GAA Fixtures

GAA fixtures - every Tuesday

The 2016 recipient of the Cormac McAnallen Medal is Antrim footballer Ryan Murray. The prestigious honour is presented for outstanding commitment to, and performance for, the Queen’s club and the senior teams. Previous recipients include Mark Sweeney (2012), Conor Caldwell (2013), Fionnuala McKenna (2014) and Michael Monan (2015). The Antrim star, who featured in this year’s league and Championship for his county, has been prominent for Queen’s in the Sigerson Cup and McKenna Cup campaigns over the past few years. He won an All-Ireland Freshers Championship with his first-year team in 2012. Ryan has also served on the club committee. Ryan (second from left) is pictured receiving the 2016 Cormac McAnallen Medal at Queen’s University with, from left, Donal McAnallen, James O’Kane (Queen’s University chief operating officer) and Tyrone legend Peter Canavan 

NATIONAL
Saturday, June 11

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship semi-final (Croke Park, 7pm): Dublin v Kilkenny (B Gavin, Offaly) Christy Ring Cup promotion/relegation play-off: Derry v Mayo (venue & time TBC); Nicky Rackard Cup promotion/relegation play-off: Fermanagh v Louth (venue & time TBC)

Sunday, June 12
Ulster Senior Football Championship quarterfinal (Ballybofey, 2pm): Donegal v Fermanagh (M Deegan, Laois) Munster Senior Football Championship semi-finals, Killarney, 3.30pm: Kerry v Clare (F Kelly, Longford); Thurles, 3.30pm: Tipperary v Cork (P Neilan, Roscommon) Connacht Senior Football Championship (Dr Hyde Park, 4pm): Roscommon v Sligo (J McQuillan, Cavan) Leinster Senior Football Championship quarter-finals, Parnell Park, 3.30pm: Louth v Meath (P Hughes, Armagh); Cusack Park, 3.30pm: Westmeath v Offaly (P O’Sullivan, Kerry)

 

ULSTER
Sunday, June 12

NWP Ulster GAA Camogie Senior Championship Final (12pm): Antrim v Derry (P McDonald, Cavan)

 

ANTRIM
Wednesday, June 8

Div 1 Hurling (7.30pm): St John’s v Ballycram (V Boyle); Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v Ruairi Og (O Elliot); O’Donovan Rossa v Portaferry (C McDonald); (8pm): McQuillan’s v Loughgiel Shamrocks (T McGilligan); Div 1 Res Hurling (6.45pm): Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v Ruairi Og (P O’Neill); Div 1 Res Football (7pm): Roger Casements Portglenone v Erins Own GAC; Div 2 Hurling (7.30pm): Creggan Kickham’s v Glenariff Ossian’s (E Hassan); Gort na Mona v Ballygalget (H Torney); Clooney Gaels v St Gall’s (M O’Neill); St Brigid’s. Cloughmills v Cary Faughs (D McKeown); Div 3 Hurling (7.30pm): St Paul’s v Robert Emmett’s, Cushendun (P Hughes); Tir na nOg, Randalstown v Dungannon (F McCotter); Glen Rovers v Bredagh (P McSparran); St Mary’s, Rasharkin v Ballinascreen (E Hamill); Patrick Sarsfields v St Enda’s (B Toland); Div 4 Hurling (7.30pm): Carryduff v Michael Davitt’s (C Murray); St Teresa’s v Shane O’Neill’s (J Compston); Con Magee’s v O’Donnell’s (A Kelly); Loch Mor GAC v Na Magha (F Traynor); Ballyvarley v St Agnes’ (D Kearns)

Friday, June 10
Div 1 Reserve Hurling (7.30pm): McQuillan’s v Loughgiel Shamrocks (R OReilly); Minor Hurling League Div 1 (7.30pm): St John’s v St Patrick’s; Creggan Kickham’s v Loughgiel Shamrocks; Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v Ballinascreen; St Enda’s v McQuillan’s; O’Donovan Rossa v Kevin Lynch’s; Glenariff Ossian’s v Ruairi Og; Minor Hurling League Div 2 (7.30pm): St Macnissi’s v Lavey; Lamh Dhearg v Gort na Mona; Loch Mor GAC v Tir na nOg, Randalstown; St Gall’s v Swatragh

Saturday, June 11
Div 1 Hurling (5pm): Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v O’Donovan Rossa; Div 2 Res Football (6.30pm): Aghagallon v Tir na nOg, Randalstown; Div 3 Football (6pm): McQuillan’s v O’Donnell’s; Minor Football League Div 1 (6pm): St Brigid’s GAC v St Joseph’s

Sunday, June 12
Div 1 Football (8.15pm): Portglenone v Erins Own (J Donnell); Div 1 Hurling (3.30pm): Loughgiel Shamrocks v Portaferry; (3.30pm): Ruairi Og v St John’s; McQuillan’s v Ballycran; Div 1 Res Hurling (2pm): Loughgiel Shamrocks v Portaferry; McQuillan’s v Ballycran; Div 2 Hurling (3pm): Carey Faughs v Glenariff Ossians; Creggan Kickham’s v Ballygalget; Gort na Mona v Clooney Gaels; St Gall’s v St Brigid’s Cloughmills; Div 3 Hurling (3pm): Ballinascreen v Patrick Sarsfields; Robert Emmett’s, Cushendun v Rasharkin; St Enda’s v Randalstown; Bredagh v St Paul’s; Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh v Glen Rovers (R O’Reilly); Div 4 Hurling (3pm): Carryduff v St Teresa’s; Na Magha v O’Donnells; Shane O’Neill’s v Lamh Dhearg; St Agnes’ v Con Magees; Michael Davitt’s v Loch Mor GAC

Monday, June 13
U16 Hurling Div 1 (7.30pm): St John’s v O’Donovan Rossa; St Gall’s v McQuillan’s; Kevin Lynchs v Bredagh; Glenariff Ossian’s v Ruairi Og; Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v St Patrick’s; Dungannon v Loughgiel; U16 Hurling Div 2 (7.30pm): Eoghan Rua v St Macnissi’s; Lamh Dhearg v St Paul’s; Tir na nOg v Loch Mor GAC

 

SOUTH-WEST ANTRIM
Tuesday, June 7

J&P Toal Ltd Laverty Cup (7.30pm): Creggan v Glenavy; Aghagallon v Con Magees; All Saints v Cargin; Aldergrove v Dunloy; Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U14 Football League Section 2 Round 7 (6.45pm): St Patrick’s v Moneyglass; Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football League Section 2 Round 7 (7.30pm): St Patrick’s v Moneyglass Wednesday, June 8 The Orchard Randalstown McCormick Cup semi-final (7.30pm) Cargin: Aldergrove v Portglenone

Thursday, June 9
Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 Football League Section 1 (7.30pm): Aldergrove v All Saints; Aghagallon v Cargin; Con Magee’s v Dunloy; Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 Football League Section 2 Round 5 (7.30pm): Glenavy v Creggan; Rasharkin v Moneyglass; St Comgall’s v Tir na nOg

Friday, June 10
Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U14 Football League Section 1 Round 8 (6.45pm): St Enda’s v Dunloy; All Saints v Con Magee’s; Sean Stinsons v Cargin; Aldergrove v Aghagallon; Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U14 Football League Section 2 Round 8 (6.45pm): Moneyglass v Creggan; Tir na nOg v Rasharkin; St Patrick’s v Glenavy; Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football League Section 1 Round 8 (7.30pm): St Enda’s v Dunloy; All Saints v Con Magee’s; Sean Stinson’s v Cargin; Aldergrove v Aghagallon; Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football League Section 2 Round 8 (7.30pm): Moneyglass v Creggan; Tir na nOg v Rasharkin; St Patrick’s v Glenavy

Saturday, June 11
The Orchard Randalstown McCormick Cup semi-final (3pm) Ahoghill: St Comgall’s v Cargin Sunday, June 12 Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 Football League Section 1 Round 6 (12pm): Sean Stinston v St Enda’s

 

SOUTH ANTRIM
Tuesday June 7

U14 Football (6pm): St Paul’s v St Brigid’s; (6.30pm): Pearse’s v Lamh Dhearg; Gortnamona v St Gall’s; Belfast Saffrons v Ardoyne; St Brigid’s A v Sarsfields; Rossa v Eire Og/St Agnes’

Wednesday, June 8
U14 Hurling (6.30pm): Rossa v Brid Og; Gort na Mona v Lamh Dhearg; Sarsfield’s v Belfast Saffrons; St John’s v St Paul’s

Thursday, June 9
Senior Football (7.30pm): Gort na Mona v Rossa; O’Donnell’s v Sarsfields; St Agnes’ v St Teresa’s; Davitt’s v St John’s; Pearse’s v St Gall’s

Friday, June 10
U12 Football (6.30pm): Lamh Dhearg v St Brigid’s A; Belfast Saffrons A v Rossa; Gort na Mona v Ardoyne; Sarsfield’s v St Gall’s; St John’s v O’Donnell’s; Eire Og/St Agnes’ v St Brigid’s; Belfast Saffrons B v Pearse’s

Sunday, June 12 
U12 Football Refixes (7pm): Pearses v Belfast Saffrons B; (11am): Gort na Mona v Belfast Saffrons A; Sarsfield’s v St Paul’s A

Monday, June 13
U12 Hurling (6.30pm): St John’s v St Gall’s; Sarsfield’s v St Enda’s; Lamh Dhearg A v Rossa; Brid Og A v Belfast Saffrons; (6.15pm): St Paul’s B v Lamh Dhearg; (7pm) Musgrave: Brid Og B v Gort na Mona; Gort na Mona v Loch Mor; Senior Hurling (7.30pm): St Enda’s v Gort na Mona; Mallusk: Ardoyne v Rossa; Sean Treacy’s v Sarsfield’s; Lamh Dhearg v St John’s

 

ANTRIM CAMOGIE
Tuesday, June 7

U14A: St John’s v Bridini Oga; Cushendall v Loughgiel; Ballycastle v Dunloy; U14B: St Paul’s v Ballymena; Gortnamona v St Enda’s; Lamh Dhearg v Moneyglass; Creggan v Cargin; Loch Mor Dal Cais v Ahoghill; Rasharkin v Tir na nOg; Rossa v Carnlough

Thursday, June 9
ACL Div: Gort na Mona v St John’s; Portglenone v Tir na nOg; Ballycastle v Cargin; Bridini Oga v Ahoghill

Friday, June 10
Bridini Oga v Loughgiel; Ballycastle v St John’s; Cushendall v Dunloy; U16B: Rossa v Tir na nOg; Ballymena v Ahoghill; Creggan v Rasharkin

Saturday, June 11
U14: Loughgiel v Dunloy; Cushendall v St John’s; U14B: St Enda’s v St Paul’s; Moneyglass v Ballymena; Cargin v Gort na Mona; Ahoghill v Lamh Dhearg; Tir na nOg v Creggan; Carnlough v Loch Mor Dal Gcais; Rossa v Rasharkin

 

ARMAGH
Tuesday, June 7

U14 Championship Division 2 (7.30pm): St Patrick’s Cullyhanna v Madden Raparee’s (K Gallogly); Tir na nOg v O’Doirnin Blues (J Magill); U14 Championship Div 1 (7.30pm): Armagh Harps v Clan na Gael (O Hearty); Silverbridge Harps v Clann Eireann (B Canavan); U14 Championship Div 3 (7.30pm): Keady Michael Dwyer’s v Sarsfield’s (P Rath); Eire Og v Loughgilly Gaels (P Duffy); U14 Div 1 (7.30pm): Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s v Tullysaran O’Connell’s (K Faloon); Killeavy St Moninne’s v Crossmaglen Rangers (D Shields); Silverbridge Harps v Armagh Harps; Clan na Gael v Clann Eireann

Wednesday, June 8
U10 North (6.30pm): Eire Og v Maghery Sean McDermott’s; St Peter’s v Clann Eireann; St Paul’s v Wolfe Tone’s; Ballyhegan Davitt’s v Clan na Gael; Tir na nOg v Sarsfields; U10 Mid 1 (6.30pm): Derrynoose St Mochua’s v Middletown Owen Roe’s; Granemore St Mary’s v An Port Mor; Pearse Og v Armagh Harps; U10 Mid 2 (6.30pm): Keady Michael Dwyer’s v Redmond O’Hanlon’s; Ballymacnab Round Towers v Phelim Brady’s; Naomh Eoin v Grange St Colmcille’s; U10 South 1 (6.30pm): St Patrick’s, Cullyhanna v Silverbridge Harps; Crossmaglen Rangers v Dromintee St Patrick’s; Mullaghbawn v Forkhill Peadar O’Doirnin; Killeavy St Moninne’s v Culloville Blues; U10 South 2 (6.30pm): Shane O’Neill’s v Lissummon; Newtownhamilton St Michael’s v Whitecross; Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s v Belleek Laurence O’Toole’s; Corrinshego Thomas Davis v Clady Sean South

Thursday, June 9
Simply Fruit U16 League Div 1 (7.15pm): St Patrick’s v Armagh Harps (P Hearty); Killeavy v Tir na nOg (D Shields); Silverbridge Harps v Clann na Gael (M Loftus); Clann Eireann v Dromintee St Patrick’s (G Marshall); Crossmaglen Rangers v Pearse Og (K Faloon); Simply Fruit U16 League Div 2 (7.15pm): Mullaghbawn v Granemore (J Lynch); O’Doirnin Blues v Brian Boru (P Hughes); Keady Michael Dwyer’s v St Patrick’s Cullyhanna (E Mallon); St Peter’s v Madden Raparees (K Gallogly); Simply Fruit U16 League Div 3 (7.15pm): Ballyhegan Davitts v Middletown Owen Roes (K McCann); Sarsfield’s v Maghery Sean McDermott’s (C Lennon); St Enda’s v Naomh Eoin (D Crawford); St Pauls v St Malachy’s (J Haughian); Eire Og v Derrynoose St Mochua’s (R McKinstry)

Saturday, June 11
U8 Group A (11am): St Paul’s v Naomh Eoin; Sarsfields v St Peter’s; Tir na nOg v Maghery Sean McDermott’s; U8 Group B (11am): Keady Michael Dwyer’s v Derrynoose; Tullysaran v Madden; O’Hanlon’s v Middletown; Grange v Ballymacnab Round Towers; Phelim Brady’s v An Port Mor; U8 Group C (11am): Newtownhamilton St Michael’s v Corrinshego Thomas Davis; Silverbridge Harps v Dorsey Emmet’s; Belleek Laurence O’Toole’s v Forkhill Peadar O’Doirnin; Lissummon v Whitecross; U8 Group D: Clann Eireann v Clan na Gael; Armagh Harps v Wolfe Tones; Pearse Og v Eire Og; U8 Group E: Carrickcruppen v Shane ONeills; Killeavy St Moninnes v Culloville Blues; Mullaghbawn v Crossmaglen Rangers; U12.5 League (4pm): Eire Og v Wolfe Tones; Clann Eireann v Sarsfield’s; St Peters v St Paul’s; Clan na nGael v Maghery (S McDermotts); U12.5 League (4pm): Shane O’Neill’s v Armagh Harps; Crossmaglen Rangers v Mullaghbawn; Killeavy St Moninne’s v Pearse Og; St Patrick’s Cullyhanna v Culloville Blues; U12.5 Region 3 (4pm): Tullysaran O’Connells v Derrynoose St Mochua’s; Grange St Colmcille’s v Middletown Owen Roe’s; Ballyhegan Davitt’s v Madden Raparee’s; An Port Mor v Keady Michael Dwyers; U12.5 Region 4 (4pm): Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s v Loughgill Gaels; Silverbridge Harps v Dorsey Emmetts; Corrinshego Thomas Davis v Ballymacnab Round Towers; Forkhill Peadar O’Doirnin v O’Hanlon’s; Newtownhamilton St Michael’s v Clady Sean South

Monday, June 13
U8 Div 2 (7.30pm): Wolfe Tones v Silverbridge Harps; Tir na nOg v St Enda’s; Loughgilly Gaels v St Peter’s; St Paul’s v Craomh Ciaran; Granemore St Marys v Armagh Harps; U18 Div 3 (7.30pm): Clan na Gael v Tullysaran O’Connell’s; O’Doirnin Blues v Ballyhegan Davitts; Sarsfields v Madden Raparees; Brian Boru v Naomh Eoin; Keady Michael Dwyer’s v Maghery Sean McDermott’s

 

DOWN
Tuesday, June 7
 
All County Premier Reserve Football League Div 1 (7.30pm): Burren v Bredagh; Div 2: Longstone v Carryduff; New Mourne Trophies Reserve Football League 13-a-side (7.30pm): Rostrevor v Clonduff; New Mourne Trophies South Down U12 Football League Div 1 (7.30pm): St John Bosco v Mayobridge Wednesday June 8 All County U14 Hurling League Group 2 (7.30pm): Clonduff v Warrenpoint; U12 Hurling League (7.30pm): Ballygalget v Ballycran; Tels Confectioinary East Down Reserve Football League (7.30pm): St John’s v Ballykinlar

Thursday, June 9
O’Neills All County Football League Div 2 (7.30pm): Tullylish v Darragh Cross; Clann na Banna v Liatroim; Down GAA All County U12 Hurling League (7.30pm): Portaferry v Bredagh; Carryduff v Warrenpoint; Liatroim v Castlewellan; Sentel East Down U14 Football League Section A 15-a-side: Bryansford v Kilcoo; New Mourne Trophies U16 Football League Div 2 13-a-side (7.30pm): Drumgath v Longstone; New Mourne Tropies U14 Football League Div 1 15-a-side (7.30pm): Clonduff v Shamrocks; New Mourne Trophies U14 Football League (7.30pm): Burren v Ballyholland

Friday, June 10
O’Neills All County Football League Div 1 (7.30pm): Bryansford v Burren; Kilcoo v Ballyholland; Glenn v Mayobridge; Clonduff v Warrenpoint; Ballymartin v Longstone; Div 2: St John’s v Carryduff; An Riocht v Bredagh; Annaclone v Rostrevor; Downpatrick v Loughinisland; Div 3: Drumgath v Drumaness; Kilclief v Shamrocks; Dromara v Glasdrumman; St John Bosco v Saul; Atticall v Teconnaught; Centenary Cup (7.30pm): Ardglass v Mitchel’s; Dundrum v St Paul’s; Centenary Shield: Bright v St Michael’s; Aughlisnafin v Aghaderg; U14 Hurling League Group 1 (7.30pm): Bredagh v O’Rahilly’s; Group 2: Ballyvarley v Carryduff; Clonduff v Kilclief

Saturday, June 11
Minor Football League (5.30pm): Burren v Warrenpoint; U16 Football League (4pm): Bredagh v Downpatrick; New Mourne Minor Football League 13-a-side (5.30pm): Ballyholland v St Patrick’s Sunday, June 12 O’Neill’s All County Football League Div 1 (2pm): Saval v Castlewellan; Premier Reserve Football League Div 1 (2pm): Kilcoo v Rostrevor; Mayobridge v Castlewellan; Loughinisland v Bredagh; Clonduff v Burren; Bryansford v Warrenpoint; Div 2: Annaclone v Downpatrick; Saval v An Riocht; Liatroim v Tullylish; U16 Football League (11.30pm): Bryansford v Carryduff; Tels Confectionary Downpatrick East Down Reserve Football League (6pm): Drumaness v Ballykinlar; Teconnaught v Bright; Dromara v Bryansford; Ardglass v Liatroim; St John’s v Dundrum; Darragh Cross v Bredagh; Sentel Carryduff Minor Football League Section A 13-a-side (2.30pm): Kilcoo v Bright; New Mourne Trophies Reserve Football League 13 a side (2pm): Ballymartin v Shamrocks; Drumgath v Mayobridge; Clonduff v Ballyholland; Plus2print Downpatrick U12 Football League Section A 11-a-side (11am): Carryduff v Bryansford; Kilcoo v Saul; Loughinisland v Downpatrick; Section B 11-a-side: Castlewellan v St John’s; Liatroim v Teconnaught; St Paul’s v Carryduff; Section C 11-a-side: Ballykinlar v Bright; Ardglass v Bryansford; Darragh Cross v Kilclief; Bredagh v Aughlisnafin; New Mourne Trophies U12 Football League Div 1: St John Bosco v Clonduff; Warrenpoint v Burren; Div 2: An Riocht v Ballyholland; Shamrocks v Saval; Rostrevor v Clann na Banna; Atticall v Longstone; Tullylish v Burren; Annaclone v Drumgath; Div 4: Shamrocks v St Michael’s; St John Bosco v Eire Og

Monday, June 13
Down GAA All County Hurling League Div 1 (7.30pm): Ballygalget v Ballycran; Kilclief v Liatroim; Div 2: Clonduff v Carryduff; Ballycran v Ballela; Bredagh v Castlewellan; Sentel U14 Football League Section A 15-a-side (7.30pm): Downpatrick v Saul; Carryduff v Bredagh; Section B 13-a-side: Drumaness v Castlewellan; Teconnaught v St Paul’s; Aughlisnafin v Dromara; Liatroim v Loughinisland; Section C 11-a-side (7.30pm): Darragh Cross v Carryduff; Bright v Kilclief; Bredagh v Ardglass; St Johns v Dundrum; Div 1: Mayobridge v Shamrocks; Ballyholland v Clonduff; Div 3 9 a side: Attical v Tir na nOg; Ballyjolland v Eire Og

 

DOWN LADIES' FOOTBALL 
Wednesday, June 8

U12 East (7pm): Saul v Carryduff; Teconnaught v Dundrum; Bredagh v Downpatrick; U12 Mid: Bryansford v Ballymartin; Castlewellan v Annaclone; U12 South: Rostrevor v Burren; Saval v Mayobridge

Thursday, June 9
U12 Mid (7pm): Kilcoo v Clonduff; Intermediate League (7.30pm): Burren v Loughinisland

Saturday, June 11
Senior League (7pm): Bredagh v Castlewellan; Bryansford v St Gall’s; Carryduff v Bosco; Intermediate League: Rostrevor v Loughinisland; Saul v Burren; Kilcoo v Mayobridge; Ballymartin v Downpatrick; Junior League: Tullylish v Saval; St John’s v Aughlisnafin; Carryduff B v St Micheal’s; Ballykinlar v Cllonduff Monday June U12 South (7pm): Cumann Pheadair Naofa v Bosco

 

FERMANAGH
Tuesday, June 7
 
MFL Div 2 Round 5 (7.30pm): Erne Gaels Belleek v Derrylin O’Connell’s; Brookeboro Heber McMahon’s v St Gerard’s; MFL Div 3 Round 5 (7.30pm): Belcoo O’Rahillys v St Josephs Ederney; Tempo Maguires v Kinawley Brian Borus; MFL Div 4 Round 5 (7.30pm): Belnaleck Art McMurrough’s v Enniskillen Gaels; Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs v Teemore Shamrocks

Wednesday, June 8
Erne Cup Div 1 Round 9 (7.45pm): Devenish St Mary’s v Lisnaskea Emetts (K Donnelly)

Thursday, June 9
Senior Football League Div 2 (8pm): Aghadrumsee St McCartan’s v Coa O’Dwyer’s; U14A Football Championship final (8pm): Enniskillen Gaels v Lisnaskea Emmett’s; U14B Football Championship final (4.45pm): Belnaleck Art McMurroughs v Irvinestown St Molaises

Friday, June 11
Senior Football League Div 1 (7pm): Tempo Maguire’s v Roslea Shamrocks; Devenish St Mary’s v Erne Gaels Belleek; Derrygonnelly Harps v Teemore Shamrocks; Invinestown St Molaise’s v St Joseph’s Ederney; Senior Football League Div 2 Round 9 (8pm): Kinawley Brian Borus v Derrylin O’Connell’s (S Breen); St Patricks Donagh v Belnaleck Art McMurroughs (A Ferguson); MFL Div 1 final (8.15pm): Enniskillen Gaels v Derrygonnelly Harps

Saturday, June 11
Senior Football League Div 2 Round 9: Brookeboro Heber McMahon’s v Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs; Lisnaskea Emmett’s v Enniskillen Gaels

 

MONAGHAN
Tuesday, June 7

Platinum Tanks Reserve Football League Div 3 (8pm): Truagh v Oram (A Gallagher) 

Wednesday, June 8
Platinum Tanks Reserve Football League Div 3 (8pm): Monaghan Harps v Carrickmacross (D Forde); Aghabog v Killeevan (A Mullen)

Thursday, June 9
Monaghan Electrical Intermediate Football League (8pm): Donaghmoyne v Inniskeen (S Hagan); Silver Hill Foods Senior Hurling League (8pm): Monaghan Harps Hurling Club v Craobh Rua (B Mc Nally); Carrickmacross Hurling Club v Truagh (J Mc Andrew)

Friday, June 10
Co Monaghan Credit Unions Senior Football League (8pm): Doohamlet v Latton (D Helferty); Ballybay v Monaghan Harps (A Marron); Castleblayney v Clontribret (S Ward); Magheracloone v Scotstown (M McNally); Carrickmacross v Truagh (B Finnegan D) Intermediate Football League (8pm): Currin v Rockcorry (J Mc Andrew); Emyvale v Aughnamullen (D Lynch) Eurotech Junior Football League (8pm): Toome v Scotstown (D Boylan); Blackhill v Clones (D Hurson); Oram v Sean McDermott’s (B Grimley) Saturday, June 11 Eurotech Junior Football League (7pm): Aghabog v Eire Og (N Mc Kenna); Killeevan v Corduff (C Mulligan)

Sunday, June 12
Platinum Tanks Reserve League Football Division 1A (3pm): Monaghan Harps v Truagh (N Finnegan); Latton v Scotstown (C Mulligan); Clontibret v Magheracloone (P Caulfield) Platinum Tanks Reserve League Football Division 1B (3pm): Cremartin v Castleblayney (D Forde); Donaghmoyne v Ballybay (B Grimley); Aughnamullen v Emyvale (R Malone) Division 2 (3pm): Sean McDermott’s v Rockcorry (A Gallagher); Drumhowan v Tyholland (J Kelly); Blackhill v Doohamlet (D Boylan)

Monday, June 13
Silver Hill Foods Senior Hurling League (8pm): Inniskeen v Castleblayney (S McKenna)

 

TYRONE
Tuesday, June 7

O’Neills U21 Football League (8pm): Eglish St Patrick’s v Greencastle St Patricks; Beragh Red Knight’s v Brackaville Eoghain Roe’s; Kildress Wolfe Tone’s v Edendork St Malaghy’s; Errigal Ciaran v Loughmacrory St Teresa’s; Omagh St Enda’s v Killyclogher St Mary’s; Dromore St Dympna’s v Pomeroy Plunketts; Coalisland Fianna v Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa’s; Galbally Pearse’s v Stewartstown Harp’s; Dungannon Thomas Clarke’s v Donaghmore St Patrick’s; Clonoe O’Rahilly’s v Moortown St Malachy’s (7pm)

Thursday, June 9
O’Neill’s U14 Football Championship semi-finals (7.30pm): Carrickmore St Colmcilles v Strabane Sigerson’s; Eglish St Patrick’s v Dungannon Thomas Clarke’s; Clann na nGael v Newtownstewart St Eugene’s; Greencastle St Patrick’s v Rock St Patrick’s; Brackaville Eoghain Roe’s v Killeeshil St Mary’s; Cookstown Fr Rock’s v Beragh Red Knight’s

Saturday, June 11
Donnelly Vauxhall ACL Reserve & Senior at (4.30pm) and (6pm): Clann Na nGael v Errigal Ciaran; Pomeroy Plunkett’s v Aghyaran St Davog’s

Sunday, June 12
Donnelly Vauxhall ACL Reserve & Senior at (2.15pm) and (3.45pm): Trillick St Macartan’s v Killyclogher St Mary’s; Omagh St Enda’s v Dromore St Dympna’s; Edendork St Malachy’s v Errigal Ciaran; Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa’s v Clonoe O’Rahilly’s; Augher St Macartans v Coalisland Fianna; Carrickmore St Colmcilles v Strabane Sigerson’s; Kildress Wolfe Tone’s v Eglish St Patrick’s; Galbally Pearse’s v Greencastle St Patrick’s; Urney St Columba’s v Gortin St Patrick’s; Brackaville Eoghain Roe’s v Loughmacrory St Teresas; Stewartstown Harps v Aghaloo O’ Neill’s; Derrytresk Fir na Chnoic v Cookstown Fr Rock’s; Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s v Donaghmore St Patrick’s; Pomeroy Plunker’s v Aghyaran St Davog’s; Moy Tir na nOg v Moortown St Malachy’s; Dungannon Thomas Clarke’s v Eskra Emmet’s; Beragh Red Knights v Rock St Patrick’s; Fintona Pearse’s v Owen Roe O’Neill’s; Dregish Pearse Og v Bye; Castlederg St Eugene’s v Drumquin Wolfe Tones; Glenelly St Josephs v Brocagh Emmet’s; Killeeshill St Mary’s v Tattyreagh St Patrick’s; Clogher Eire Og v Drumragh Sarsfield’s; Killyman St Mary’s v Newtownstewart St Eugene’s

Monday, June 13
O’Neill’s U14 Hurling League (7.30pm): Gael na Ceapai v Eoghain Ruadh; Omagh St Enda’s v Eire Og; Naomh Columcille v Na Seamrogai

GAA Fixtures

Today's horoscope

Horoscope


See a different horoscope: