GAA Fixtures

GAA fixtures - every Tuesday

The Antrim team celebrate after beating Armagh 1-16 to 0-4 in the NWP Recycling Ulster Minor Camogie Championship final last weekend. Two sets of twins started the game for Antrim - the Devlins from Tír na nÓg and the Donnellys from Ballycastle. Áine Devlin (number 10) picked up Player of the Match 

NATIONAL
Saturday, May 21 

Leinster SFC quarter-final, (5.15pm), Croke Park: Kildare v Wexford (R Hickey, Clare); Leinster SHC quarter final, (7.15pm), Croke Park: Dublin v Wexford (F Horgan, Tipperary); Christy Ring Cup semi-final, (3.30pm), Loughgiel, extra-time if necessary: Antrim v Down (D Hughes, Carlow); Christy Ring Cup Relegation play-off, (3.30pm), Newry, extra-time if necessary): Derry v Wicklow (J O’Brien, Tipperary); Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals, (3.30pm), Letterkenny, extra-time if necessary: Donegal v Mayo, Naomh Barrog, Dublin, extra-time if necessary: Fingal v Armagh; Nicky Rackard Cup Relegation play-off, (TBC), TBC, extra-time if necessary: Tyrone v Fermanagh (C Cunning, Antrim);  Lory Meagher Cup, (2.30pm), Markievicz Park: Sligo v Leitrim (R McGann, Clare), Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham: Warwickshire v Lancashire (J Connors, Donegal)

Sunday, May 22 
Connacht SFC quarter-final, (3.30pm), Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Roscommon (B Cassidy, Derry); Ulster SFC quarter-final, (2pm), Celtic Park: Derry v Tyrone (D Coldrick, Meath); Leinster SHC Qualifier Group, (3pm), Netwatch Cullen Park: Carlow v Westmeath (J Owens (Wexford), Tullamore: Offaly v Kerry (P O’Dwyer, Carlow); Munster SHC quarter-final, (4pm), Thurles: Tipperary v Cork (B Kelly, Westmeath); Christy Ring Cup semi-final, (2.30pm), Newbridge, extra-time if necessary: Kildare v Meath (J Keane, Galway).

 

ULSTER
Saturday, May 21 

Ulster MHL Division One, (12pm), Owenbeg: Derry v Armagh, Newry: Down v Tyrone (J Clarke, Cavan)

Sunday, May 22 
Electric Ireland Ulster MFC quarter-final, (12pm), Celtic Park, extra-time if necessary: Derry v Tyrone (A Marron, Monaghan).

 

ULSTER LADIES’ FOOTBALL
Saturday, May 21 

U14 B final, Mullabrack, (2pm): Down v Tyrone (T McElhinney, Derry).

Sunday, May 22 
U14 A final, (2pm), TBC: Cavan v Donegal (S MacIntyre, Tyrone); Development League final, (1.30pm), Coalisland: Antrim v Monaghan (D Carolan, Down); U14 C final, (3.15pm), Coalisland: Antrim v Armagh (G Finnegan, Down).

 

ANTRIM 
Wednesday, May 18

Division One Football (7.30pm): Creggan v Portglenone (V Boyle), (7.30pm) St James’ v St Teresa’s (E McAuley), (8pm) Lamh Dhearg v Ballymena (S Laverty), (8pm) St Gall’s v St John’s (B Toland), (8pm) St Brigids GAC v O’Donovan Rossa (C McDonald), (8pm) Cargin v Ahoghill (P Hanna); Division One Reserve Football (6.45pm): St Galls v St Johns (E Hamill), Lamh Dhearg v Ballymena (D McKeown), St Brigids v O’Donovan Rossa (S Burns), Cargin v Ahoghill (J McAtamney); Division Two Football (8pm): St Enda’s v Gort na Mona (F McCotter), St Pauls v Patrick Sarsfields (P Hughes), Dunloy v Rasharkin (R O’Reilly), Moneyglass v Randalstown (J O Donnell), Micheal Davitts v Aghagallon (B Coyle), Con Magees v St Josephs (K Doherty); Division Two Reserve Football (6.45pm): Con Magees v St Joseph’s (H Graham), St Enda’s v Gort Na Mona (C Eastwood), Moneyglass v Randalstown (P McKeever); Division Three Football (7.30pm): O’Donnells v Ardoyne (B McCartan), St Malachy’s v Mitchel’s (P Jordan), Patrick Pearse’s v St Agnes’ (E Trainor), Boucher Road: Eire Og v St Comgalls (C McDermott), McQuillans v Lisburn (T McGilligan)

