BELFAST CITY COUNCIL
SEATS (change since 2014):
SF 18 (-1), DUP 15 (+2), All 10 (+2), SDLP 6 (-1), Green 4 (+3), PBP 3 (+2), UUP 2 (-5), PUP 2 (-1), TUV 0 (-1)
BALMORAL (Quota: 1,536)
Kate Nicholl (All) 1,842
David Graham (DUP) 1,442
Donal Lyons (SDLP) 1,306
Geraldine McAteer (SF) 1,283
Sarah Bunting (DUP) 1,025
Michael Mulhern (SDLP) 813
Jeffrey Dudgeon (UUP) 660
Caoimhe O'Connell (Green) 504
Padraigin Mervyn (PBP) 202
William Traynor (UKIP) 133
Elected:
Kate Nicholl (All) 1st count
David Graham (DUP) 4th count
Donal Lyons (SDLP) 6th count
Geraldine McAteer (SF) 7th count
Sarah Louise Bunting (DUP) 8th count
BLACK MOUNTAIN (Quota: 1,757)
Matt Collins (PBP) 2,268
Ciaran Beattie (SF) 1,893
Steven Corr (SF) 1,864
Arder Carson (SF) 1,634
Micheal Donnelly (SF) 1,535
Emma Groves (SF) 1,431
Ronan McLaughlin (SF) 1,316
Paul Doherty (SDLP) 783
Eoin Geraghty (Aontú) 750
Liam Norris (All) 213
Stevie Maginn (Green) 204
Conor Campbell (Workers Party) 162
Elected:
Matt Collins (PBP) 1st count
Ciaran Beattie (SF) 1st count
Steven Corr (SF) 1st count
Arder Carson (SF) 6th count
Michael Donnelly (SF) 6th count
Emma Groves (SF) 6th count
Ronan McLoughlin (SF) 6th count
BOTANIC (Quota: 1,624)
Áine Groogan (Green) 1,401
Tracy Kelly (DUP) 1,365
Deirdre Hargey (SF) 1,325
Emmet McDonough-Brown (All) 1,143
Gary McKeown (SDLP) 1,009
Micky Murray (All) 754
Graham Craig (DUP) 615
Declan Boyle (Ind) 609
Paul Loughran (PBP) 383
Richard Kennedy (UUP) 333
Billy Dixon (South Belfast Unionists) 233
Caitríona Mallaghan (SF) 229
Ian Shanks (PUP) 170
Paddy Lynn (Workers Party) 87
John Hiddleston (TUV) 82
Elected:
Áine Groogan (Green) 6th count
Tracy Kelly (DUP) 7th count
Deirdre Hargey (SF) 9th count
Emmet McDonough-Brown (All) 11th count
Gary McKeown (SDLP) 12th count
CASTLE (Quota: 1,615)
Nuala McAllister (All) 1,787
John Finucane (SF) 1,650
Fred Cobain (DUP) 1,439
Guy Spence (DUP) 1,407
Mary Ellen Campbell (SF) 1,103
David Browne (UUP) 1,014
Mal O'Hara (GRN) 882
Carl Whyte (SDLP) 651
Heather Wilson (SDLP) 551
Patrick Convery (Ind) 377
Riley Johnston (PBP) 204
Gemma Weir (Workers Party) 159
Cathal Mullaghan (Ind) 76
Elected:
Nuala McAllister (All) 1st count
John Finucane (SF) 1st count
Fred Cobain (DUP) 8th count
Guy Spence (DUP) 8th count
Mal O'Hara (Green) 9th count
Carl Whyte (SDLP) 9th count
COLLIN (Quota: 1,729)
Danny Baker (SF) 2,196
Stephen Magennis (SF) 1,616
Michael Collins (PBP) 1,565
Seanna Walsh (SF) 1,402
Matt Garrett (SF) 1,264
Charlene O'Hara (SF) 1,187
Brian Heading (SDLP) 970
Nichola McClean (Aontú) 670
Donnamarie Higgins (All) 443
David McKee (DUP) 309
Ellen Murray (GRN) 241
Fred Rodgers (UUP) 130
Paddy Crossan (Workers Party) 109
Elected:
Danny Baker (SF) 1st count
Michael Collins (PBP) 3rd count
Seanna Walsh (SF) 7th count
Stephen Magennis (SF) 8th count
Matt Garrett (SF) 8th count
Brian Heading (SDLP) 8th count
COURT (Quota: 1,616):
Frank McCoubrey (DUP) 2,227
Brian Kingston (DUP) 1,648
Claire Canavan (SF) 1,447
Tina Black (SF) 1,396
Nicola Verner (DUP) 1,119
Billy Hutchinson (PUP) 929
Cailin McCaffery (PBP) 686
Dave Anderson (UUP) 385
Jolene Bunting (Ind) 351
Tiernan Fitzlarkin (SDLP) 298
Eric Smyth (TUV) 258
Ciara Campbell (All) 253
Joanne Lowry (Workers Party) 166
Sinead Magner (Green) 147
Elected:
Frank McCoubrey (DUP) 1st count
Brian Kingston (DUP) 1st count
Nicola Verner (DUP) 6th count
Billy Hutchinson (PUP) 10th count
Claire Canavan (SF) 11th count
Tina Black (SF) 11th count
LISNASHARRAGH (Quota: 1,581)
Michael Long (All) 1,755
David Brooks (DUP) 1,479
Eric Hanvey (All) 1,429
Brian Smyth (Green) 1,233
Seamas De Faoite (SDLP) 988
Tommy Sandford (DUP) 951
Aileen Graham (DUP) 660
Stevie Jenkins (SF) 619
Chris McGimpsey (UUP) 508
Ben Manton (UUP) 415
Gwen Ferguson (PUP) 363
Kate Mullan (Ind) 204
Cathering McComb (Ukip) 169
Amy Ferguson (Cross Community Labour Alternative) 160
Ivanka Antova (PBP) 133
Elected:
Michael Long (All) 1st count
Eric Hanvey (All) 3rd count
Brian Smyth (Green) 10th count
David Brooks (DUP) 12th count
Tommy Sandford (DUP) 13th count
Séamas De Faoite (SDLP) 14th count
OLDPARK (Quota: 1,619)
Paul McCusker (SDLP) 2,856
Dale Pankhurst (DUP) 1,701
Ryan Murphy (SF) 1,185
JJ Magee (SF) 1,134
Shauneen Baker (SF) 1,107
Mary Clarke (SF) 796
Julie-Anne Corr-Johnston (PUP) 575
Gillian Simpson (DUP) 573
Fiona Ferguson (PBP) 447
Jack Armstrong (All) 390
Jason Docherty (UUP) 239
Lesley Veronica (GRN) 231
Chris Bailie (Workers Party) 93
Elected:
Paul McCusker (SDLP) 1st count
Dale Pankhurst (DUP) 1st count
Ryan Murphy (SF) 9th count
Shauneen Baker (SF) 10th count
JJ Magee (SF) 11th count
Fiona Ferguson (PBP) 11th count
ORMISTON (Quota: 1,661)
Ross McMullan (All) 2,622
Peter McReynolds (All) 1,764
Tom Haire (DUP) 1,462
Jim Rodgers (UUP) 1,416
Anthony Flynn (Green) 1,301
John Hussey (DUP) 1,269
Sian O'Neill (All) 1,165
Gareth Spratt (DUP) 857
Peter Johnston (UUP) 757
William Ennis (PUP) 394
Keith Lonsdale (Ukip) 221
Laura Misteil (SF) 57
Elected:
Ross McMullan (All) 1st count
Peter McReynolds (All) 1st count
Sian O'Neill (All) 2nd count
Anthony Flynn (Green) 4th count
Tom Haire (DUP) 7th count
Jim Rodgers (UUP) 7th count
John Hussey (DUP) 8th count
TITANIC (Quota: 1,353)
Mairead O'Donnell (SF) 1,102
George Dorrian (DUP) 1,270
Michelle Kelly (All) 1,068
Carole Howard (All) 1,055
John Kyle (PUP) 1,027
Adam Newton (DUP) 913
Sonia Copeland (UUP) 852
Ben Smylie (Green) 641
Lee Reynolds (DUP) 586
Karl Bennett (Ind) 448
Colin Hall-Thompson (UUP) 278
Paul Girvan (UKIP) 228
Elected:
George Dorrian (DUP) 4th count
Carole Howard (All) 6th count
Michelle Kelly (All) 7th count
Adam Newton (DUP) 6th count
John Kyle (PUP) 8th count
Sonia Copeland (UUP) 8th count