GAA Fixtures

GAA fixtures - every Tuesday

NATIONAL
Saturday, August 13 All-Ireland Senior Hurling Championship semi-final replay (Semple Stadium, 6.45pm): Kilkenny v Waterford (J McGrath, Westmeath) All-Ireland Minor Hurling Championship B semi-finals, Newbridge, 1.30pm: Kerry v Down (J Murphy, Limerick); Trim, 2pm: Meath v Wicklow Sunday, August 14 All-Ireland Senior Hurling Championship semi-final (Croke Park, 3.30pm): Tipperary v Galway (B Kelly, Westmeath) All-Ireland Minor Hurling Championship semi-final (Croke Park, 1.30pm): Tipperary v Galway (C McAllister, Cork)

ANTRIM
Today Div 1A Res at Naomh Gall (7pm): St Gall’s v St Brigids (C Hemsworth); Minor A Football Championship at Pairc Rossa (7.15pm): Tir na nOg Randalstown v O’Donovan Rossa; Minor Football League Div 1 (7.30pm): Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v St Mary’s, Aghagallon (K Doherty); Portglenone: Sean Stinson’s v St Galls (G Mc Auley); Creggan Kickham’s v Erin’s Own Gac, Cargin (T Mc Gilligan); St Enda’s v St Brigid’s GAC (B Toland); Tir na nOg Randalstown v O’Donovan Rossa (J O Donnell); Minor Football League Div 2 (7.30pm): St James’ v Con Magee’s (G Dougan); St Comgall’s v Setanta (V Boyle); All Saints, Ballymena v Lamh Dhearg (J Moran); Pairc MacRuari: O’Donnell’s v Gort na Mona (P Jordan); St Ergnat’s Moneyglass v Belfast Saffrons (P Hanna) Wednesday, August 10 Division 1 Hurling (7.30pm): Portaferry v O’Donovan Rossa (C Murray); Ruairi Og v Cuchullian’s, Dunloy (O Elliott); Loughgiel Shamrocks v Mc Quillan’s (C Cunning); Ballycran v St John’s (M O’ Neill); Division 1 Reserve Hurling (6.15pm): Loughgiel Shamrocks v Mc Quillan’s (L Mc Bride); Ruairi Og v Cuchullian’s, Dunloy (B Mc Cartan); Division 2 Hurling (7.30pm): Glenariff Ossian’s v Creggan Kickham’s (J Compston); Ballygalget v Gort Na Mona (F Mc Cotter); St Gall’s v Clooney Gaels (C Mc Knight); St Patricks Park: Carey Faugh’s v St Bridgid’s Cloughmills (V Boyle); Division 3 Hurling (7.15pm): Robert Emmet’s Cushendun v St Paul’s (K Gormley); Cherryvale: Bredagh v Glen Rovers (C McDonald); Ballinascreen v St Mary’s Rasharkin (S McGuigan); St Enda’s v Patrick Sarsfields (B Toland); (8pm): Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh v Tir na nOg Randalstown (M McDonald); Division 4 Hurling (7.15pm): Na Magha v Con Magee’s (C Mullan); Lamh Dhearg v Shane O’Neill’s (P Mc Donnell); Division 5 Hurling (7.15pm): St Agnes’ v Loch Mor GAC (K Parke); Ballyvarley v Micheal Davitt’s (D Kearns); O’Donnell’s v Carryduff (A Kelly) Thursday, August 11 Division 1 Hurling (7.30pm): Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v Loughgiel Shamrocks Friday, August 12 Junior Football Championship (7.15pm) Pairc Rossa: St Malachy’s v St Patrick’s Lisburn; Senior Football Championship (7.15pm) Moneyglass: St Mary’s, Ahoghill v Creggan Kickham’s; Minor Hurling League Division 1 (7.30pm): Ruairi Og v Kevin Lynch’s Saturday, August 13 Intermediate Football Championship (4pm) Cargin: St James’ v Micheal Davitts; Corrigan Park (5.30pm): Patrick Sarsfield’s v Cuchullian’s, Dunloy; Corrigan Park (7.30pm): Gort na Mona v St Enda’s; Junior Football Championship (2pm) Cargin: St Comgall’s v St Agnes’; Division 1 Hurling (5.30pm): Portaferry v Loughgiel Shamrocks; Division 1 Reserve Hurling (7pm): Portaferry v Loughgiel Shamrocks; Minor Hurling League Div 1 (5pm): Ballinascreen v McQuillan’s Sunday, August 14 Div 1A Res Football (3pm): St Gall’s v Erins Own Gac, Cargin; Junior Football Championship (5.30pm) Cliftonville: Patrick Pearse’s v Ardoyne Kickham’s; Senior Football Championship (1pm) Ahoghill: All Saints, Ballymena v St Teresa’s; (3pm) Ahoghill: Roger Casement’s, Portglenone v St Joseph’s; (7pm) Lamh Dhearg: O’Donovan Rossa v St Brigid’s GAC; Division 1 Hurling (3.30pm): Ballycran v McQuillan’s; Corrigan Park: St John’s v Ruairi Og; Division 1 Reserve Hurling (2pm): Ballycran v McQuillan’s; Division 2 Hurling (3pm): St Brigid’s, Cloughmills v Ballygalget; Glenariff Ossians v St Gall’s (P McSparran); Division 3 Hurling (3pm): St Mary’s, Rasharkin v Robert Emmett’s, Cushendun; St Paul’s v Bredagh; Glen Rovers v Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh; Minor Hurling League Div 1 (7.30pm): Glenariff Ossian’s v Cuchullian’s, Dunloy; Division 4 Hurling (3pm): Con Magee’s v Lamh Dhearg; Division 5 Hurling (3pm): O’Donnell’s v St Agnes’ Monday, August 15 Div 1A Football (7.30pm): Erin’s Own GAC, Cargin v Creggan Kickham’s; Div 1B Res Football (7.30pm): St James’ v St Mary’s Ahoghill; U16 Hurling Div 1 (7pm): Loughgiel Shamrocks v O’Donovan Rossa; St Patrick’s v Bredagh; Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v McQuillan’s; Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh v Ruairi Og (F Traynor); Corrigan Park: St John’s v St Gall’s; Glenariff Ossian’s v Kevin Lynch’s; U16 Hurling Div 2 (7.15pm) Larne: Shane O’Neill’s v St Paul’s; Eoghan Rua v Tir na nOg Randalstown; St Enda’s v Lamh Dhearg

SOUTH ANTRIM
Today U14 Football League (6.30pm): Rossa v Sarsfields; St Brigid’s A v St Gall’s (Musgrave); Gortnamona v Lamh Dhearg (Enright Pk); St John’s v O Donnell’s (Corrigan); St Brigids B v St Paul’s (Musgrave); Eire Og/St Agnes’ v Ardoyne (Woodlands) Wednesday, August 10 U14 Hurling League (6.30pm): Brid Og v Sarsfield’s; Belfast Saffrons v Gortnamona; Rossa v Lamh Dhearg Thursday, August 11 U16 Football Championship (6.30pm): Sarsfield’s v Lamh Dhearg; Rossa v St Gall’s; Gort na Mona v Clan na Gael; Beginner Cup (7.45pm): Rossa v St Paul’s Friday, August 12 U12 Football League (6.30pm): Ardoyne v Rossa; Belfast Saffrons v Lamh Dhearg); Sarsfields v St Brigids A; Gort na Mona v St Paul’s A Saturday, August 13 Martin Cup final (2pm) Milltown: Davitt’s v O Donnell’s; McDermott Cup final (4pm): GortnaMona v St John’s Sunday, August 14 Stout McDonald Cup final (11am) Rossa Pk: Rossa v St Galls; McGuigan Cup Final (12.15pm): Rossa v St John’s Monday, August 15 U12 Hurling (6.30pm) Cliftonville: Brid Og v St Gall’s; Corrigan Park: St John’s v St Paul’s; Hightown: St Enda’s v Belfast Saffrons; Sarsfields v Rossa; Senior Hurling (7.30pm): Gort na Mona v Ardoyne ; Lamh Dhearg v St John’s

SOUTH-WEST ANTRIM
Thursday, August 11 Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 Football League Section 1 (7.30pm): Ballymena v Aldergrove; Cargin v Aghagallon; Dunloy v Glenravel; St Enda’s v Sean Stinson’s Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 Football Plate quarter-finals (7.15pm, extra-time if necessary): Moneyglass v St Comgall’s; Rasharkin v Creggan Friday, August 12 Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football Cup semi-finals (7.15pm, extra-time if necessary): Ballymena v Aldergrove; Cargin v Aghagallon Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football Shield semi-finals (7.15pm, extra-time if necessary): Dunloy v Glenravel; St Enda’s v Sean Stinson’s Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U14 Football Plate (7.15pm, extra-time if necessary): Creggan v St Comgall’s; Glenavy v Rasharkin Sunday, August 14 Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football Plate (12pm, extra-time if necessary) Creggan v Rasharkin/St Comgall’s Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 Football League Section 1 (1pm): Glenravel v Aldergrove

ARMAGH
Tonight Senior League Football A (7.15pm): Annaghmore Pearses v Dromintee St Patrick’s (R Watters); Intermediate Football League A (7.15pm): Killeavy St Moninne’s v St Peter’s (O Hearty) Wednesday, August 10 Intermediate Football League B (7.15pm): An Port Mor v Middletown Owen Roes (P Hughes); Donnelly Group Junior League A (7.15pm): Ballyhegan Davitt’s v Lissummon (E Mallon); Reserve League North (7.15pm): Collegeland O’Rahilly’s v Maghery Sean McDermott’s (S O’Neill) Friday, August 12 Senior League Football A (7.15pm): Maghery Sean McDermott’s v Crossmaglen Rangers (S Murray); Armagh Harps v Pearse Og (D Mc Conville); St Patrick’s, Cullyhanna v Ballymacnab Round Towers (R McKinstry); Granemore St Mary’s v Clann Eireann (P Hughes); Madden Raparees v Annaghmore Pearses (P Conway); Dromintee St Patrick’s v Tir na nOg (R Watters); Intermediate Football League A (7.15pm): St Peter’s v Culloville Blues (K Faloon); Silverbridge Harps v Mullaghbawn (G Devlin); Killeavy St Moninne’s v Carrickcruppen St Patricks (P O Neill); St Paul’s v Whitecross (K Gallogly) Intermediate Football League B (7.15pm): Corrinshego Thomas Davis v Tullysaran O’Connell’s (B Canavan); An Port Mor v Clan Na Gael (O Hearty); Eire Og v Derrynoose St Mochuas (P McDaid); Donnelly Group Junior League A (7.15pm): Collegeland O’Rahilly’s v Keady Micheal Dwyer’s (P Rath); Dorsey Emmetts v St Patricks, Cullyhanna (P Boylan); Clonmore Robert Emmets v Lissummon (L Reynolds); Junior League B (7.15pm): Pearse Og v Clady Sean South (S O’Neill); O’Hanlon’s v Belleek Laurence O’Toole’s (K Conlon); Newtownhamilton St Micheal’s v Crossmaglen Rangers (M Loftus) Saturday, August 13 Senior League Football A (5.30pm): Wolfe Tone v Sarsfields (K McCann); Sunday August 14 Senior League Football A (2pm): Forkhill Peadar O’Doirnin v Grange St Colmcille’s (R Watters); Clann Eireann v Tir na nOg (S O’Neill) Intermediate Football League B (2pm): Tullysaran O’Connell’s v Middletown Owen Roes (S Murray); Corrinshego Thomas Davis v Clan na Gael (J Burns) Donnelly Group Junior League B (2pm) Pearse Og v Newtownhamilton St Micheal’s (E Mallon); Clady Sean South v Killeavy St Moninne’s (T O’Hare)

ARMAGH YOUTH
Today U14 League Division 1A (7.30pm): Armagh Harps v Crossmaglen Rangers (K Conlon); Killeavy St Moninne’s v Clann Eireann (D Sheilds); U14 League Division 1B (7.30pm): Silverbridge Harps v Tullysaran O’Connell’s (P Boylan); Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s v Clann na Gael (K O’Neill); U14 League Division 2 (7.30pm): Tir na nOg v Dromintee St Patrick’s (D Crawford); St Malachy’s v Brian Boru; O’Doirnin Blues v St Patrick’s Cullyhanna (D O’Brien); St Paul’s v Pearse Og (J Haughian); Mullaghbawn v Madden Raparees (K Gallogly); U14 League Div 3A (7.30pm): Sarsfields v Maghery Sean McDermott’s (T Toland); Loughgilly Gaels v Eire Og (P O’ Neill); U14 League Div 3 (7.30pm): Ballyhegan Davitts v Naomh Eoin (O McKee); St Enda’s v St Peter’s (T O’ Hare); Wolfe Tone v Granemore St Mary’s (C Lennon) Wednesday August 10 U10 Go Games Mid 1 (6.30pm): An Port Mor v Granemore St Mary’s; Armagh Harps v Pearse Og; Middletown Owen Roe’s v Derrynoose St Mochua’s; U10 Go Games Mid 2 (6.30pm): Phelim Brady’s v Ballymacnab Round Towers; Grange St Colmcille’s v Naomh Eoin; Redmond O’Hanlon’s v Keady Micheal Dwyer’s; U10 Go Games South 1 (6.30pm): Dromintee St Patrick’s v Crossmaglen Rangers; Forkhill Peadar O Doirinin v Mullaghbawn; Culloville Blues v Killeavy St Moninnes; Silverbridge Harps v St Patricks Cullyhanna; U10 Go Games South 2 (6.30pm): Whitecross v Newtownhamilton St Micheals; Belleek Laurence O’Toole’s v Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s; Clady Sean South v Corrinshego Thomas Davis; Lissummon v Shane O’Neill’s Thursday, August 11 U16 League Div 1A (7.30pm): Silverbridge Harps v Clann Eireann; Dromintee St Patrick’s v Armagh Harps; U16 League Div 1B (7.30pm): Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s v Pearse Og; Tir na nOg v Killeavy St Moninnes; U16 League Div 2A (7.30pm): St Patrick’s Cullyhanna v Brian Boru; Keady Micheal Dwyers v St Peter’s; U16 League Div 2B (7.30pm): Madden Raparees v Mullaghbawn; Grange St Colmcille’s v O Doirnin Blues; U16 League Div 3A: St Paul’s v Ballyhegan Davitts; St Enda’s v Middletown Owen Roe’s; U16 League Div 3B: St Malachy’s v Naomh Eoin; Maghery Sean Mc Dermott’s v Eire Og Saturday, August 13 U12.5 Go Games Group A (4pm): Wolfe Tone v Killeavy St Moninnes; St Peter’s v Armagh Harps; Keady Micheal Dwyers v Crossmaglen Rangers; U12.5 Go Games Group B: Clann Eireann v Clann na Gael; Madden Raparees v Culloville Blues; Tullysaran O’Connell’s v Mullaghbawn; U12.5 Go Games Group C: Eire Og v St Paul’s; Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s v St Patrick’s, Cullyhanna; Loughgilly Gaels v Ballymacnab Round Towers; U12.5 Go Games Group D: Newtownhamilton St Micheal’s v Shane O’Neill’s; Derrynoose St Mochua’s v Silverbridge Harps; Forkhill Peadar O Doirnin v Dromintee St Patrick’s; U12.5 Go Games Group E: Maghery Sean Mc Dermotts v Grange St Colmcille’s; Granemore St Mary’s v Tir na nOg; Middletown Owen Roe’s v Pearse Og; U12.5 Go Games Group F: O’Hanlon’s v Sarsfield’s; Corrinshego Thomas Davis v Ballyhegan Davitts; Dorsey Emmets v An Port Mor

DERRY
Today Link It logistics ACFC U14C quarter-final (7pm): Foreglen v Greenlough; Ardmore v Ballerin; Castledawson v Slaughtmanus; Ballymaguigan v Drumsurn/St Michael’s The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U14A Round 14 (7pm): Ballinderry v Bellaghy; Magherafelt v Ballinascreen; Lavey v Dungiven; Slaughtneil v Glen; U14B Round 14 (7pm): Coleraine v Faughanvale; Newbridge v St Colm’s Banagher; Steelstown v Swatragh; Lissan v Limavady; Claudy v Glenullin; Kilrea v Loup Wednesday, August 10 T Mackle U18H Round 9 (7pm): Ballinascreen v Lavey Thursday, August 11 BA Mullan ACFC U16A Round 2 (7pm): Lavey v Dungiven; Magherafelt v Limavady; Steelstown v Bellaghy; Faughanvale v Glen BA Mullan ACFC U16C Round 1 (7pm): Ballinascreen v Ballerin; Ballymaguigan v Ardmore; Desertmartin v St Colm’s, Banagher; Doire Colmcille v Slaughtmanus The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U16 Round 13 (7pm): Slaughtneill v Doire Trasna Loup v Claudy; Greenlough v Kilrea; Ballinderry v Glenullin; Coleraine v Lissan Friday, August 12 The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U14A Round 13 (7pm): Magherafelt v Ballinderry; U14B Round 13 (7pm): Desertmartin v Limavady Saturday, August 13 McGurk Chartered Architects SHC quarter finals (5.15pm): Ballinascreen v Banagher; (7pm): Lavey v Slaughtneill Sunday, August 14 McGurk Chartered Architects SHC quarterfinal (6pm): Kevin Lynch’s v Na Magha

DOWN
Today All County Minor Football League final playoff at Ballyholland (7.30pm): Shamrocks v Burren; All County U12 Hurling League (7.15pm): Liatroim v Ballygalget; East Down Minor Football League (7.30pm): Bright v Castlewellan; St Paul’s v Bredagh; Darragh Cross v Loughinisland; Kilcoo v Downpatrick; East Down Minor Football League 11-a-side (7.30pm): St John’s v Kilclief; Teconnaught v Drumaness; Dromara v Ardglass; South Down MFL (7.15pm): St Patricks v Eire Og; Clann na nGael v An Riocht; St John Bosco v Drumgath; East Down GAA U14 Football Championship (7.30pm): Bryansford v Downpatrick; East Down GAA U12 Football League (7.30pm): Drumaness v Castlewellan; South Down U14A Championship (7.15pm): Clonduff v Burren; South Down U14 B Championship (7.15pm): Longstone v Rostrevor Wednesday August 10 Reserve Football Championship (7.30pm): Atticall v Rostrevor; Burren v St John Bosco; All County Minor Hurling Championship (7.15pm): Bredagh v Shamrocks; Portaferry v Carryduff; All County Minor Hurling Championship (7.15pm): Warrenpoint v Liatroim; Ballygalget v Ballycran; All County U14 Hurling League (7.30pm): Carryduff v Clonduff; East Down U14 Football Championship (7.30pm): Saul v Kilcoo; East Down GAA U12 Football League (7.30pm): Carryduff v Liatroim; East Down U12 Football League (7.30pm): Dundrum v Ballykinlar; South Down U14B Championship (7.15pm): Tullylish v Warrenpoint; Clann na Banna v An Riocht; South Down U12 Football League Div 1 (7.15pm): Mayobridge v Warrenpoint; Clonduff v Burren; South Down U12 Football League Div 2 (7.15pm): Ballyholland v Clann na Banna; South Down U12 Football League Div 4 (7.15pm): Shamrocks v St John Bosco Thursday, August 11 All County Premier Reserve Football League Div 1 (7pm): Bryansford v Rostrevor; All County U16 Football League (7.30pm): Burren v Bredagh; Kilcoo v Downpatrick; Ballyholland v Warrenpoint; Carryduff v Bryansford; All County U12 Hurling League (7.15pm): Castlewellan v Ballycran; Carryduff v Warrenpoint; All County U12 Hurling League Top 4 (7pm): Liatroim v Portaferry; (7.15pm): Ballygalget v Bredagh; East Down U16 Football Championship Section A (7.30pm): Liatroim v Saul; Castlewellan v Rossconnor Gaels; Aughlisnafin v Darragh Cross; East Down U16 Football Championship Section B (7.30pm): Dromara v Drumaness; Bright v St Paul’s; South Down U16 Football League Div 3 (7.15pm): St John Bosco v An Riocht; Burren v Eire Og; (7.30pm): An Riocht v Mitchels; South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 1 Top 4 (7.15pm): Mayobridge v Atticall; Clonduff v Rostrevor; South Down U12 Football League Div 3 (7.15pm): Atticall v Annaclone; South Down U16 Football League Div 2 Top 4 (7.15pm): Saval v Annaclone; Longstone v Glenn Friday, August 12 All County Football League Div 4 (7.30pm): St Micheal’s v St Paul’s; All County U14 Hurling Championship (7.15pm): Shamrocks v Ballycran; Ballygalget v O’Rahilly’s Sunday, August 14 Premier Reserve Football Championship (2pm): Bryansford v Burren; Bredagh v Longstone; Tullylish v Annclone; Clonduff v Mayobridge; Carryduff v Rostrevor; Warrenpoint v An Riocht; Saval v Castlewellan; Liatroim v Kilcoo; South Down U12 Summer League Group 1 (11am): Shamrocks v Clonduff; Mayobridge v Clann na Banna; South Down Summer League Group 2 (11am): Saval v St John Bosco; An Riocht v Annaclone; South Down U12 Summer League Group 3 (11am): Rostrevor v Ballyholland; Tullylish v Drumgath; South Down U12 Summer League Group 4 (11am): Burren v Glenn; St John Bosco v Longstone; Eire Og v Atticall; All County U16 Football League (11am): Bryansford v Burren; All County Hurling League Div 1 (2pm): Portaferry v Shamrocks; All County Hurling Championship Shield (11am): Warrenpoint v O’ Rahilly’s; East Down GAA Minor Football League Section A (1pm): St Paul’s v Bright; South Down GAA Reserve Football League 13-a-side (2pm): Ballymartin v Glenn; Atticall v Drumgath; Mayobridge v Shamrocks; Clonduff v Ballyholland; East Down U12 Football League 11-a-side Section A (11am); Saul v Bredagh; Section B (11am): Teconnaught v Carryduff; Section C (10am): Bredagh v Darragh Cross; Aughlisnafin v Bright; Bryansford v Kilclief Monday, August 15 All County Hurling League Div 1 (7pm): Warrenpoint v Kilclief; (7.15pm): Liatroim v Ballycran; East Down U14 Football Championship Section A (7.30pm): Bryansford v Saul; Bredagh v Kilcoo; Carryduff v Downpatrick; Section B Group 1 (7.30pm): Loughinisland v Dromara; St Pauls v Teconnaught; Section B Group 2 (7.30pm): Liatroim v Drumaness; Castlewellan v Aughlisnafin; Section C Group 1 (7.30pm): St Johns v Ardglass; Darragh Cross v Bredagh; Section C Group 2 (7.30pm): Kilclief v Carryduff; Dundrum v Bright; South Down GAA U14A Championship Group 1 (7.15pm): Burren v Shamrocks; Group 2 (7.15pm): Ballyholland v Mayobridge; South Down GAA U14B Championship Group 1 (7.15pm): Warrenpoint v An Riocht; Tullylish v Clann Na Banna; Group 2 (7.15pm): Rostrevor v Burren; Longstone v St John Bosco; South Down U14C Championship Group 1 (7.15pm): Drumgath v Eire Og; Group 2 (7.15pm): Glenn v Atticall

DOWN LADIES' FOOTBALL 
Today Senior League (7.30pm): St Gall’s v Castlewellan; Annaclone v Bosco; Intermediate League: Mayobridge v Rostrevor; Junior League: Saval v St Micheal’s Magheralin; St John’s Drumnaquoile v Teconnaught Wednesday, August 10 U14 Section A (7.30pm): Bredagh v Downpatrick; Ballymartin v Burren; Clonduff v Carryduff; Section B: Rostrevor v Saval; Section C: Bosco v Saval Thursday, August 11 U14 Section C (7.30pm): Castlewellan v Loughinisland Saturday, August 13 Senior Championship (7pm): Carryduff v Bredagh; Bryansford v Annaclone; Intermediate Championship: Kilcoo v Rostrevor; Saul v Downpatrick; Burren v Mayobridge; Loughinisland v Ballymartin; Junior Championship: Saval v Clonduff; Teconnaught v Carryduff B; St John’s Drumnaquoile v St Micheal’s Magheralin Sunday, August 14 U17 Section A (12.30pm): Castlewellan v Carryduff; Bredagh v Clonduff; Rostrevor v Burren; Bryansford v Ballymartin; Section B: Carryduff B v Teconnaught; Saval v St John Bosco; Cumann Pheadair Naofa v Kilcoo; Section C: Mayobridge v Bredagh; Burren B v Dundrum; RGU Downpatrick v Saul

FERMANAGH
Today Senior Football League Div 2 (7.45pm): Derrylin v Lisnaskea (G McLaughlin) Wednesday, August 10 Go Games Section C (7.30pm): Belnaleck v Tempo (N Sweeney); U16 Section B (7.30pm): Belcoo v Newtownbutler Thursday, August 11 Go Games Section A (7.30pm): Lisnaskea v Newtownbutler; U16 Section B (7.30pm): Tempo v Devenish; Brookeboro v Derrylin U16 Section A (7.30pm): Kinawley v Ederney; Enniskillen v St Gerards; Belnaleck v Teemore Friday, August 12 Senior Football League Division 1 (7.30pm): Tempo Maguire’s v Maguiresbridge St Mary’s (J Lewis); Division 2 (7.30pm): Kinawley v Newtownbutler Saturday, August 13 Go Games Section A (4pm): Enniskillen v Kinawley; Derrygonnelly v Lisnaskea; Go Games Section B (4pm): Irvinestown v Devenish; Teemore v Belcoo; Ederney v Donagh Go Games Section C (4pm): Aghadrumsee v Derrylin; Belleek v Belnaleck; Tempo v Brookeboro; Go Games Section D (4pm): Enniskillen v Lisnaskea; Coa v Maguiresbridge; Kinawley v Roslea Sunday, August 14 Senior Football League Division 1 (1pm): Tempo Maguire’s v St Joseph’s Ederney; Erne Gaels Belleek v Teemore Shamrocks; Derrygonnelly Harps v Belcoo O’Rahillys; Devenish v Irvinestown; Maguiresbridge St Mary’s v Roslea Shamrocks Senior Football League Div 2 (1pm): Lisnaskea v Newtownbutler; Donagh v Aghadrumsee; Brookeboro v Derrylin; Kinawley v Coa; Belnaleck v Enniskillen

MONAGHAN
Today Maguire International Minor Football Championship Div 1 (7pm): Magheracloone v Corduff (X Coyle); Clontibret v Aughnamullen (G Treanor); Minor Football League Div 3 (7pm): Rockcorry v Tyholland (J Kelly); Cremartin v Doohamlet (A Gallagher); Sean McDermott’s v Latton (D Lynch) Maguire International Minor Football Championship Div 2 (7pm): Emyvale v Carrickmacross (P Caulfield); Na Mullai Sarsfields v Clan na Gael (B McNally); Wednesday, August 10 Monaghan Electrical Intermediate Football League (7.30pm): Rockcorry v Emyvale (D Connolly); Killanny v Currin (M Mc Mahon) Thursday, August 11 Silver Hill Foods Senior League (7.15pm): Inniskeen v Craobh Rua (S Mc Kenna); Monaghan Harps Hurling Club v Truagh (B Mc Nally); Clontibret v Carrickmacross Club (J McAndrew) Intermediate Football League (7.30pm): Thyholland v Donaghmore (H McKenna) Friday, August 12 Universal Graphics Junior Championship (8.15pm): Clones v Aghabog (M Mc Mahon) Saturday, August 13 Greenfield Foods Senior Football Championship (4.45pm): Monaghan Harps v Castleblayney (N Mc Kenna); (6.30pm): Doohamlet v Clontribret (D Lynch) Sunday, August 14 Greenfield Foods Senior Football Championship (4.45pm), (6.30pm): Latton v Scotstown (S Gilsenan) Universal Graphics Junior Championship (1.15pm): Sean Mc Dermotts v Eire Og (F Finnegan); (3.45pm): Drumhown v Blackhill (M McNally); (4.45pm): Scotstown v Toome (S Ward) Intermediate Football League (12.30pm): Aughnamullen v Killanny (C Mulligan); Rockcorry v Corduff (G Treanor); Emyvale v Cremartin (J Mc Andrew); Inniskeen v Tyholland (M Mc Mahon); Donaghmore v Currin (M Metzger)

TYRONE
Today O’Neill’s U14 Hurling Championship semi-final (7.30pm): Eoghain Ruadh v Naomh Columcille; Na Seamróga v Éire Óg Donnelly Vauxhall ACL Reserve (7.30pm): Stewartstown Harps v Brackaville Eoghain Roe’s O’Neill’s U16 Fooball League (7.15pm): Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa’s v Coalisland Fianna; Loughmacrory St Teresa’s v Beragh Red Knights Wednesday, August 10 O’Neill’s Minor Hurling League (7.30pm): Éire Óg v Gaeil Na Ceapaí; Na Seamróga v Eoghain Ruadh O’Neill’s U16 Football League (7.15pm): Urney St Colmcille’s v Castlederg St Eugene’s Thursday, August 11 O’Neill’s U16 Football League (7.15pm): Coalisland Fianna v Edendork St Malachy’s; Moy Tir na nÓg v Cookstown Fr Rock’s; Donaghmore St Patrick’s v Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa’s; Moortown St Malachy’s v Kildress Wolfe Tone’s; Beragh Red Knights v Pomeroy Plunkett’s; Newtownstewart St Eugene’s v Drumragh Sarsfield’s; Strabane Sigerson’s v Loughmacrory St Teresa’s; Owen Roe O’Neill’s v Both Domhnaigh; Aghaloo O’Neill’s v Greencastle St Patrick’s; Brocagh Emmet’s v Stewartstown Harps; Derrytresk Fir na Chnoic v Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s; Gael Naomh Padriag v Tattyreagh St Patrick’s; Castlederg St Eugene’s v Drumquin Wolfe Tone’s; Aghyaran St Davog’s v Urney St Columba’s; Dungannon Thomas Clarke’s v Killeeshil St Mary’s; Rock St Patrick’s v Eglish St Patrick’s; Galbally Pearse’s v Clonoe O’Rahilly’s; Omagh St Enda’s v Trillick St Macartan’s; Carrickmore St Colmcille’s v Cappagh Friday, August 12 O’Neill’s U16 Hurling Championship final (7.30pm): Omagh St Enda’s v Eoghain Ruadh Saturday, August 13 Donnelly Vauxhall ACL Reserve & Senior (4.30pm & 6pm): Errigal Ciaran v Tattyreagh St Patrick’s O’Neill’s U16 Football League (1pm): Dromore St Dympna’s v Cappagh Sunday, August 14 O’Neill’s U16 Football League (11am): Clonoe O’Rahilly’s v Killeeshil St Mary’s Donnelly Vauxhall ACL Reserve & Senior (2.15pm & 3.45pm): Trillick St Macartan’s v Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa’s; Dromore St Dympna’s v Edendork St Malachy’s; Clonoe O’Rahilly’s v Killyclogher St Mary’s; Errigal Ciaran v Omagh St Enda’s; Galbally Pearse’s v Kildress Wolfe Tone’s; Strabane Sigerson’s v Coalisland Fianna; Augher St Macartan’s v Greencastle St Patrick’s; Eglish St Patrick’s v Carrickmore St Colmcille’s; Gortin St Patrick’s v Stewartstown Harps; Cookstown Fr Rock’s v Urney St Columba’s; Aghaloo O’Neill’s v Brackaville Eoghain Roe’s; Loughmacrory St Teresa’s v Derrytresk Fir na Chnoic; Moy Tir na nÓg v Pomeroy Plunkett’s; Dungannon Thomas Clarke’s v Aghyaran St Davog’s; Moortown St Malachy’s v Donaghmore St Patrick’s; Eskra Emmet’s v Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s; Clann na nGael v Castlederg St Eugene’s; Rock St Patrick’s v Fintona Pearse’s; Brocagh Emmet’s v Dregish Pearse Óg; Errigal Ciaran v Tattyreagh St Patrick’s; Killyman St Mary’s v Drumragh Sarsfield’s; Newtownstewart St Eugene’s v Owen Roe O’Neill’s (1.30 & 3pm); Glenelly St Joseph’s v Drumquin Wolfe Tones; Killeeshil St Mary’s v Beragh Red Knights Donnelly Vauxhall JFC Preliminary Round (6.30pm) Newtownstewart: Beragh Red Knights v Castlederg St Eugene’s

GAA Fixtures

Today's horoscope

Horoscope


See a different horoscope: