Sport

GAA fixtures - every Tuesday

NATIONAL
Saturday, August 6 All-Ireland Senior Football Championship quarter-finals (Croke Park) 4pm: Tyrone v Mayo (D Gough, Meath); 6pm: Dublin v Donegal (C Branagan, Down) All-Ireland Junior Football Championship final (Croke Park) 2pm: Mayo v Kerry (S McLaughlin, Donegal) All-Ireland Intermediate Hurling Championship final (Semple Stadium) 6pm: Clare v Kilkenny (P O’Dwyer, Carlow) All-Ireland U21 Hurling Championship B quarter-finals, Newbridge, 2pm: Kildare v Mayo (K Brady, Louth); Trim, 2pm: Meath v Wicklow (A Ferguson, Fermanagh); Semple Stadium, 4pm: Kerry v Donegal (P Burke, Kilkenny) Sunday, August 7 All-Ireland Senior Hurling Championship semi-final, Croke Park, 3,30pm: Kilkenny v Waterford (J Owens, Wexford) All-Ireland Minor Hurling Championship semi-final, Croke Park, 1.30pm: Dublin v Limerick (J Heffernan, Wexford) All-Ireland U21 Hurling Championship B quarter-final, Athleague, 2pm: Roscommon v Armagh (R McGann, Clare)

ANTRIM
Today Div 3 Hurling (7.40pm): Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh v Ballinascreen (J Compston); Minor A Football Championship (7.15pm): St Joseph’s v Cargin (V Boyle); Cuchullian’s Dunloy v Creggan Kickham’s (S Laverty); Tir na nOg, Randalstown v O’Donovan Rossa (P Hanna); Minor B Football Championship (7.15pm): Lamh Dhearg v Belfast Saffrons (C McKnight); St Comgall’s v Moneyglass (P Hughes); O’Donnell v Clan na Gael (E Hamill); Minor Hurling League Div 1 (5.30pm): Ballinascreen v McQuillans (E Og Nash) Wednesday, August 3 Div 1 Hurling (7.30pm): Loughgiel Shamrocks v O’Donovan Rossa (A Kelly); St John’s v Portaferry (M O’Neill); Ruairi Og v McQuillan’s (T Masterson); Div 2 Hurling (7.30pm): St Gall’s v Ballygalget (O Elliott); Clooney Gaels v Creggan Kickham’s (M Hardy); Gort na Mona v Carey Faughs (H Torney); Div 3 Football (7.30pm): John Mitchel v St Malachy’s (B McCartan); Eire Og v O’Donnell’s (S Burns); Div 3 Hurling (7.30pm): Tir na nOg Randalstown v Rasharkin (P Hughes); Bredagh v Cushendun (M McDonald); U16 Hurling Div 1 (7.30pm): Kevin Lynchs v Loughgiel Shamrocks (S McGuigan); Div 4 Hurling (7.30pm): Na Magha v Lamh Dhearg (F Traynor) Thursday August 4, Reserve Cup Hurling (7.30pm): Loughgiel Shamrocks v Cuchullian’s, Dunloy Friday August 5, Div 2 Reserve Football Phase 2 (7.30pm): Gort na Mona v Aghagallon (S Moyes); Intermediate Hurling Championship (8.15pm): St Paul’s v St Enda’s; Minor Hurling League Div 1 (7pm): St John’s v Loughgiel Shamrocks; St Patrick’s v Ballinascreen; O’Donovan Rossa v Creggan Kickhams; McQuillan’s v Glenariff ‘; Ruairi Og v Dunloy; Minor Hurling League Div 2 (7.30pm): Lamh Dhearg v Gort na Mona (A Kelly); Minor Football League Div 2 (7.30pm): Clan na Gael v O’Donnell’s (C Eastwood) Saturday August 6, Div 1 Hurling (4.30pm): Dunloy v Ballycran; Div 1 Reserve Hurling (3pm): Dunloy v Ballycran; Div 3 Hurling (7.30pm): Patrick Sarsfields v Bredagh; Minor Football League Div 1 (6.30pm): Sean Stinson’s v St Enda’s (R OReilly); Creggan Kickham’s v St Joseph’s (K Doherty); Minor Football League Div 2 (7.30pm): St Comgalls v Belfast Saffrons (C Eastwood) Sunday August 7 Div 1A Football (4pm): St Gall’s v Lamh Dhearg (B Coyle); O’Donovan Rossa v Cargin (F McCotter); St John’s v Creggan (C McDonald); Div 1B Football (4pm): St Brigid’s GAC v Roger Casements Portfglenone (B Toland); Div 1A Res Football (1.30pm): St John’s v Creggan Kickham’s (C McDermott); Cargin v Portglenone (J Moran); Div 1B Res Football (1.30pm): Ahoghill v Lamh Dhearg (B McCartan); St James’ v All Saints Ballymena (P Hughes); Div 2A Football (1pm): Gort na Mona v Michael Davitt’s (D McKeown); Aghagallon v St Joseph’s (K Doherty); Div 2B Football (4pm): Cuchullian’s, Dunloy v Randalstown (P McKeever); Moneyglass v Patrick Sarsfield’s (P Hanna); Div 2 Res Football (PHase 2) (1.30pm): St Joseph’s v Rasharkin (G McAuley); Intermediate Hurling Championship (5pm): Carey Faughs v Randalstown; Junior Hurling Championship (1pm): Con Magee’s v St Teresa’s; Senior Hurling Championship (7pm): McQuillan’s v Clooney Gaels; Div 3 Football (3.30pm): John Mitchel v Patrick Pearse’s (E Hamill); U16 Hurling Div 1 (6pm): Ruairi Og v St John’s Monday August 8 Div 2B Football (7.30pm): Con Magee’s v Rasharkin (G Dougan); Div 2 Res Football Phase 2 (8pm): Randalstown v Con Magee’s (B McCartan); U16 Hurling Div 1 (7.15pm): St Gall’s v Kevin Lynch’s; McQuillan’s v Dungannon; Bredagh v Dunloy; Loughgiel v Glenariff; O’Donovan Rossa v St Patrick’s; U16 Hurling Div 2 (6.45pm): Randalstown v St Enda’s; Le Cheile v Shane O’Neill’s; St Paul’s v Loch Mor GAC; Div 5 Hurling (7.30pm): Ballyvarley v O’Donnell’s (B McCartan)

SOUTH-WEST ANTRIM
Today Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U14 Football League Section 1 Round 14 (6.45pm): St Enda’s v All Saints; Round 10 (6.45pm): Sean Stinsons v Dunloy Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football League Section 1 Round 14 (7.30pm): St Enda’s v All Saints; Round 10 (7.30pm): Sean Stinsons v Dunloy; Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 Football League Section 1 Round 12 (7.30pm): Sean Stinson’s v All Saints; Aldergrove v St Enda’s; Aghagallon v Dunloy; Con Magees v Cargin; Section 2 (7.30pm): St Comgall’s v Rasharkin; Creggan v Glenavy Friday, August 5 Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U14 Football League Section 1 (6.45pm): Cargin v All Saints; Sean Stinson’s v Aldergrove; Con Magees v St Enda’s; Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football League Section 1 (7.30pm): Sean Stinsons v Aldergrove; Con Magees v St Enda’s Sunday, August 7 Ciaran Doherty & Co Accountants U16 Football League Section 1 (12pm): Sean Stinsons v Con Magee’s; Section 2 (12.30pm): Creggan v Tir na nOg; Thomas Devlin Motor Sales U12 Football League Plate (12pm): Creggan v St Patrick’s; Rasharkin v St Comgall’s J&P Toal Ltd Laverty Cup final (12pm): Aghagallon v Dunloy

