GAA Fixtures

GAA fixtures - every Tuesday

Topics

Categories

ULSTER
Saturday, October 15 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 2 final (4pm, extra-time if necessary): Liatroim Fontenoys (Down) v Sean Treacy’s (Armagh) (K Brady, Louth) Sunday, October 16 AIB Ulster Club Senior Football Championship preliminary round (2.30pm, extra-time if necessary) Clones: Scotstown (Monaghan) v Owen Roe’s, Kilcoo (Down) (S Hurson, Tyrone) AIB Ulster Club Intermediate Football Championship preliminary round (2pm, extra-time if necessary) Letterkenny: Burt/Milford (Donegal) v Bredagh (Down) (D Mullan, Derry) AIB Ulster Club Junior Football Championship preliminary round (2.30pm, extra-time if necessary) Dungannon: Cookstown Fr Rock’s (Tyrone) v Con Magee’s, Glenravel (Antrim) (J Lewis, Fermanagh) AIB Ulster Club Junior Hurling Championship quarter-final (2.30pm, extra-time if necessary): Cavan winners v Inniskeen (Monaghan) (B Winters, Tyrone)

ULSTER LADIES' FOOTBALL 
Saturday, October 15 UJC championship semi-final (2pm) Coalisland (Tyrone) v Kingscourt (Cavan) (Chris Lennon, Armagh) Sunday, October 16 UIC Championship semi-finals (2pm): Kinawley (Fermanagh) v Glen (Derry) (B McCallion, Tyrone); Shane O’Neill’s (Armagh) v Truagh (Monaghan) (D Friel, Tyrone) USC Championship semi-finals (2pm): Donaghmoyne (Monaghan) v Clann Eireann (Armagh) (C Dourneen, Cavan); St Macartans (Tyrone) v Moville (Donegal) (B Rice, Down)

ULSTER SCHOOLS
Today Danske Bank Mageean Cup (Ballymena, 2pm): St Patrick’s, Maghera v Cross & Passion, Ballycastle Friday, October 14 Danske Bank MacRory Cup (Newry, 2pm) Abbey CBS v St Patrick’s Academy, Dungannon Danske Bank Rannafast Cup: St Patrick’s, Dungannon v St Louis, Ballymena; St Patrick’s, Maghera v St Pius X, Magherafelt; St Mary’s, Magherafelt v St Eunan’s, Letterkenny; St Macartan’s, Monaghan v Abbey CBS; St Colman’s, Newry v Omagh CBS; St Patrick’s, Cavan v St Patrick’s, Downpatrick. Saturday, October 15 Danske Bank MacRory Cup (Pearse Ogs, 11am): Patrician, Carrickmacross v St Mary’s, Magherafelt; (Emyvale, 11am): St Colman’s, Newry v Omagh CBS; (Dromintee, 11.30am): St Paul’s, Bessbrook v St Ronan’s, Lurgan

ANTRIM
Sunday, October 16 Minor A Football Championship final (Corrigan Park 1.15pm): Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v St Brigid’s (E McAuley) Senior Football Championship final (Corrigan Park, 3pm): Erin’s Own Gac, Cargin v St Gall’s (B Toland) Division 1 Reserve Hurling (2pm): Portaferry v McQuillan’s (C O’Flynn)

ARMAGH
Sunday, October 16 Donnelly Group Junior Football Championship final replay (Athletic Grounds, 2pm): Clonmore Robert Emmet’s v St Patrick’s, Cullyhanna (J Magill) Donnelly Group Armagh Senior Foootball Championship final (Athletic Grounds, 4pm): Maghery Sean McDermotts v St Patrick’s, Cullyhanna (P Hughes) U21 Intermediate A (12pm): Ballymacnab Round Towers v Wolfe Tone (P Boylan); Clan na Gael v Loughgilly Gaels (G Smith) U21 Intermediate C (12pm): Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s v St Peter’s (O Hearty) U21 Intermediate D (12pm): Mullaghbawn v Tir na nÓg (P O’Neill); St Paul’s v O’Doirnin Blues (R Watters); Grange St Colmcille’s v Keady Michael Dwyer’s (S McKinley) Intermediate Football League B (12pm): Shane O’Neill’s v Middletown Owen Roe’s (D Shields)

DERRY
Today U13A Football Section A2 Round 3 (7pm): Lavey v Slaughtneil Wednesday, October 12 U13A Football Section A1 (7pm): Ballinascreen v Bellaghy; Glen v Castledawson; U13A Football Section B Round 4 (7pm): Magherafelt v Slaughtneil Friday, October 14 Granny Annie’s Jack Cassidy Cup Round 1 (7pm): Dungiven v Swatrath Saturday, October 15 DJ Print Carlin Duffy U18 Cup semi-final (4pm): Faughanvale v Steelstown Sunday, October 16 U13 Hurling Div 1 Round 2 (11am): Kevin Lynch’s v Ballinascreen; Slaughtneil v Lavey; Swatragh v Dungannon; U13 Hurling Div 2 Round 2 – St Eunan’s (11am): St Eunan’s v Burt; (11.40am): St Eunan v Buncrana; (12.20pm): Burt v Buncrana; U13 Hurling Div 2 Round 2 – Bannagher (11am): Banagher v Na Magha; (11am): Omagh v Carrickmore; (11.40am): Banagher v Carrickmore; (11.40am): Omagh v Na Magha; U13 Hurling Div 3 Round 2 Slaughtneil (11am): Coleraine v Kevin Lynch’s; (11am): Slaughtneil v Naomh Colmcille; (11.40am): Slaughtneil v Kevin Lynchs; (11.40am): Coleraine v Naomh Colmcille; U13 Hurling Div 3 Round 2 Ballerian (11am): Na Magha v Ballerin; (11.40am): Na Magha v Castledawson; (12.20pm): Ballerin v Castledawson; Premier Electric Junior Football Championship final (1.45pm) Celtic Park: St Colm’s, Drum v St Aidan’s, Magilligan; M&L Contracts Senior Football Championship final (3.45pm): St Patrick’s, Loup v Slaughtneil Robert Emmet’s

DOWN
Today New Mourne Trophies Newry South Down U13 Football League Div 1 (7.15pm): Clonduff v Rostrevor; An Riocht v Shamrocks; Burren v Warrenpoint; Div 2 (7pm): Burren v Annaclone Wednesday, October 12 New Mourne Trophies Newry U13 Football League Div 1 (7.30pm): Mayobridge v Ballyholland Thursday, October 13 O’Neills All County Football League Div 1 Final play-off (7.30pm): Burren v Castlewellan Saturday, October 15 New Mourne Tropies Newry South Down U13 Football League Div 1 (4.15pm): Clonduff v Mayobridge; Shamrocks v Burren; Rostrevor v Warrenpoint; Ballyholland v An Riocht; Div 2 (4.15pm): Tullylish v Annaclone; Saval v Eire Og; Burren v Atticall; St Michael’s v St John Bosco; O’Neills Down GAA All County Football League Div 1 relegation play-off (4pm): Longstone v Saval; Div 3 (4pm): Teconnaught v Atticall; Drumaness v Drumgath Sunday, October 16 New Mourne Trophies Newry South Down U11 Football League Div 1 (11am): Clonduff v Warrenpoint; Div 2A (11am): Ballyholland v Annaclone; St John Bosco v Rostrevor; Div 2B (11am): Eire Og v Mayobridge; St Michael’s v Atticall; East Down U12.5 Football Championship Div 2 (1pm): Saul v St John’s; East Down U12.5 Football Championship Div 3 (11am): Drumaness v Aughlisnafin Monday, October 17 New Mourne Trophies Newry South Down U11 Football League Div 1 (7pm): Mayobridge v Burren

FERMANAGH
Saturday, October 15 Reserve B Football Championship final (Brewster Park, 7.30pm): Enniskillen Gaels v Kinawley Brian Boru’s (J Murphy) U16 Division 4 final (Donagh, 1pm): Enniskillen Gaels v St Gerard’s (J Corcoran) MONAGHAN Sunday, October 16 Intermediate Football Championship final (Clontibret, 3.30pm): Rockcorry v Donaghmoyne (C Mulligan) Saturday, October 15 Senior Football League (4.30pm): Ballybay v Latton (X Coyle); Doohamlet v Truagh (M McNally); Clontibret v Scotstown; Magheracloone v Monaghan Harps (P Caulfield); Castleblayney v Carrickmacross (S Hagan) Junior Football League Cup (4.30pm): Toome v Oram (M McMahon); Clones v Blackhill (N McKenna) Sunday, 16 October Junior Football League Shield final (12.30pm): Drumhowan v Aghabog (N Finnegan) 

Topics

Categories

GAA Fixtures

Today's horoscope

Horoscope


See a different horoscope: