ARMAGH, BANBRIDGE AND CRAIGAVON
SEATS (change since 2014):
DUP 11 (-2), UUP 10 (-2), SF 10 (+2), SDLP 6 (-), All 3 (+3), Ind 1 (-), Ukip 0 (-1)
ARMAGH (Quota: 1,818)
Garath Keating (SF) 2,037
Sam Nicholson (UUP) 1,697
Jackie Donnelly (SF) 1,677
Freda Donnelly (DUP) 1,638
Thomas O'Hanlon (SDLP) 1,491
Darren McNally (SF) 1,413
Mealla Campbell (SDLP) 1,246
Martin Kelly, (Aontú) 822
Jackie Coade (All) 674
Pol Oh-Again (Ind) 28
Elected:
Garath Keating (SF) 1st count
Jackie Donnelly (SF) 4th count
Sam Nicholson (UUP) 5th count
Thomas O'Hanlon (SDLP) 5th count
Darren McNally (SF) 5th count
Mealla Campbell (SDLP) 5th count
BANBRIDGE (Quota: 1,518)
Glenn Barr (UUP) 1,764
Paul Greenfield (DUP) 1,563
Brian Pope (All) 1,425
Jill Macauley (UUP) 1,350
Seamus Doyle (SDLP) 1,309
Ian Burns (UUP) 1,273
Junior McCrum (DUP) 1,232
Kevin Savage (SF) 1,038
McAleenan, Vincent SF 676
Martin, William TUV 508
Elected:
Glenn Barr (UUP) 1st count
Paul Greenfield (DUP) 1st count
Ian Burns (UUP) 3rd count
Kevin Savage (SF) 4th count
Jill Macauley (UUP) 6th count
Junior McCrum (DUP) 6th count
Brian Pope (All) 8th count
PORTADOWN (Quota: 1,604)
Darryn Causby (DUP) 2,077
Sydney Anderson (DUP) 1,696
Paul Duffy (SF) 1,675
Julie Flaherty (UUP) 1,512
Eamon McNeill (SDLP) 967
Lavelle McIlwrath (DUP) 866
Emma Hutchinson (All) 570
Darrin Foster (TUV) 547
Arnold Hatch (UUP) 570
Callum Ó’Dufaigh (SF) 392
David Jones (Ind) 266
David Jameson (UKIP) 149
Elected:
Darryn Causby (DUP) 1st count
Sydney Anderson (DUP) 1st count
Paul Duffy (SF) 1st count
Julie Flaherty (UUP) 3rd count
Lavelle McIlwrath (DUP) 8th count
Eamon McNeill (SDLP) 8th count
CRAIGAVON (Quota: 1,613)
Margaret Tinsley (DUP) 1,416
Catherine Nelson (SF) 1,332
Thomas Larkham (SDLP) 1,244
Robert Woolsey Smith (DUP) 1,105
Kenneth Twyble (UUP) 1,037
Declan McAlinden (SDLP) 1,014
Kate Evans (UUP) 871
Michael Tallon (SF) 727
Sean Hagan (All) 699
Fergal Lennon (Aontú) 230
Elected:
Catherine Nelson (SF) 4th count
Thomas Larkham SDLP) 5th count
Kenneth Twyble (UUP) 7th count
Margaret Tinsley (DUP) 7th count
Declan McAlinden SDLP) 7th count
CUSHER (Quota: 1,910)
Gareth Wilson (DUP) 2,248
Paul Berry (Ind) 2,009
Bróna Haughey (SF) 1,519
Jim Speers (UUP) 1,633
Gordon Kennedy (UUP) 1,229
Quincey Dougan (DUP) 1,215
Seamus Livingstone (SDLP) 901
Gareth Hay (All) 462
Paul Bowbanks (Ind) 241
Elected:
Gareth Wilson (DUP) 1st count
Paul Berry (Ind) 1st count
Bróna Haughey (SF) 4th count
Jim Speers (UUP) 5th count
Gordon Kennedy (UUP) 6th count
LAGAN RIVER (Quota: 1,481)
Mark Baxter (DUP) 1,876
Kyle Savage (UUP) 1,614
Paul Rankin (DUP) 1,444
Eóin Tennyson (All) 960
Olive Mercer (UUP) 871
Tim McClelland (DUP) 678
Samuel Morrison (TUV) 499
John O'Hare (SDLP) 369
Tony Gorrell (SF) 227
Sammy Ogle (Ind) 217
Jordan Stewart (Ukip) 129
Elected:
Mark Baxter (UUP) 1st count
Kyle Savage (UUP) 1st count
Paul Rankin DUP) 2nd count
Eoin Tennyson (All) 8th count
Tim McClelland (DUP) 9th count
LURGAN (Quota: 1,506)
Keith Haughian (SF) 1,974
Louise McKinstry (UUP) 1,524
Stephen Moutray (DUP) 1,504
Peter Lavery (All) 1,321
Terry McWilliams (DUP) 1,282
Liam Mackle (SF) 1,190
Joe Nelson (SDLP) 1,046
Ciaran Tomas (SDLP) 926
Sorcha McGeown (SF) 823
Elected:
Keith Haughian (SF) 1st count
Louise McKinstry (UUP) 1st count
Liam Mackle (SF) 3rd count
Joe Nelson (SDLP) 4th count
Peter Lavery (All) 5th count
Stephen Moutray (DUP) 6th count
Sorcha McGeown (SF) 6th count