ARMAGH
Wednesday, August 3 Reserve League North (7.30pm): Tir na nOg v St Peters (P Conway); Clan na Gael v Sarsfields (K Conlon); Reserve Football League Final (7.30pm): Clonmore v Armagh Harps (D Shields) Thursday August 4 Senior Hurling Championship semi-finals (7.30pm): Middletown v Keady (R Hart) Friday, August 5 Senior League Football A (7.30pm): Ballymacnab v Sarsfields (J Burns); Cullyhanna v Crossmaglen (O Hearty); Armagh Harps v Maghery (A Taylor); Pease Og v Wolfe Tone (P McDaid); Clann Eireann v Tir na nOg (G Marshall); Granemore v Dromintee (S Murray); Forkhill v Madden Raparees (M Loftus); St Colmcille’s v Annaghmore (D Shields); Intermediate Football League A (7.30pm): St Paul’s v St Peter’s (K Gallogly); Carrickcruppen v Culloville (D McConville); Mullaghbawn v Killeavy (S O’Neill); Intermediate Football League (7.30pm): Tullysaran v Eire Og (G Devlin); Junior League A (7.30pm): Collegeland v Ballyhegan (R Watters); Clonmore v Cullyhanna (D Crawford); Dorsey Emmet’s v Keady (R McKinstry); Junior League B (7.30pm): Newtownhamilton v O’Hanlon’s (C Lennon); Belleek v Crossmaglen (P Boylan); Killeavy v Pearse Og (P Hughes) Saturday, August 6 Junior Hurling Championship (5.30pm): Derrynoose v Killeavy (N Clifford); Sean Treacy’s v Craobh Rua (P Boylan) Sunday August 7 Senior League Football A (2pm): Clann Eireann v Dromintee (R McKinstry); Grange v Tir na nOg (S Murray); Intermediate Football League A (2pm): Whitecross v Silverbridge Harps (P Hughes); Junior League A (2pm): Collegeland v Lissummon (P Conway); Dorsey Emmets v Clonmore (T OHare); Keady v Ballyhegan (J Burns); Junior League B (2pm): Clady v O’Hanlon’s (G Marshall); Belleek v Killeavy (B Canavan)

DERRY
Today The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U14A (7.15pm): Magherafelt v Ballinderry; Glen v Lavey; Ballinascreen v Dungiven; Bellaghy v Slaughtneil; U14B: Desertmartin v Limavady; Loup v Steelstown; St Colm’s Banagher v Lissan; Faughanvale v Newbridge; Swatragh v Claudy; Doire Colmcille v Kilrea; Craigbane v Coleraine; Glenullin v Doire Trasna Link It Logistics ACFC U14C: Foreglen v Moneymore; Greenlough v Magherafelt C; Drumsurn v St Micheal’s Wednesday, August 3 T Mackle ACHL U18 (7.15pm): Dungannon v Banagher; Swatragh v Na Magha; Kevin Lynch’s v Carrickmore; Slaughtneil v Ballinascreen Wednesday, August 3 H&A Mechanical Services ACFL Div 1 (7.30pm): Dungiven v Newbridge; Magherafelt v Banagher Thursday, August 4 Premier Electrics Junior Football Championship at Owenbeg (7.30pm): Doire Colmcille v Magilligan BA Mullan & Son ACFC U16A (7.15pm), Castledawson: Newbridge v Bellaghy; Slaughtneil: Ballinascreen v Lavey; Glen: Swatragh v Magherafelt The Old Thatch Inn ACFL U16B (7.15pm): Doire Trasna v Coleraine; Lissan v Drumsurn; Kilrea v Slaughtneil; Glenullin v Loup; Craigbane v Ballinderry; Claudy v Greenlough; ACFL U16C: Desertmartin v Slaughtmanus; Moneymore v Ardmore; Ballinascreen C v Ballerin; Ballymaguigan v Castledawson; Foreglen v St Colm’s v Banagher Saturday, August 6 Premier Electrics Junior Football Championship at Celtic Park (2.30pm): Round 1 Sean Dolan’s v Glack; Small & Hyland Intermediate Football Championship (4pm): Foreglen v Ballerin; Owenbeg: Desertmartin v Faughanvale; Small & Hyland Intermediate Football Championship (5.45pm): Drumsurn v Castledawson Sunday August 7 H&A Mechanical Services Division 1 (2.30pm): Magherafelt v Kilrea; Lavey v Dungiven; Ballinderry v Loup; Slaughtneil v Ballinascreen; Banagher v Coleraine; Newbridge v Bellaghy; Greenlough v Claudy H&A Mechanical Services ACRFL Division 1 (1pm): Magherafelt v Kilrea; Lavey v Dungiven Res; Ballinderry v Loup; Slaughtneil Res v Ballinascreen; Banagher v Coleraine Res; Newbridge v Bellaghy; Greenlough v Claudy; Premium Electrics Junior Football Championship first round (2pm) Celtic Park: Drum v Limavady; Small & Hyland Intermediate Football Championship (3.30pm): Slaughtmanus v Craigbane Premier Electrics Junior Football Championship at Owenbeg first round (2pm): Ardmore v Ogra Colmcille; Small & Hyland Intermediate Football Championship (5.45pm): Steelstown v Ballymaguigan; M&L Contracts Senior Football Championship (7.30pm): Glen v Swatragh

DOWN
Today All County Premier Reserve Football League Div 1 (7pm): Castlewellan v Bryansford; Minor Football League final play-off (7.30pm): Carryduff v Shamrocks; (8pm): Burren v Liatroim; U16 Hurling Championship Group B (7.30pm): Portaferry v Ballycran; Sentel Carryduff Minor Football League Section A 13-a-side (7.30pm): Bredagh v Darragh Cross; Loughinisland v Bright; Kilcoo v Castlewellan; Downpatrick v St Paul’s; Sentel Carryduff Minor Football League Section B 11-a-side (7.30pm): Ardglass v St Johns; Kilclief v Teconnaught; Drumaness v Dundrum; Teconnaught v Kilclief; New Mourne Trophies Newry Minor Footbal League Top 4 (6.45pm): Saval v Ballyholland; (7.15pm): Longstone v Glenn; New Mourne Trophies Newry GAA MFL Bottom 6 (7.15pm): Clann na Gael v Eire Og; St Patricks v Drumgath; An Riocht v St John Bosco; Plus2Print Downpatrick U12 Football League Section A 11 a side (7.30pm): Saul v Bredagh; New Mourne Trophies U14 Football League Div 1 15-a-side (7.15pm): Burren v Ballyholland; New Mourne Trophies Newry Down U14 Football League Div 2 Top 5 (7.15pm): Longstone v Saval; Minor Hurling Championship Group 1 (7.30pm): Carryduff v Bredagh; All County Minor Hurling Championship Group 2 (7.30pm): Ballygalget v Liatroim; Ballycran v Warrenpoint; All County U14 Hurling League Group 1 (7.30pm): O’Rahilly’s v Shamrocks; New Mourne Trophies U14 Football League Div 3 Top 4 (7.15pm): Eire Og v Drumgath; New Mourne Trophies U12 Football League Div 2 (7.15pm): Shamrocks v An Riocht; Div 1 (7.15pm): Glenn v Atticall Thursday, August 4 All County U16 Football League (7.30pm): Bryansford v Burren; Warrenpoint v Downpatrick; Bredagh v Kilcoo; Ballyholland v Carryduff; All County U12 Hurling Top 4 (7.30pm): Portafery v Bredagh; Liatroim v Ballygalget; Bottom 4 (7.30pm): Carryduff v Castlewellan; Warrenpoint v Ballycran; Sentel Carryduff U16 Football Championship Section A (7.30pm): Liatroim v Darragh Cross; Saul v Castlewellan; Rosconnor Gaels v Aughlisnafin; Section B Group 2 (7.30pm): St Johns v St Paul’s; Barginland U14 Football Championship Section A (7.30pm): Bredagh v Downpatrick; New Mourne Trophies U16 Football League Div 3 9-a-side (7.30pm): Burren v St John Bosco; Mitchel’s v Burren; New Mourne Trophies U16 Football League Div 1 Trop 4 (7.15pm): Clonduff v Mayobridge; Rostrevor v Atticall; New Mourne Trophies U12 Football League Div 2 (7.15pm): Saval v Ballyholland; Div 3: Burren v Longstone; New Mourne Trophies Newry U16 Football League Div 2 (7.15pm): Longstone v Saval; Glenn v Annaclone Friday, August 5 ONeill’s All County Football League Div 4 (7.30pm): Bright v Aghaderg; Ardglass v Aughlisnafin; All County Hurling Championship Group 1 (7.30pm): Shamrocks v Portaferry; All County U16 Hurling Championship Group A (7.30pm): Ballygalget v Bredagh; U14 Hurling League Group 1 (7.30pm): Shamrocks v Bredagh; Group 2: Warrenpoint v Carryduff; Sentel Carryduff East Down GAA Minor Football League Section A 13 a side (7.30pm): Darragh Cross v Bredagh Sunday, August 7 Eamonn Rooney Coach Hire GAA Reserve Championship (2pm): Bryansford v Dromara; Shamrocks v St John’s; Drumaness v Ballyholland; Atticall v Rostrevor; Liatroim v Darragh Cross; Burren v St John Bosco; Mayobridge v Bredagh; Clonduff v Drumgath; All County U16 Football League (11am): Ballyholland v Kilcoo; Minor Hurling League (2pm): Ballycran v Shamrocks; U16 Hurling Championship Group A (11am): Carryduff v Ballygalget; U16 Hurling Championship Group B (12pm): Shamrocks v Portaferry; U16 Hurling Championship Shield (11am): Warrenpoint v O’Rahilly’s; Clonduff v St Patricks; New Mourne Trophies U16 Football League Div 2 9-a-side (11.30pm): St John Bosco v Eire Og; Downpatrick Plus2Print East Down GAA U12 Football League Section A 11-a-side (11am): Bryansford v Downpatrick; Saul v Carryduff; Loughinisland v Bredagh; Plus2print Downpatrick U12 Football League Section B 11-a-side (11am): Drumaness v Castlewellan; St John’s v St Paul’s; Carryduff v Liatroim; Plus2print Downpatrick U12 Football League Section C 11-a-side (11am): Aughlisnafin v Bryansford; Bredagh v Bright; Dundrum v Kilclief; Ardglass v Ballykinlar; New Mourne Trophies U12 Football League Div 1 (11am): St John Bosco v Burren; Mayobridge v Clonduff; Div 2: Ballyholland v Shamrocks; Clann na Banna v An Riocht; Div 3 (11am): Glenn v Burren; Tullylish v Drumgath; Div 4: Eire Og v St Michael’s; Warrenpoint v St John Bosco; New Mourne Trophies Newry U16 Football Div 2 Top 4 (2pm): Annaclone v Longstone Monday, August 8 All County Hurling League Div 1 (7.15pm): Shamrocks v Ballygalget; Warrenpoint v Portaferry; Liatroim v Ballycran; Bargainland East Down U14 Football Championship Section A (7.30pm): Bryansford v Downpatrick; Saul v Bredagh; Kilcoo v Carryduff; Section B Group 1 (7.30pm): Dromara v St Paul’s; Teconnaught v Loughinisland; Section B Group 2 (7.30pm): Drumaness v Castlewellan; Aughlisnafin v Liatroim; Section C Group 1 (7.30pm): Ardglass v Darragh Cross; Bredagh v St John’s; Section C Group 2 (7.30pm): Carryduff v Dundrum; Bright v Kilclief; South Down GAA U14A Championship Group 1 (7.15pm): Clonduff v Burren; South Down GAA U14B Championship Group 1 (7.15pm): Tullylish v Warrenpoint; Clann na Banna v An Riocht; Group 2 (7.15pm): St John Bosco v Burren; South Down GAA U14C Championship Group 1 (7.15pm): Annaclone v Drumgath; Group 2 (7.15pm): Tir na nOg v Glenn

DOWN LADIES' FOOTBALL 
Wednesday, August 3 U12 East (7pm): Downpatrick v Teconnaught; Dundrum v Saul; Carryduff v Bredagh; U12 Mid: Clonduff v Bryansford; Ballymartin v Castlewellan; Annaclone v Kilcoo; U12 South: Mayobridge v Rostrevor; Burren v Cumann Pheadair Naofa; Bosco v Saval; U17 Section A (7.30pm): Burren v Ballymartin; Carryduff v Bryansford; Rostrevor v Bredagh; U17 Section B: Bosco v Cumann Pheadair Naofa; Kilcoo v Loughinisland; U17 Section C: Tullylish v Dundrum; Saul v Mayobridge; Bredagh B v Burren B Thursday, August 4 U17 Section A (7.30pm): Clonduff v Castlewellan Sunday, August 6 U14 Section A (12.30pm): RGU Downpatrick v Clonduff; Carryduff v Bryansford; Burren v Bredagh; U14 Section B: Rostrevor v Kilcoo; Teconnaught v Saval; Annaclone v Cumann Pheadair Naofa; U14 Section C: Bosco v Saul; Castlewellan v Loughinisland; U14 Section C (3pm): Dundrum v Carryduff B

FERMANAGH
Wednesday, August 3 Senior Football League Div 2 (7.30pm): Donagh v Kinawley (E McDonagh); Erne Cup Div 1 (7.30pm): Newtownbutler v Tempo Maguires (K Bradshaw); Go Games Section D (7.15pm): Maguiresbridge v Enniskillen (J Carey) Thursday, August 4 Senior Football League Div 2 (7.30pm): Lisnaskea Emmetts v Coa (O McShea); U16 Section A (7.30pm): Derrygonnelly Harps v Kinawley; Ederney v Enniskillen; St Gerards v Belnaleck; U16 Section B (7.30pm): Lisnaskea v Belcoo; Newtownbutler v Tempo Maguires; St Marys v Brookeboro Friday, August 5 Senior Football League Div 1 (7.30pm): Devenish v Maguiresbridge (G McLaughlin) Saturday August 6 Erne Cup Div 1 (4pm): Lisnaskea v Newtowbutler; Kinawley v Derrygonnelly; Go Games Section B (4pm): Devenish v Teemore; Donagh v Irvinestown; Belcoo v Ederney; Go Games Section C (4pm): Derrylin v Belleek; Brookeboro v Aghadrumsee; Belnaleck v Tempo; Go Games Section D (4pm): Lisnaskea v Coa; Roslea v Enniskillen; Maguiresbridge v Kinawley Sunday, August 7 Senior Football League Div 1 (1pm): Teemore v Devenish; Roslea v Derrygonnelly; Irvinestown v Tempo; Ederney v Maguiresbridge; Belcoo v Belleek; Senior Football League Div 2 (1pm): Derrylin v Lisnaskea; Aghadrumsee v Kinawley; Coa v Brookeboro; Newtownbutler v Belnaleck; Enniskillen v Donagh

MONAGHAN
Today Maguire International Minor Football Championship Division 2 quarter-final replay (7.15pm): Na Mullai Sarsfields v Inniskeen (N McKenna); Carrickmacross v Killanny (C Mulligan) Thursday, August 4 Platinum Tanks Reserve League Football Division 1A final round (8pm): Scotstown v Truagh (M McNally) Friday, August 5 Co Monaghan Credit Unions Senior Football League Round 13 (7.30pm): Castleblayney v Ballybay (N McKenna); Clontibret v Carrickmacross (D Lynch); Monaghan Harps v Latton (M McNally) Platinum Tanks Reserve Football League Div 3 Final Round (7.30pm): Clones v Killanny (B Grimley) Junior Football League Cup Round 1 (7.30pm): Oram v Blackhill (D Boylan) Saturday, August 6 McElvaney’s Waste And Recycling Intermediate Football Championship (7pm) Round 1A: Emyvale v Rockcorry (A Marron) Sunday, August 7 Intermediate Football Championship Round 1A (5.15pm): Currin v Cremartin (D Helferty); (7pm): Aughnamullen v Thyolland (J Mc Andrew) Sunday, August 7 Senior Football League Round 13 (3pm): Truagh v Scotstown (P McEnaney); Magheracloone v Doohamlet (A Marron) Silver Hill Foods Senior Hurling Championship final (2.30pm) Clontibret: Monaghan Harps v Inniskeen (P Boylan); Shield final (12.45pm) Clontibret: Clontibret v Castleblayney (S McKenna); Sunday, August 7 Junior Football League Cup Round 1 (2pm): Clones v Sean Mc Dermotts (F Finnegan); Toome v Eire Og (M Mc Mahon); Junior Football League Shield Round 1 (12.30pm): Corduff v Killeevan (C Ward); Aghabog v Scotstown (C Brady) Tuesday, August 9 Maguire International Minor Football Championship Division 1 semi-final (7pm): Magheracloone v Corduff (D Hurson); Clontibret v Aughnamullen (R Malone)

TYRONE
Tonight O’Neill’s U21 football semi-finals (7.30pm), Galbally: Coalisland Fianna v Carrickmore St Colmcille’s; Dungannon: Stewartstown Harps v Errigal Ciaran Wednesday, August 3 O’Neill’s U16 Football League (7.15pm) Newtownstewart St Eugene’s v Pomeroy Plunkett’s; Moy Tir na nÓg v Edendork St Malachy’s; Donaghmore St Patrick’s v Kildress Wolfe Tone’s; Cookstown Fr Rock’s v Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa’s; Moortown St Malachy’s v Coalisland Fianna; Strabane Sigerson’s v Both Domhnaigh; Drumragh Sarsfield’s v Loughmacrory St Teresa’s; Owen Roe O’Neill’s v Beragh Red Knight’s; Aghaloo O’Neill’s v Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s; Brocagh Emmet’s v Brackaville Eoghain Rua; Greencastle St Patrick’s v Stewartstown Harps; Gael Naomh Padriag v Urney St Columba’s; Castlederg St Eugene’s v Fintona Pearse’s; Tattyreagh St Patrick’s v Drumquin Wolfe Tones; Dungannon ThomasClarke’s v Galbally Pearse’s; Killeeshil St Mary’s v Eglish St Patrick’s; Clonoe O’Rahilly’s v Rock St Patrick’s; Omagh St Enda’s v Carrickmore St Colmcille’s; Trillick St Macartan’s v Dromore St Dympna’s; Cappagh v Errigal Ciaran Thursday, August 4 O’Neill’s Minor Hurling League (7.30pm) Omagh St Enda’s v Éire Óg, Eoghan Ruadh v Naomh Columcille, Gaeil Na Ceapaí v Na Seamróga Friday, August 5 Donnelly Vauxhall Tyrone Senior Hurling Championship semi-finals (7.30pm): Omagh v Éire Óg, Eoghan Ruadh v Naomh Columcille Sunday, August 7 Donnelly Vauxhall ACL Reserve & Senior (2.15pm & 3.45pm): Clann na nGael v Castlederg St Eugene’s; Killeeshil St Mary’s v Beragh Red Knight’s O’Neill’s U21 finals (5.30pm & 7pm in Dungannon: Greencastle St Patrick’s V Kildress Wolfe Tones; Coalisland/An Charraig Mhor v Stewartstown/Errigal Ciaran

Sport

Today's horoscope

Horoscope


See a different horoscope: