ANTRIM AND NEWTOWNABBEY
SEATS (change since 2014):
DUP 14 (-1), UUP 9 (-3), All 7 (+3), SF 5 (+2), SDLP 4 (-), Ind 1 (+1), TUV 0 (-2)
AIRPORT (Quota: 1,176)
Vikki McAuley (All) 1,221
Matthew Magill (DUP) 1,164
Thomas Burns (SDLP) 1,125
Anne-Marie Logue (SF) 1,095
Paul Michael (UUP) 893
Mervyn Rea (UUP) 568
Cathy Rooney (SF) 505
Ben Mallon (DUP) 481
Elected:
Vikki McAuley (All) 1st count
Matthew Magill (DUP) 3rd count
Paul Michael (UUP) 4th count
Thomas Burns (SDLP) 5th count
Anne-Marie Logue (SF) 5th count
ANTRIM (Quota: 919)
Neil Kelly (All) 1,689
John Smyth (DUP) 734
Roisin Lynch (SDLP) 723
Leah Smyth (UUP) 615
Paul Dunlop (DUP) 603
Gerard Magee (SF) 583
Jim Montgomery (UUP) 416
Karl McMeekin (DUP) 363
Adrian Cochrane-Watson (Ind) 359
Richard Cairns (TUV) 347
Elected:
Neil Kelly (All) 1st count
Roisin Lynch (SDLP) 2nd count
John Smyth (DUP) 5th count
Paul Dunlop (DUP) 6th count
Leah Smyth (UUP) 7th count
Jim Montgomery (UUP) 7th count
BALLYCLARE (Quota: 1,127)
Danny Kinahan (UUP) 1,253
Michael Stewart (Ind) 1,182
Mandy Girvan (DUP) 861
Gary English (All) 775
Jeannie Archibald (DUP ) 739
Vera McWilliam (UUP) 707
David Arthurs (Ind) 457
Austin Orr (DUP) 443
Norrie Ramsay (UUP) 341
Elected:
Danny Kinahan (UUP) 1st count
Michael Stewart (Ind) 1st count
Mandy Girvan (DUP) 6th count
Jeannie Archibald (DUP) 6th count
Vera McWilliam (UUP) 6th count
DUNSILLY (Quota: 1,086)
Henry Cushinan (SF) 1,064
Glenn Finlay (All) 989
Linda Clarke (DUP) 965
Jordan Greer (DUP) 907
Ryan Wilson (SDLP) 902
Roderick Swann (UUP) 711
Andrew Maguire (SF) 552
Gareth Thomas (UUP) 424
Elected:
Henry Cushinan (SF) 3rd count
Glenn Finlay (All) 4th count
Ryan Wilson (SDLP) 4th count
Roderick Swann (UUP) 5th count
Linda Clarke (DUP) 5th count
GLENGORMLEY URBAN (Quota: 993)
Julian McGrath (All) 1,345
Phillip Brett (DUP) 1,099
Noreen McClelland (SDLP) 992
Michael Goodman (SF) 904
Mark Cosgrove (UUP) 891
Alison Bennington (DUP) 856
Rosie Kinnear (SF) 801
Samantha Burns (DUP) 373
Paul Veronica (Green) 341
Michael Maguire (UUP) 337
Elected:
Julian McGrath (All) 1st count
Phillip Brett (DUP) 1st count
Noreen McClelland (SDLP) 2nd count
Mark Cosgrove (UUP) 5th count
Alison Bennington (DUP) 6th count
Michael Goodman (SF) 7th count
Rosie Kinnear (SF) 7th count
MACEDON (Quota: 895)
Billy Webb (All) 1,127
Paul Hamill (DUP) 1,043
Thomas Hogg (DUP) 999
Robert Foster (UUP) 956
Taylor McGrann (SF) 765
Stafford Ward (Ind) 343
Victor Robinson (DUP) 327
Dean McCullough (DUP) 321
David Hollis (TUV) 223
Robert Hill (Ukip) 154
Elected:
Billy Webb (All) 1st count
Paul Hamill (DUP) 1st count
Thomas Hogg (DUP) 1st count
Robert Foster (UUP) 1st count
Dean McCullough (DUP) 7th count
Taylor McGrann (SF) 7th count
THREE MILE WATER (Quota: 1,006)
Mark Cooper (DUP) 1,230
Stephen Ross (DUP) 1,103
Fraser Agnew (UUP) 1,100
Tom Campbell (All) 1,075
Julie Gilmour (All) 749
Stephen McCarthy (UUP) 514
Sam Flanagan (DUP) 489
Raymond Stewart (Ukip) 319
Norman Boyd (TUV) 234
Gary Grattan (Ind) 223
Elected:
Fraser Agnew (UUP) 1st count
Tom Campbell (All) 1st count
Mark Cooper (DUP) 1st count
Stephen Ross (DUP) 1st count
Sam Flanagan (DUP) 7th count
Julie Gilmour (All) 7th count