Today
Johnny Marr, Manmade – The Limelight, Belfast.
Bell X1 (acoustic) – The Empire, Belfast.
Gretchen Peters – Fitzroy Church, Belfast.
The Bohicas, The Late Twos – Voodoo, Belfast.
Katharine Philippa, Owen Denvir, Joshua Burnside – Oh Yeah, Belfast.
Dermot Byrne, Steve Cooney, Trevor Hutchinson – Culturlann, Derry.
Saturday October 17
Xentrix, Acid Reign, Shrapnel etc – The Limelight 2, Belfast, 12pm.
Mutoid Man, No Spill Blood, 7.5 Tonnes of Beard – Voodoo, Belfast.
Georgie Fame – The Black Box, Belfast.
Bell X1 (acoustic) – The Guildhall, Derry.
Gretchen Peters – Bronte Music Club, Rathfriland.
Sunday October 18
Krista Detor – Tobar Mhuire Cultural Centre, Crossgar.
Monday October 19
Ezra Furman – The Limelight 2, Belfast.
Tuesday October 20
One Direction – SSE Arena, Belfast.
Oracle,Windfall, 10 Miles & Counting – Oh Yeah, Belfast.
Wednesday October 21
One Direction – SSE Arena, Belfast.
Djevara, Bunny & The Banned Its, Window Seats etc – Voodoo, Belfast.
Thursday October 22
One Direction – SSE Arena, Belfast.
Acid Mothers Temple, Wizards of Firetop Mountain – Voodoo, Belfast.
Mojo Fury, Oh Volcano, Hot Cops etc – The Mandela Hall, QUBSU, Belfast.
Glenn Hughes – The Limelight, Belfast.
The Jeremiahs – Crescent Arts Centre, Belfast.
Ennis – Island Arts Centre, Lisburn.
Friday October 23
Steve Earle & The Dukes, The Mastersons – The Limelight, Belfast.
Foreign Affairs, R51, The North Sea etc – The Bar With No Name, Belfast.
Vokxen, Laura Totten – The Barge, Belfast.
Robin Rimbaud (Scanner) & Joel Cadbury (South/UNKLE) – The Black Box, Belfast.
Saturday October 24
English Dogs, By Any Means, Acid Age – Voodoo, Belfast.
Beach House – The Mandela Hall, QUBSU, Belfast.
Band of Friends – The Limelight 2, Belfast.
Marlon Williams, Jealous of the Birds – McHugh's, Belfast, 7pm.
Sunday October 25
Carcass, Obituary, Napalm Death etc – The Limelight, Belfast.
Monday October 26
The Waterboys – Millennium Forum, Derry.
Tuesday October 27
The Waterboys – The Ulster Hall, Belfast.
Wednesday October 28
Vant – Voodoo, Belfast.
Thursday October 29
Simone Felice (Felice Brothers) – Strand Arts Centre, Belfast.
Lucy Rose – The Empire, Belfast.
Eleanor McEvoy – Flowerfield Arts Centre, Portstewart.