Friday, May 20 
Division Three Football (7.30pm): St Malachy’s v O’Donnells (E Hamill); Minor Hurling League Division Two (7.30pm): St Gall’s v Gort Na Mona; Sunday May 22, Division One Hurling (3.30pm): Loughgiel v Ruari Og, O’Donovan Rossa v Ballycran, Portaferry v McQuillans, St John’s v Dunloy; Division One Reserve Hurling (2pm): Loughgiel v Ruairi Og, Portaferry v McQuillans; Division Two Hurling (3pm): Ballygalget v Cloughmills, Glenariff v Clooney Gaels, Carey Faughs v Creggan, St Gall’s v Gort Na Mona; Division Three Hurling (3pm): St Paul’s v St Endas, Randalstown v Bredagh, Rasharkin v Patrick Sarsfields, Dungannon v Cushendun; U16 Hurling Division One (12.30pm): Ruairi Og v St Galls; Division Four Hurling (3pm): Davitt’s v Na Magha, Carryduff v O’Donnells, St Teresas v Con Magees, Ballyvarley v Lamh Dhearg, St Agnes v Shane O’Neills.

Monday, May 23 
Reserve Football Cup (7.30pm): St Gall’s v Ballymena, Creggan v Lamh Dhearg, Pairc Rossa, O’Donovan Rossa v Portglenone Reserve Football Shield (7.30pm): St Enda’s v Aghagallon 

 

SOUTH-WEST ANTRIM
Thursday, May 19 

Truffles Restaurant Randalstown Breslin Cup quarter-final (7.30pm): Rasharkin v Sean Stinsons, Cargin v Aldergrove, All Saints v Aghagallon, St Endas v Dunloy; Kellystone Ballymoney Breslin Shield quarter-finals (7.30pm): Glenavy v St Comgalls, Creggan v Bye, Tir Na Nog v Moneyglass.

Friday, May 20 
Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U14 Football League Section One, (6.45pm): Dunloy v Aghagallon, Con Magees v Cargin, Sean Stinsons v Aldergrove (Ahoghill), All Saints v St Endas, Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U14 Football League Section Two, (6.45pm): Glenavy v Bye, Creggan v Rasharkin, St Patricks v Tir na nOg, Moneyglass v St Comgalls; homas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football League Section One, (7.30pm): Dunloy v Aghagallon, Con Magees v Cargin, Sean Stinsons v Aldergrove (Ahoghill), All Saints v St Endas, Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football League Section Two, (7.30pm): Glenavy v Bye, Creggan v Rasharkin, St Patricks v Tir Na Nog, Moneyglass v St Comgalls.

Sunday, May 22 
(11am), Cargin, Antrim Clubs x 4 v Derry Clubs x 4, (Creggan) Antrim Clubs x 4 v Derry Clubs x 4 Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 Football League Section One, (12pm): St Endas v Cargin, Aldergrove v Aghagallon, Sean Stinsons v Dunloy (At Portglenone)

 

ARMAGH
Tuesday, May 17

JFL, (7.30pm): Crossmaglen v Newtownhamilton (M Loftus); McCormack Cup 2, (7.45pm): Sean Treacy’s v Middletown (G Devlin), Keady v Craobh Rua (P Boylan), Derrynoose v Cuchulainn’s (J Slevin).

Wednesday, May 18
RFC, (7.30pm): Portadown v Carrickcruppen (D Crawford), Eire Og v Clan na Gael (K McCann), Granemore v Silverbridge (P Conway); RFL North, (7.30pm): Wolfe Tone’s v Sarsfield’s (D McConville), St Peter’s v Collegeland (R McKinstry), Maghery v Clann Eireann (T OHare), Annaghmore v Ballyhegan (C Lennon), St Paul’s v Portadown (T Toland); RFL South, (7.30pm): Derrynoose v Mullaghbawn, Ballymacnab v Culloville (K Gallogly), Grange v Armagh Harps (S O’Neill).

Friday, May 20 
IFL A, (7.45pm): Carrickcruppen v Whitecross (P O’Neill); RFL North, (7.30pm): St Paul’s v Maghery (D Crawford).

Sunday, May 22 
SFL A, (2pm): Crossmaglen v Maghery (S ONeill), Sarsfield’s v Ballymacnab (L Reynolds), Wolfe Tone’s v Pearse Og (P Boylan), Armagh Harps v Cullyhanna (S McKinley), Forkhill v Granemore (B Canavan), Madden v Dromintee (K Faloon), Annaghmore v Portadown (D McConville), Grange v Clann Eireann (K ONeill); IFL A (2pm): Mullaghbawn v St Peter’s (J Slevin), Silverbridge v Culloville (P ONeill), St Paul’s v Killeavy (K Gallogly); IFL B, (2pm): Tullysaran v An Port Mor (S Murray), Eire Og v Clan na Gael (O Hearty), Derrynoose v Shane O’Neill’s (R McKinstry); JFL, (2pm): Clady v Crossmaglen (R Robinson), Dorsey v Lissummon (R Watters), Belleek v Poyntzpass (G Marshall), Killeavy v Clonmore (T OHare), St Patricks v Newtownhamilton (D Shields), Keady v Collegeland (J Burns).

 

ARMAGH UNDERAGE
Tuesday, May 17
Simply Fruit U14 FL Division One, (7.15pm): Killeavy v Clann Eireann (B Canavan), Silverbridge v Tullysaran (K ONeill), Crossmaglen v Armagh Harps (D Shields), Carrickcruppen v Clan na gael (J Lynch); U14 FL Division Two, (7.15pm): Cullyhanna v Dromintee (D OBrien), Pearse Og v Mullaghbawn (P Rath), Maghery v St Malachy’s (A Taylor), Brian Boru v O Doirnin Blues (A Rice), St Paul’s v Portadown (J Haughian); U14 FL Division Three, (7.15pm): Eire Og v Granemore (D Crawford), St Peter’s v Sarsfield’s (T Toland), Ballyhegan v Derrynoose (P Duffy), Naomh Eoin v Keady (N Fagan), St Enda’s v Loughgilly Gaels (T OHare).

Wednesday, May 18
U10 North, (6.30pm): St Paul’s v Portadown, Wolfe Tone’s v Sarsfield’s, Clann Eireann v Ballyhegan, St Peter’s v Eire Og, Maghery v Clann na Gael; U10 Mid One, (6.30pm): Granemore v Pearse Og, Madden v Derrynoose, An Port Mor v Middletown; U10 Mid Two, (6.30pm): Tullysaran v Keady, Phelim Brady’s v Poyntzpass, Ballymacnab v Naomh Eoin; U10 South One, (6.30pm): Culloville v Silverbridge, Forkhill v Dromintee, Mullaghbawn v Cullyhanna, Killeavy v Crossmaglen; U10 South Two, (6.30pm): Clady v Lissummon, Belleek v Whitecross, Carrickcruppen v Shane O’Neill’s, Corrinshego v Newtownhamilton.

Thursday, May 19 
Simply Fruit U14 FL Division Three, (7.15pm): Ballyhegan v St Peter’s (K McCann).

Friday, May 20 
Simply Fruit U14 FL Division Three, (7.15pm): Keady v St Enda’s (O McKee).

Saturday, May 21 
U8 Group A (11am): Bellyhegan v St Paul’s, Maghery v Naomh Eoin, Portadown v Sarsfield’s; U8 Group B, (11am): Tullysaran v Keady, An Port Mor v Grange, Ballymacnab v Phelim Brady’s, Derrynoose v Middletown, Madden v Poyntzpass; U8 Group C, (11am): Forkhill v Silverbridge, Whitecross v Dorsey, Corrinshego v Clady, Belleek v Lissummon; U8 Group D, (11am): Wolfe Tone’s v Eire Og, Pearse Og v Clan na Gael, Armagh Harps v Clann Eireann; U8 Group E, (11am): Shane O’Neill’s v Dromintee, Carrickcruppen v Killeavy, Crossmaglen v Culloville; U12.5 FL, (4pm): Wolfe Tone’s v Clan na Gael, Sarsfield’s v Maghery, Eire Og v Clann Eireann, St Paul’s v Portadown, Pearse Og v Dromintee, Mullaghbawn v Culloville, Shane O’Neills v Crossmaglen, Armagh Harps v Cullyhanna; U12.5 Region Three, (4pm): Tullysaran v Grange, Madden v Granemore, Derrynoose v An Port Mor, Middletown v Keady, U12.5 Region Four, (4pm): Poyntzpass v Corrinshego, Ballymacnab v Forkhill, Silverbridge v Newtownhamilton, Clady v Loughgilly Gaels, Dorsey v Carrickcruppen.

 

DERRY
Tuesday, May 17 

H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division Three, (7.30pm): Drum v Ardmore; The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U14A, (7pm): Bellaghy v Lavey, Ballinascreen v Ballinderry, Magherafelt v Slaughtneil, Glen v Dungiven; The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U14B, (7pm): Glenullin v Desertmartin, Loup v Faughanvale, Doire Trasna v Coleraine, Swatragh v Craigbane, Steelstown v Lissan, Doire Colmcille v St Colm’s, Banagher, Claudy v Newbridge, Kilrea v Limavady; The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U14C, (7pm): Castledawson v Magherafelt C, Ballymaguigan v Slaughtmanus, Ardmore v Foreglen, Ballerin v Greenlough, St Michael’s v Drumsurn.

Wednesday, May 18
Pat Devine Homes Ltd SHL, (7.30pm): Swatragh v Burt, Dungiven v Slaughtneil, Lavey v Carrickmore, Banagher v Ballinascreen (7.15pm).

Friday, May 20 
H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division Three, (7.30pm): Ogra Colmcille v Doire Colmcille.

Sunday, May 22 
H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Division Three, (6.30pm): Drum v Magilligan, Magherafelt III v Limavady, Slaughtneil III v Glack, Sean Dolan’s v Ardmore; Pat Devine Homes Ltd Senior Hurling League, (6.30pm): Na Magha v Lavey, Carrickmore v Swatragh, Ballinascreen v Dungiven, Burt v Banagher.

 

DOWN
Tuesday, May 17

East Down MFL Section A (13-a-side), (7pm): Kilcoo v Bredagh; South Down RFL (13-a-side), (7.30pm): Burren v Ballymartin; East Down U12 MFL Section C (11-a-side), (7.30pm): Bright v Aughlisnafin; South Down GAA U14 FL Division Three (nine-a-side), (7.30pm): Glenn v Drumgath; South Down GAA U12 FL Division Two, (7.30pm): An Riocht v Rostrevor.

Wednesday, May 18
ACPRFL Division One, (7.30pm): Castlewellan v Rostrevor; ACPRFL Division Two, (7.30pm): Longstone v Annaclone; ACHL Division One, (7.30pm): Kilclief v Ballygalget; East Down U14 FL Section B (13-a-side), (7.30pm): Liatroim v Dromara; East Down U12 FL Section A (11-a-side), (7.30pm): Kilcoo v Carryduff.

Thursday, May 19 
ACFL Division Four, (7.30pm): Aghaderg v Bright; U16 ACFL, (7.30pm): Warrenpoint v Burren; U12 ACHL, (7.30pm): Liatroim v Portaferry, Ballycran v Bredagh, Milltown Playing Fields: Castlewellan v Carryduff; East Down U14 FL Section B (13-a-side), (7.30pm): St Paul’s v Castlewellan, Teconnaught v Aughlisnafin, Drumaness v Loughinisland; East Down U14 FL Section C (11-a-side), (7.30pm): Ardglass v Kilclief, Darragh Cross v Dundrum, Bredagh v St John’s, Bright v Carryduff; South Down U16 FL Division Three (nine-a-side), (7.30pm): Mitchel’s v Burrren; South Down U14 FL Division One (15-a-side), (7.30pm): Ballyholland v Burren, Shamrocks v Clonduff; South Down U14 FL Division Two (13-a-side), (7.30pm): Saval v Tullylish, St John Bosco v Burren, Annaclone v Warrenpoint, An Riocht v Clann na Banna; South Down U14 FL Division Three (nine-a-side), (7.30pm): Eire Og v Glenn, Atticall v Ballyholland.

Friday, May 20 
ACFL Division One, (7.30pm): Bryansford v Kilcoo, Warrenpoint v Longstone, Mayobridge v Saval, Ballyholland v Clonduff, Burren v Glenn, Castlewellan v Ballymartin; ACFL Division Two, (7.30pm): Loughinisland v Clann na Banna, Rostrevor v Tullylish, Liatroim v An Riocht, Darragh Cross v Carryduff, Downpatrick v Annaclone; ACFL Division Three, (7.30pm): Atticall v Shamrocks, St John Bosco v Teconnaught, Saul v Glasdrumman, Kilclief v Drumgath; ACFL Division Four, (7.30pm): Ardglass v Mitchel’s, Dundrum v St Paul’s, St Michael’s v Aughlisnafin; U14 ACHL Group One, (7.30pm): Ballycran v Bredagh, Portaferry v O’Rahilly’s, Ballygalget v Carryduff; U14 ACHL Group Two, (7.30pm): Clonduff v Ballyvarley, Kilclief v Warrenpoint.

Saturday, May 21 
ACFL Division Three, (5.30pm): Dromara v Drumaness; South Down U16 FL Division Two (13-a-side), (5pm): Saval v Glenn; South Down U14 FL Division Two (13-a-side), (5pm): Longstone v Rostrevor.

Sunday, May 22 
ACPRFL Division One, (2pm): Clonduff v Mayobridge, Loughinisland v Bryansford, Kilcoo v Burren, Castlewellan v Warrenpoint, Rostrevor v Bredagh; ACPRFL Division Two, (2pm): Downpatrick v Annaclone, Carryduff v Saval, Longstone v Tullylish, Liatroim v An Riocht; East Down RFL, (6pm): Bryansford v Teconnaught, Darragh Cross v Liatroim, St John’s v Ballykinlar, Ardglass v Bright, Drumaness v Dromara, Bredagh v Dundrum; South Down Reserve Football League (13-a-side), (2pm): Glenn v Shamrocks, Clonduff v St John Bosco, Ballymartin v Drumgath, Atticall v Rostrevor, Burren v Mayobridge; East Down U12 FL Section A (11-a-side), (11am): Carryduff v Saul, Bredagh v Loughinisland; East Down U12 FL Section B (11-a-side), (11am): St Paul’s v St John’s, Liatroim v Carryduff, Castlewellan v Drumaness; East Down U12 FL Section C (11-a-side), (11am): Aughlisnafin v Dundrum, Bryansford v Bredagh, Bright v Darragh Cross, Kilclief v Ardglass; South Down U12 FL Division One, (11am), Milltown Playing Fields: Warrenpoint v St John Bosco, Burren v Mayobridge; South Down U12 FL Division Two, (11am): Clann na Banna v Ballyholland; South Down U12 FL Division Three, (11am): Annaclone v Atticall, Burren v Glenn, Drumgath v Tullylish; South Down U12 FL Division Four, (11am): St Michael’s v St John Bosco, Shamrocks v Warrenpoint.

Monday, May 23
ACHL Division One, (7.30pm): Ballygalget v Shamrocks, Portaferry v Warrenpoint, Ballycran v Liatroim; ACHL Division Two, (7.30pm): Clonduff v Ballycran, Carryduff v Bredagh, Ballela v Castlewellan; East Down U14 FL Section A (15-a-side), (7.30pm): Downpatrick v Bryansford, Carryduff v Saul, Bredagh v Kilcoo; East Down U14 FL Section B (13-a-side), (7.30pm): Dromara v Drumaness, Castlewellan v Teconnaught, Loughinisland v St Paul’s, Aughlisnafin v Liatroim; East Down U14 FL Section C (11-a-side), (7.30pm): Dundrum v Bright, Kilclief v Bredagh, Carryduff v Ardglass, St John’s v Darragh Cross; South Down U14 FL Division One, (15-a-side), (7.30pm): Clonduff v Ballyholland, Mayobridge v Shamrocks; South Down U14 FL Division Two (13-a-side), (7.15pm), Milltown Playing Fields: Warrenpoint v Saval, Clann na Banna v Annaclone, Rostrevor v St John Bosco, Tullylish v Longstone, Burren v An Riocht; South Down U14 FL Division Three (nine-a-side), (7.30pm): Ballyholland v Drumgath, (7.30pm), St Michael’s: Tir na nOg v Glenn, Atticall v Eire Og.

 

DOWN LADIES’ FOOTBALL
Tuesday, May 17
Junior League, (7.30pm): Teconnaught v Saval.

Wednesday, May 18
Intermediate League, (7pm): Saul v Kilcoo; U12 East, (7pm): Saul v Teconnaught, Dundrum v Bredagh, Carryduff v Downpatrick; U12 Mid, (7pm): Bryansford v Kilcoo, Clonduff v Castlewellan, Ballymartin v Annaclone.

Thursday, May 19 
Intermediate League, (7pm): Loughinisland v Ballymartin; U12 South, (7pm): Mayobridge v Warrenpoint.

Saturday, May 21 
Senior League, (7pm): Annaclone v Castlewellan, Bryansford v Bredagh; Intermediate League, (7pm): Loughinisland/Bright v Downpatrick, Rostrevor v Mayobridge, Saul v Ballymartin, Burren v Kilcoo; Junior League, (7pm): Clonduff v Saval, Teconnaught v Tullylish, Aughlisnafin v Magheralin, Ballykinlar v Carryduff B.

Sunday, May 22 
U14 Section A, (12.30pm): Downpatrick v Bredagh, Burren v Ballymartin, Carryduff v Clonduff; U14 Section B, (12.30pm): Warrenpoint v Teconnaught, Annaclone v Kilcoo, Saval v Rostrevor; U14 Section C, (12.30pm): St John Bosco v Carryduff, Saul v Loughinisland; U14 Section C, (3pm): Dundrum v Castlewellan.

 

FERMANAGH
Tuesday, May 17
Erne Cup Division One, (7.15pm): Derrygonnelly v Brookeboro (B Monaghan).

Wednesday, May 18
SFL Division One, (7.45pm): Maguiresbridge v Tempo (N Cullen); SFL Division Two, (7.45pm): St Patrick’s v Derrylin (N Davis), Newtownbutler v Coa (N Sweeney); Erne Cup Division Two, (7.45pm): Erne Gaels v St Joseph’s (G Gallagher).

Thursday, May 19 
U14 FL Division One, (7pm): Enniskillen v Lisnaskea (J Smyth).

Saturday, May 21 
Erne Cup Division One, (6.30pm): Newtownbutler v Teemore, Roslea v Devenish, Maguirebridge v Brookeboro, St Patrick’s v Lisnaskea, Derrygonnelly v Tempo, Irvinestown v Kinawley, Erne Gaels v Coa, St Joseph’s v Belnaleck, Derrylin v Belcoo.

Sunday, May 22 
SFL Division One, (12pm): Maguiresbridge v St Joseph’s, Erne Gaels v Belcoo, Devenish v Teemore, Derrygonnelly v Roslea, Tempo v Irvinestown, Belnaleck v Newtownbutler, St Patrick’s v Enniskillen, Lisnaskea v Derrylin, Kinawley v Aghadrumsee, Brookeboro v Coa.

 

MONAGHAN
Tuesday, May 17
MFL Division One, (7.30pm): Truagh v Aughnamullen (X Coyle), Corduff v Clontibret (A Tate), Scotstown v Magheracloone (S Hagan), St Patrick’s v Monaghan Harps (N Finnegan); MFL Division Two, (7.30pm): Emyvale v Killanny (A Mullan), Clones v Donaghmoyne (D Forde), Inniskeen v Na Mullai Sarsfield’s (D Boylan), Clan na Gael v Carrickmacross (A Marron), Castleblayney v Patrick Emmet’s (S McDonnell); MFL Division Three, (7.30pm): Latton v Rockcorry (C Mulligan), Tyholland v Doohamlet (A Gallagher), Sean McDermott’s v Cremartin (R Malone).Tomorrow, Monaghan Electric IFL, (7.45pm): Killanny v Donaghmoyne (C Mulligan); Eurotech JFL, (7.45pm): Blackhill v Sean McDermott’s (B Finnegan), Scotstown v Aghabog (J O’Rourke), Eire Og v Oram (A Tate); Platinum Tanks RFC quarter-final, 
(7.30pm): Truagh v Clontibret (D Lynch).

Thursday, May 19 
Silver Hill Foods Development Hurling League (8pm): Castleblayney v Craobh Rua (S McKenna), Monaghan Harps v Truagh (P Boylan).

Saturday, May 21
Platinum Tanks RFC semi-finals, (7pm): Tyholland v Sean McDermott’s (D Helferty), Blackhill v Drumhowan (S Ward); Platinum Tanks RFC McKeown Cup quarter-final, (7pm): Eire Og v Clones (H McKenna); Platinum Tanks RFL Division 1B, (7pm): Cremartin v Aughnamullen (P Caulfield).

Sunday, May 22 
Platinum Tanks RFC O’Duffy Cup quarter-fInals, (7pm): Donaghmoyne v Castleblayney (D Hurson); Platinum Tanks RFC McKeown Cup quarter-finals, (2pm): Inniskieen v Aghabog (P McEnaney), Oram v Killanny (X Coyle), Truagh v Carrickmacross (B Grimley).

GAA Fixtures

Today's horoscope

Horoscope


See a different horoscope: