GAA Fixtures

GAA fixtures - every Tuesday

Topics

Categories

ULSTER
Sunday, October 9 AIB Ulster Club Senior Hurling Championship semi-finals (extra-time if necessary) 2.30pm, Maghera: Loughgiel Shamrocks (Antrim) v John Mitchel’s, Ballygalget (Down) (E Hasson, Derry); Pairc Esler: Slaughtneil Emmet’s (Derry) v Middletown Na Fianna (Armagh) (C Cunning, Antrim) AIB Ulster Club Junior Hurling Championship quarter-finals (extra-time if necessary), Ballyconnell, 2.30pm: Mullahoran/Cootehill (Cavan) v Inniskeen (Monaghan) (B Winters, Tyrone); Maghera, 12.45pm: Sean Mac Cumhaill’s (Donegal) v Liatroim Fontenoys (Down) (J McAndrew, Monaghan)

ANTRIM
Wednesday, October 5 Senior Football Championship semi-final (Ahoghill, 8pm): St Gall’s v Lamh Dhearg (S Laverty) Saturday, October 8 U21 Football Championship Grading (2.30pm) Lamh Dhearg: Lamh Dhearg v Cuchullian’s, Dunloy (S Burns); St Comgall’s: St Comgall’s v St Paul’s (C Eastwood) Ahoghill: St Mary’s Ahoghill v St Brigid’s (B McCartan; St Enda’s: St Enda’s v All Saints (B Coyle); Corrigan Park: St John’s v St Agnes’s (D McKeown); Pairc na nGael: St Mary’s Aghagallon v Con Magee’s (M McDonald); Pairc Rossa: O’Donovan Rossa v St Ergnat’s Moneyglass (C Campbell); St James’s: St James’s v St Teresa’s (E Hamill); Randalstown: Tir na nOg v Erin’s Own, Cargin (R O’Reilly) O’Cahan Park: Roger Casements, Portglenone v St Joseph’s (C McCann); Creggan: Creggan Kickham’s v Gort na Mona (G McAuley); Milltown: St Gall’s v St Mary’s Rasharkin (C Cochraine) Division 1 Reserve Hurling (2.30pm): McQuillans v Cuchullian’s Division 3 Hurling (4pm) Patrick Sarsfields v St Enda’s Sunday, October 9 Division 1 Reserve Hurling (2pm): Ballycran v Cuchullian’s, Dunloy Division 3 Football (3pm) St Patrick’s, Lisburn v McQuillan’s (C McDermott) Division 5 Hurling (2pm) Ballyvarley v Michael Davitts U16B Hurling final (Dunsilly, 1pm): St Patrick’s V Lamh U16A Hurling finals (Dunsilly, 2.30pm): Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v O’Donovan Rossa

ARMAGH
Friday, October 7 U21 Intermediate D (7.30pm) Grange St Colmcille’s v St Paul’s (P Hughes) Sunday, October 9 Donnelly Group Junior Football Championship (Athletic Grounds, 2pm): St Patrick’s, Cullyhanna v Clonmore Robert Intermediate Football Championship (Athletic Grounds, 4pm): Tullysaran O’Connell’s v Whitecross U21 Intermediate D (12pm) O Doirnin Blues v Grange St Colmcille’s (D Shields); St Paul’s v Mullaghbawn (T O’Hare); Keady Michael Dwyer’s v Tir na nÓg

DERRY
Wednesday, October 5 U13A Football Section BRound 3 (7pm) Lavey v Magherafelt Bellaghy v Slaughtneil U13B Football Section B1 Round 5 (7pm) Desertmartin v Loup Ballinderry v Newbridge Ballymaguigan v Lissan Section B2 Round 5 (7pm) Ballerin v Swatragh Greenlough v Drumsurn Kilrea v Eoghan Rua Section B3 Round 5 (7pm) Slaughtmanus v Doire Trasna Banagher v Steelstown Section B4 Round 5 (7pm) Craigbane v Faughanvale Claudy v Doire Colmcille Thursday, October 6 U13A Football Section A1 Round 2 (7pm) Glen v Glenullin Friday, October 7 Link It Logistics EU ACFC U14B final (Ballerin, 7.30pm): Steelstown v Kilrea Saturday, October 8 Granny Annie’s Harry O’Kane Cup Round 1 (2pm): Newbridge v Glenullin Faughanvale v Foreglen Quarter-final (2pm): Callann Gaels v Lissan Friday, October 7 U13A Football Section A1 Round 3 (7pm) Bellaghy v Castledawson Sunday, October 9 U13 Hurling Division 1 Round 1 (Slaughtneil) 11am: Slaughtneil v Kevin Lynch’s 11.40am: Kevin Lynch’s v Swatragh 12.20pm: Slaughtneil v Swatragh Round 1 (Ballinascreen) 11am: Ballinascreen v Dungannon 11.40am: Ballinascreen v Lavey 12.20pm: Dungannon v Lavey U13 Hurling Division 2 Round 1 (Na Magha) 11am: Buncrana v Na Magha 11.40am: Na Magha v Burt 12.20pm: Buncrana v Burt Round 1 (Banagher) 11am: Banagher v Omagh 11.40am: Banagher v Carrickmore 12.20pm: Omagh v Carrickmore U13 Hurling Division 3 Round 1 (Castledawson) 11am: Slaughtneil B v Castledawson 11.40pm: Slaughtneill B v Coleraine 12.20pm: Castledawson v Coleraine Sunday, October 9 O’Neill’s ACFCU18A final (Owenbeg 1.45pm) Dungiven v Kilrea Small & Hyland Intermediate Football Championship final (Owenbeg, 3.45pm): Castledawson v Steelstown Monday, October 10 U13A Football Section A1 Round 4 (7pm) Castledawson v Glenullin Bellaghy v Glen U13A Football Section A2 Round 3 (7pm) Lavey v Slaughtneil Dungiven v Magherafelt

DOWN
Tuesday, October 4 O’Neills All County Football League Div 1 (7.30pm): Clonduff v Burren; Div 2 (7.30pm): Loughinisland v An Riocht Wednesday, October 5 O’Neills All County Football League Div 2 (8pm): Liatroim v Carryduff Friday, October 7 Trocaire Junior Football Championship final (Pairc Esler, 8.30pm): Teconnaught v Drumgath; All County U16 Football Championship (7pm): Warrenpoint v Ballyholland Saturday, October 8 New Mourne Trophies Newry U13 Football League (2pm): Shamrocks v Mayobridge; Rostrevor v Burren; Ballyholland v Clonduff; Warrenpoint v An Riocht; Div 2 (2pm): Atticall v Saval; Annaclone v St Michael’s; Eire Og v Tullylish; St John Bosco v Burren; O’Neills All County Football League Div 1 (4pm): Ballyholland v Glenn; Burren v Kilcoo; Ballymartin v Bryansford; Mayobridge v Clonduff; Warrenpoint v Saval; Castlewellan v Longstone; Div 2 (4pm): Bredagh v Carryduff; Darragh Cross v An Riocht; Liatroim v Tullylish; St Johns v Downpatrick; Loughinisland v Annaclone; Rostrevor v Clann na Banna; Div 3 (4pm): Shamrocks v Kilclief; Glasdrumman v Dromara Sunday, October 9 Newry New Mourne Trophies South Down U11 Football League Div 1 (11am): Burren v Clonduff; Warrenpoint v Shamrocks; Div 2B (11am): Atticall v Eire Og; St Michaels v Drumgath; Div 2A (11am): Annaclone v Rostrevor; St John Bosco v Ballyholland; New Mourne Trophies Newry South Down Minor A Football Championship (1.45pm): Ballyholland v Glenn; New Mourne Trophies U16A Football Championship (12.15pm): Atticall v Rostrevor; East Down U12.5 Football Championship Div 1 (11am): Bredagh v Kilcoo; Carryduff v Bryansford; Div 2 (11am): Saul v Loughinisland; St John’s Bosco v Liatroim; Div 3 (11am): Dundrum v Aughlisnafin; Ardglass v Drumaness

DOWN LADIES' FOOTBALL 
Wednesday, October 5 U17 A Championship semi-final (7.30pm) Clonduff v Bredagh U17 C Championship semi-final (7.30pm) Burren v RGU Downpatrick Saturday, October 8 U14 C Championship final (Newcastle, 12pm): Dundrum v Castlewellan U14 B Championship final (Newcastle, 1.30pm): Kilcoo v Saval U14 A Championship final (Newcastle, 3pm): Bredagh v Carryduff

FERMANAGH
Today U12 Division 2 (6.30pm): St Patrick’s Donagh v Belnaleck Art Mc Murroughs (J Carey) Friday, October 7 Junior Football Championship final: Belnaleck Art McMurroughs v Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs Saturday, October 8 Reserve B Football Championship: Enniskillen Gaels v Kinawley Brian Boru’s; U12 Division 1 (2pm): Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs v Kinawley Brian Boru’s (J Murphy); U12 Division 2 (12pm): St Patrick’s, Donagh v Derrylin O’Connell’s (S McGoldrick); U12 Division 3 (12pm): Devenish St Mary’s v Roslea Shamrocks (J Crudden); U12 Division 4 (1pm): Brookeboro Heber McMahon’s v Tempo Maguire’s (C Rice); U16 Division 1 (1.45pm): Enniskillen Gaels v Derrygonnelly Harps (M Higgins); U16 Division 2 (1.45pm): Lisnaskea Emmetts v Derrylin O’Connell’s (J Lewis); U16 Division 3 (3pm): Maguiresbridge St Mary’s v Irvinestown St Molaise’s (K Donnelly)

MONAGHAN
Friday, October 7 Platinum Tanks FTC McKeown Cup final (8pm): Clones v Carrickmacross (D Forde) Saturday, October 8 McElvaney’s Waste and Recycling Intermediate Football Championship semi-final (2.15pm): Rockcorry v Tyholland (B McNally); Iniskeen v Donaghmoyne (D Helferty) Sunday, October 9 Universal Graphics Junior Football Championship Final (3.30pm): Sean McDermotts v Blackhill (S Ward); Co Monaghan Credit Unions Senior Football League Round 17 (12.30pm): Monaghan Harps v Ballybay (M McNally); Clontibret v Castleblayney (P McEnaney); Scotstown v Magheracloone (D Lynch); Carrickmacross v Truagh (C Mulligan); Latton v Doohamlet (B Finnegan); Monaghan Electrical Intermediate Football League Round 4 (12.30pm): Currin v Corduff (P Caulfield)

Topics

Categories

GAA Fixtures

Today's horoscope

Horoscope


See a different horoscope: