School of Biological Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

  • William John ANDREWS
  • Graham Victor DAY
  • Joseph Dominic BLACK
  • Jennifer Elaine HOULE
  • Sheung Hang CHAN
  • Anthony O'KANE
  • Ratthaphol CHARLERMROJ
  • Eimear ROONEY
  • Hazel Caroline CLARKE
  • Karina Mary WRIGLEY

Master of Philosophy

  • Shijun DENG (in absentia)

Master of Science ( by Examination )

Biomolecular Structure and Function

  • Jiaqiang GAO (in absentia)

Biotechnology with Commendation

  • Alannah Marie JACKSON

Pass

  • Sinead Catherine MERRIGAN (in absentia)

Communication - Strategic Management for Rural Business with Commendation

  • David CASSELLS (in absentia)
  • Brigid JONES
  • Oliver Patrick MOLLOY
  • Andrew RICHMOND

Pass

  • Madonna Marie QUINN

Communication - Training and Development for Rural Business with Commendation

  • Helen Theresa HALL

Pass

  • Helen CARMICHAEL
  • Marie McDERMOTT

Single Honours Schools

Bachelor of Science ( First Class Honours )

  • Alexandra AITKEN
  • in Marine Biology
  • Erwan ATCHESON
  • in Biochemistry
  • Stephanie CLARKE
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Carolyn CREIGHTON
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Stacey Kathleen DOWIE
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Alison FOSTER
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Nicola GALLAGHER
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • James GILL
  • in Biochemistry
  • Abigail GRAHAM
  • in Zoology
  • Danielle Claire HUNT
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Nicola Marie LARGEY
  • in Marine Biology
  • Roisin LAVERTY
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition (in absentia)
  • Anna LAVERY
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Aimee-Louise LESLIE
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Maran LOWRY
  • in Marine Biology
  • Mark McCARTHY
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Jennifer McDOWELL
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Clare McMORROW
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Breanainn MULLAN
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Isaiah Adam Alexander NEVE
  • in Genetics
  • Stephanie PAUL
  • in Biochemistry
  • Emily ROBB
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Amy Jane ROLLOOS
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • Dara SANDS
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Sinead SMITH
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Katie TAYLOR
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Ashleigh WILSON
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies

Second Class Honours, First Division

  • Rachael ANTHONY
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Katie BARBOUR
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Laura BEARE
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Emma BEATTIE
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Jayne Laura BOYD
  • in Environmental Biology
  • James Alexander BROWN
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Matthew Thomas David BROWNLEE
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Aaron William BRUNT
  • in Environmental Biology
  • Victoria Kay Ellen BUSTARD
  • in Zoology
  • Anna CAMERON
  • in Environmental Biology
  • Andrew CARGILL
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Grace CASSLEY
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • David COSTLEY
  • in Microbiology
  • Christopher CRAWFORD
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Lauren CRAWFORD
  • in Genetics
  • Evan CUSICK
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Lucy DEEVY
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Ryan DEVANEY
  • in Microbiology
  • Ruth DOHERTY
  • in Environmental Biology
  • Amanda Louise DUNN
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Matthew FERGUSON
  • in Zoology (in absentia)
  • Olivia FERGUSON
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Maeve FINN
  • in Zoology
  • Kerri-Louise FITZSIMMONS
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Kathy FOSTER
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Conor James GALLAGHER
  • in Marine Biology
  • Erica GARDINER
  • in Zoology
  • Gala GARROD
  • in Zoology
  • Valerie GIBSON
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Gordon GILMOUR
  • in Marine Biology
  • Marcus GRAHAM
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Cathal HARKIN
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Lauren HARRIS
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • John William HOBSON
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • James Martin HUGHES
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Patricia HUGHES
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Ashleigh Elaine IRWIN
  • in Zoology
  • Adam JEFFERS
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Josh JOHNSTON
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Matthew JONES
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Sianeen Marie KELLY
  • in Zoology
  • Cathy KNOWLES
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Gareth David LAMBERTON
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Ruth MAIRS
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Alice MARKS
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • Finnola McALEER
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • Aoife McATEER
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • Margaret McAULEY
  • in Biochemistry
  • Dominic McCANN
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Damian McCARRON
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Luke McCLEAN
  • in Zoology
  • Michael McCLELLAND
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Hannah McCOLLUM
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Chloe Rachel McCONAGHIE
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Christopher McCULLOUGH
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Conor Patrick McELDOWNEY
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Sarah McFARLAND
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Brian McGLINCHEY
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Matthew McGOLDRICK
  • in Biochemistry
  • Sinead McKEEVER
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Aaron McKENNA
  • in Zoology
  • Katie McKEOWN
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • David McMAHON
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Cassandra Maire McNAMEE
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • Una McNAUGHTON
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Fiona McROBERTS
  • in Microbiology
  • Christina Clare MULVENNA
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Aoife MURRAY
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • John NESBITT
  • in Marine Biology
  • Karen PEARSON
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Ward PHILLIPS
  • in Zoology
  • Joanne POLLOCK
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Christopher RAMSEY
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Hayley REILLY
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Kenneth David ROBINSON
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Kevin James SCOTT
  • in Biochemistry
  • Thomas SCOTT
  • in Zoology
  • Sam SUFFERIN
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Michelle THOBURN
  • in Zoology
  • Alan THOMPSON
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Adam James TURTLE
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Emma WALKER
  • in Agricultural Technology (in absentia)
  • Leanne Teresa WEIR
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Amber WELSH
  • in Zoology
  • Christopher John WOOSTER
  • in Biochemistry
  • Heather-Claire WRIGHT
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Blair YOUNG
  • in Genetics

Second Class Honours, Second Division

  • Laura BARKER
  • in Biochemistry
  • Jade BARRETT-WHITE
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Fiona BASS
  • in Zoology
  • William Thomas BEATTIE
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Ana Michelle CHECA
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • Clara CRUDDEN
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • Marc DEVLIN
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Jack DUDDY
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Annamaria FOX
  • in Zoology
  • Gabriel GEOFFROY
  • in Genetics (in absentia)
  • Mark David GILLEN
  • in Biological Sciences
  • John Patrick HAMILTON
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • James HASSAN
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Aaron HAWKINS
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • David HILL
  • in Marine Biology
  • Ben Edmund HUDDLESTON
  • in Zoology
  • Madeline Rachel IRWIN
  • in Microbiology
  • Warren KEYS
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Ashleigh KNOTT
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies
  • Mary McALLISTER
  • in Zoology
  • Eilis McCORMICK
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • Suzanne McCUSKER
  • in Genetics
  • Matthew McDOWELL
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Fionnuala McKINNEY
  • in Biochemistry
  • Michael MULLAN
  • in Molecular Biology
  • Victoria NOADE
  • in Zoology
  • Lana O'NEILL
  • in Genetics
  • Gillian ORR
  • in Zoology
  • Saitcan OZDEMIR
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Charlotte RAINEY
  • in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition
  • Damian Joseph RICE
  • in Biological Sciences
  • Judith Sarah Louise SPENCE
  • in Biological Sciences
  • John STEWART
  • in Agricultural Technology
  • Naomh THOMPSON
  • in Land Use and Environmental Management
  • Ruth WILSON
  • in Biological Sciences

Third Class Honours

  • Courtney O'NEILL
  • in Zoology (in absentia)

Unclassified Aegrotat Honours

  • emma Louise McCLURE
  • in Molecular Biology

Foundation Degree ( Energy, Environment and Sustainability ) with Distinction

  • Jeffrey Todd O'BRIEN
  • William George REID
  • James ROBERTSON (in absentia)
  • William George REID

with Commendation

  • Darren GALLAGHER
  • Gary John Daniel LOGUE (in absentia)
  • Seamus Daniel McMAUGH (in absentia)
  • Clare Alice O'KANE (in absentia)
  • Emma SHORTT (in absentia)

Pass

  • Sean DUNPHY
  • Ryan McGUIRE (in absentia)

Land, Environment and Sustainability

  • Conor DOLAN
  • Ryan McGUIRE (in absentia)

School of Pharmacy

Doctor of Philosophy

  • Ahlam ABDUNNABI ALI
  • Yaser Masuod ALAHMADI
  • Lamees Bilal Yahia ALKAYYALI
  • Andrew James CROSKERY
  • Christopher Blair DONLEY
  • Xiaoxiao GUO
  • Yingchun JIANG
  • Renjie LI
  • Gerard McCAUGHEY
  • Amanda Rachel McCULLOUGH
  • Seana McGLINCHEY
  • Gerard Paul RAFFERTY (in absentia)
  • Balaji SELVAM (in absentia)
  • Diana TEGAZZINI
  • Hui WANG
  • Marcia WILLIAMS (in absentia)
  • Yuxin WU (in absentia)
  • Tao YU

Master of Philosophy

  • Jiyu TANG

Master of Philosophy

  • Jiyu TANG

Master of Science( by Examination )

Clinical Pharmacy with Commendation

  • Hanan HAMAD (in absentia)
  • Rashmi PASSI (in absentia)

Pass

  • Hamida AL-BULOSHI (in absentia)
  • Maha Ibrahim Hassan BABIKIR (in absentia)
  • Tadesse D KENE

Master of Pharmacy

First Class Honours

  • Stephen ARMSTRONG
  • Conor AVERELL
  • Naimah CALLACHAND
  • Claire CALLAGHAN
  • Katrina CAREY
  • Louise CAULFIELD
  • Jennifer CHARTRES
  • Grace CLEARY
  • Lola Elizabeth CLEMENTS
  • Paul DIAMOND
  • Emma DICKSON
  • Louise Monica DOHERTY
  • Steven John FALLOWS
  • Claire KNOX
  • Kathryn Jayne McAVOY
  • Rebecca Leigh McCLOUD
  • Alexandra Louise McCLURE
  • Kate McCOMISKEY
  • Emma McERLEAN
  • Majella McGARRITY
  • Brian McGARVEY
  • Emma McINTYRE
  • Claire McKINNEY
  • Zoe Dorcas McLERNON
  • Sarah McQUILLAN
  • Kurtis MOFFATT
  • Shauna MOHAN
  • Hannah Samantha MOORE
  • Louise MOORE
  • Helen Louise MURPHY
  • Rebecca Grace NIXON
  • Natalie Alana ORR
  • Gillian PARK
  • Georgina Karen PROCTER
  • Laura Marie QUINN
  • Sarah Jane QUINN
  • Edel RODGERS
  • Edel RODGERS
  • Amy Catherine SHORT
  • Melissa SMYTH
  • Peter SMYTH
  • Kristoffer STEWART
  • Kathryn SWEENEY
  • Nichola-Jane WEIR
  • Matthew WYLIE

Second Class Honours, First Division

  • Hannah Louise BAXTER
  • Lindsey BENNETT
  • Sarah Beth BODEL
  • Alexandra BONNER
  • Antony BRADLEY
  • Eimear CAROLAN
  • Niamh Maria CASEY
  • Aileen CLARKE
  • Oonagh CORRIGAN
  • Tamara Lorraine CULLEN-BYRNE
  • Emma CUPPLES
  • Rebecca DEMPSEY
  • Sarah DENNY
  • Kathleen Frances DOUGAN
  • Rachel-Anne Louise ELLIOTT
  • Bronagh FITZPATRICK
  • Simon GALBRAITH
  • Annabel Margaret Rose GLASS
  • Jennifer GWYNNE
  • Niamh HERON
  • Una HOLLYWOOD
  • Ryan KEARNEY
  • Kathleen Anne KIELT
  • Claire LOUGHRAN
  • Sarah MACKESSY
  • Jessie MANN
  • Jessica MAYE
  • Esther Priscilla Evelyn McALLISTER
  • Naomi McANULLA
  • Joanne McBRIDE
  • Aidan Patrick McCANN
  • Emmet McCANN
  • Ceire McCONVILLE
  • Sean McCRORY
  • Tracey McGAHAN
  • Deborah McGALL
  • Anne-Marie McKENNA
  • Nicola McLISTER
  • Finbarr McQUAID
  • Catherine McQUILLAN
  • Maeve McQUILLAN
  • Daniel McVEIGH
  • Carolyn MISKIMMIN
  • Michael MOLLOY
  • Rebecca MONAGHAN
  • Aileen MURPHY
  • Aisling NUGENT
  • Laura NUGENT
  • Marc O'HARA
  • Shane Joseph O'HARA
  • Seanin O'NEILL
  • Treasa OWENS
  • Christopher QUINN
  • Edward ROOFE
  • Patricia ROONEY
  • Kyle RUDDY
  • Emma Louise SCALLON
  • Jennifer SMITH
  • Shona TOLAN
  • Sherrin WEIR

Second Class Honours, Second Division

  • Paul FLETCHER
  • Catherine LOGAN
  • Michael McALEER
  • Fionnuala McCAUL
  • Niall PARKE
  • Stephen RICE
  • Louise Marian SMITH

School of Biological Sciences

Postgraduate Diploma in Communication Strategic Management for Rural Business with Commendation

  • Claire Jean DONAGHY

Pass

  • Eimear CORR
  • Gemma KEENAN
  • Gary O'DONNELL
  • Joanna QUINN

Training and Development for Rural Business with Commendation

  • Adele DALLAS
  • William MASON

Postgraduate Diploma in Ecological Management and Conservation Biology with Commendation

  • Matthew PEDEN

Postgraduate Diploma in Food Safety Management

  • John DICKEY

Postgraduate Diploma in Sustainable Rural Development and Project Management with Commendation

  • Denise ROGERS
  • Lauretta Nadine ROWE

Postgraduate Certificate in Communication with Commendation

  • Heather Emily HUNTER

Pass

  • Brenda HUGHES
  • Olivia Maria McEVOY

School of Pharmacy

Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Pharmacy Practice (with Independent Prescribing) with Distinction

  • Gillian Fiona BOYLE
  • Karen CAMPFIELD
  • Jacqueline FERRIS
  • Patricia Sarah Catherine McKENNA
  • Lorna Heather MORROW
  • Laura O'HANLON
  • Stephanie Ann PARK

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy with Commendation

  • Rebecca O'REGAN

Postgraduate Diploma in Community Pharmacy with Distinction

  • Catherine COLLINS
  • Kelly Roberta Irwin DIXON
  • Janette Ann GREACEN
  • Turlough Malachy HAMILL
  • Karen HEWITT
  • Catherine Sarah HINDS
  • Erika Anne HUGHES
  • Julie MAGEE
  • Nichola McKINSTRY
  • Anna Marie McLAUGHLIN
  • Imelda McNEILL
  • Diane Katrina MULLAN
  • Naomi Mary-Eadie ROBINSON
  • Stephen TOLAND
  • Jane Alison WHITEMAN
  • Catherine Mary WHITLEY
  • Alan WILSON
  • Daniel Joseph YOUNG