Sport

GAA fixtures - every Tuesday

NATIONAL
Friday, July 15 All-Ireland U21C Hurling Championship Andrew O’Neill Cup: Markievicz Park, Sligo (8pm): Sligo v Fermanagh (J Connors, Donegal) Saturday, July 16 All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifying Round 3A (2pm): Sligo v Clare; Kingspan Breffni Park (3.30pm): Cavan v Derry; Round 3B: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, Longford: (3pm): Longford v Cork; Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar (7pm): Mayo v Kildare Sunday, July 17 Connacht Senior Football Championship final replay: Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar (3.30pm): Galway v Roscommon; Leinster Senior Football Championship final: Croke Park (4pm): Dublin v Westmeath; Ulster Senior Football Championship final: Clones (2pm): Donegal v Tyrone

ULSTER
Tonight Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division One (7.45pm): Keady v Middletown (J Devlin, Tyrone) Saturday, July 16 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division One (4pm): Garvaghey: Cuchulainns v Setanta (A Ferguson, Fermanagh), Carrickmore Eire Og v Lisbellaw (J Clarke, Cavan); Division 2A (4pm): DKIT: Pearse Og v Newry Shamrocks (M McGann, Antrim), Warrenpoint v Liatroim (T Masterson, Down); Division 2B (4pm): Sean Treacy’s v St Eunan’s (B Winters, Tyrone), Naomh Colum Cille v Castleblayney (M Quigg, Derry), Aodh Ruadh, Ballyshannon v Sean Mac Cumhaill (E Nash, Derry); Division Three (4pm): Derrynoose v Killeavy (J McAndrew, Monaghan), Clonduff v Naomh Moninne (G Devlin, Armagh) Sunday, July 17 Electric Ireland Ulster Minor Football Championship final: Clones (12pm): Derry v Donegal (N McKenna, Monaghan); Ulster Senior Football Championship final (2pm): Donegal v Tyrone at St Tiernach’s Park Wednesday, July 20 Bord Gais Ulster U21 Hurling semi-finals: Ballycran (7.30pm): Down v Antrim (A Nash, Derry); Athletic Grounds (7.30pm): Armagh v Derry (J Clarke, Cavan); Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 2B (7.30pm): Sean Treacy’s v Naomh Colum Cille (L Quinn, Down)

ANTRIM
Tomorrow ACHL Division One (7.30pm): Ruairi Og v O’Donovan Rossa (A Kelly), McQuillan’s v St John’s (T Masterson), Dunloy v Loughgiel Shamrocks (M O’Neill); (8pm): Ballycran v Portaferry (C McKnight); ACHL Division One Reserve (6.45pm): Dunloy v Loughgiel Shamrocks (R O’Reilly), Ballycran v Portaferry (E Mulvenna); ACHL Division Two (7.30pm): Cloughmills v St Gall’s (O Elliott), Clooney Gaels v Gort na Mona (F McCotter); (7.45pm): Ballygalget v Creggan (H Torney); ACHL Division Three (7.30pm): Rasharkin v St Enda’s (V Boyle), Randalstown v Patrick Sarsfield’s (C McDonald), Glen Rovers v Robert Emmett’s, Cushendun (M Leech), Ballinascreen v St Paul’s (P Hughes); ACHL Division Four (7.30pm): Shane O’Neill’s v Con Magee’s (S Burns), St Teresa’s v Na Magha (M McDonald); ACHL Division Five (7.30pm): Carryduff v Loch Mor GAC (E Hamill), Ballyvarley v O’Donnell’s (D Kearns), St Agnes’ v Michael Davitt’s (B Toland) Friday, July 15 Minor Hurling League Division One (7.30pm): Loughgiel Shamrocks v McQuillan’s (P McSparran); Division Two (7.30pm): Lamh Dhearg v Gort na Mona Saturday, July 16 ACFL Division 1A (6pm): St John’s v St Gall’s, Cargin v Creggan Kickham’s, O’Donovan Rossa v Lamh Dhearg; ACFL Division 1B (6pm): St Brigid’s v St Teresa’s, Portglenone v Ballymena, St James’ v Ahoghill; ACFL Division 2A: St Joseph’s v Gort na mona, Michaels Davitt’s v St Enda’s; ACFL Division 2B (6pm): Randalstown v Con Magee’s, Dunloy v Patrick Sarsfield’s, Moneyglass v Rasharkin; ACFL Division Two Reserve Phase Two (3.30pm): Randalstown v St Paul’s, Aghagallon v St Joseph’s, Gort na Mona v St Enda’s, Con Magee’s v Moneyglass; ACFL Division Three (6pm): McQuillan’s v Eire Og, St Comgall’s v St Agnes’, Ardoyne Kickham’s v St Patrick’s, Lisburn, O’Donnell’s v St Malachy’s Sunday, July 17 Minor Hurling League Division One (11am): O’Donovan Rossa v St John’s; Division Two (7.30pm): Randalstown v Slaughtneil; Minor Football League Division Two (11.30pm): Ballymena v O’Donnells Monday, July 18 U16 Hurling Division Two (7.30pm): Eoghan Rua v Shane O’Neill’s (V Boyle), Tir na nOg v Lamh Dhearg, St Enda’s v Le Chile

ARMAGH
Tomorrow Reserve Football League South (8pm): Madden Raparees v Derrynoose St Mochua’s (A Taylor) Thursday, July 14 Junior League A (8pm): Ballyhegan Davitt’s v Clonmore Robert Emmet’s (P Hughes) Sunday, July 17 Junior League A (8pm): Ballyhegan Davitt’s v Lissummon (TBC) Monday, July 18 Intermediate Football League (8pm): Middletown Owen Roe’s v Derrynoose St Mochua’s (P Hughes) ARMAGH YOUTH Tomorrow Simply Fruit U18 League Division Two (7.30pm): Silverbridge Harps v St Paul’s (J Burns) Thursday, July 14 Simply Fruit U16 League Division Two (7.30pm): St Patrick’s, Cullyhanna v Madden Raparees (O Reel) Saturday, July 16 Simply Fruit U16 League Division Two (6pm): Granemore St Mary’s v St Peter’s (T O’Hare); U8 Go Games Group E (11am): Crossmaglen Rangers v Shane O’Neill’s (TBC), Culloville Blues v Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s (TBC), Dromintee St Patrick’s v Mullaghbawn (TBC)

DOWN
Thursday, July 14 East Down Sentel Minor Football League Section A 13-a-side (7.30pm): Castlewellan v Downpatrick Friday, July 15 O’Neills All County Football League Division Four (7.30pm): Bright v Mitchel’s; Premier Reserve League Division Two (7.30pm): Carryduff v An Riocht Saturday, July 16 Betsy Gray All-County Hurling (4pm): Ballygalget v Ballyvarley, Bredagh v Ballycran, Castlewellan v Kilclief Sunday, July 17 All County Premier Reserve Football League Division One (2pm): Kilcoo v Warrenpoint, Mayobridge v Bredagh, Rostrevor v Clonduff, Loughinisland v Burren, Castlewellan v Bryansford; Division Two (2pm): Annclone v Liatroim, Carryduff v Downpatrick, An Riocht v Tullylish; East Down Sentel Minor Football League Section A 13-a-side (1pm): St Pauls v Bright; (4pm): Bredagh v Downpatrick Monday, July 18 All County Hurling League Division One (7.30pm): Liatroim v Ballycran, Warrenpont v Portaferry, Shamrocks v Ballygalget; Division Two (7.30pm): Carryduff v Ballela; New Mourne Trophies South Down U14 Football League Division One 15-a-side (7.30pm): Shamrocks v Ballyholland

DOWN LADIES’ FOOTBALL
Tonight Intermediate League (7.30pm): Loughinisland v Mayobridge

FERMANAGH
Tonight Minor A Football Championship semi-final (7.30pm): Enniskillen Gaels v Lisnaskea Emmett’s (N Davis); Minor B Football Championship semi-final (7.30pm): Tempo Maguire’s v Kinawley (E McDonagh), Teemore Shamrocks v Devenish (M Higgins) Thursday, July 14 U16 Section A (7.30pm): St Gerard’s v St Joseph’s, Ederney (M Higgins), Teemore Shamrocks v Derrygonnelly Harps (P OConnor), Belnaleck Art McMurrough’s v Kinawley Brian Boru’s (S McGoldrick); U16 Section B (7.30pm): Devenish v Newtownbutler (N Sweeney), Derrylin v Lisnaskea (N Davis), Brookeboro v Belcoo (B Monaghan); U16 Section C (7.30pm): Maguiresbridge v Belleek (H Crudden), Coa v Irvinestown (O McShea); Louis Leonard Memorial Park round three (7.30pm): St Patrick’s, Donagh v Enniskillen Gaels (J Carey)

MONAGHAN
Tonight Minor Football Championship Division Two preliminary round (7.30pm): Emyvale v Donaghmoyne (J Sherry), Clones v Killanny (N McKenna); Minor Football Championship Division Three quarter-final (7.30pm): Tyholland v Latton (D Forde), Cremartin v Doohamlet (N Finnegan); Minor Football League Division One Cup round one (7.30pm): Corduff v Aughnamullen (P Caulfield), Magheracloone v Truagh (C Ward); Minor Football League Division One Shield round one (7.30pm): Scotstown v Monaghan Harps (S Hagan); Minor Football League Division Three (7.30pm): Doohamlet v Rockcorry (H Leonard), Tyholland v Sean McDermott’s (R Malone), Cremartin v Latton (T Graham) Tomorrow FRC McKeown Cup semi-final (7.30pm): Carrickmacross v Aghabog (P Caulfield); Semi-final replay (7.30pm): Clones v Oram (J O’Rourke); Reserve Football League Division 1A (8pm): Truagh v Magheracloone (H McKenna) Thursday, July 14 Senior Hurling Championship quarter-final (7.30pm): Castleblayney v Inniskeen (P Boylan), Truagh v Clontibret (J O’Rourke) Friday, July 15 Reserve Football League Division 1A (8pm): Clontibret v Monaghan Harps (F Finnegan); Reserve Football League Division 1B (8pm): Aughnamullen v Cremartin (M Conlon); U21 Division One (7.30pm): Killanny v Donaghmoyne (J Sherry) Saturday, July 16 Junior Football Championship round 1B (7pm): Clones v Corduff (N Finnegan); Reserve Football League Division 1A (7pm): Magheracloone v Scotstown (S Gilsenan), Truagh v Latton (A Mullen); Reserve Football League Football DIvision 1B (7pm): Emyvale v Ballybay (D Forde), Castleblayney v Donaghmoyne (M McMahon); Reserve Football League Division Two (7pm): Doohamlet v Tyholland (S Hagan), Rockcorry v Drumhowan, Blackhill v Sean McDermott’s (D Boylan); Reserve Football League Division Three (7pm): Carrickmacross v Killeevan (S McDonnell), Eire Og v Oram (G McCarron) Sunday, July 17 Reserve Football League Division Three (12.30pm): Monaghan Harps v Inniskeen (J Kelly), Killanny v Truagh (M Henry)

Sport

Today's horoscope

Horoscope


See a different horoscope: