco Friday, November 11 Down U21 Hurling Competition Group B: St Colman’s College (7.30pm): Patrick Rankins v Cuchulians Saturday, November 12 South Down U13 Football League Division Two sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Newry (3.15pm): Saval v Eire Og; (3.30pm): Annaclone v Tullylish Sunday, November 13 South Down U11 Football League Division 2A sponsored by New Mourne Trophies, Newry: St Patrick’s PS The Meadow (11am): St John Bosco v Rostrevor; Ballyholland: Ballyholland v Annaclone; Down U21 Hurling Competition Group A: Ballycran (1pm): Ballycran V Ballygalget 13:00 

MONAGHAN
Sunday, November 13 Senior Football League final: Emyvale (2pm): Ballybay v Castleblayney; Intermediate Football League final: Corduff (2pm): Inniskeen v Killanny

Topics

Categories

GAA Fixtures

Today's horoscope

Horoscope


See a different horoscope: